Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | |||||
Sun. 19 | at St. Johns (MN) JV | L, 7-1 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at St. Johns (MN) JV | L, 15-1 | Final - 7 innings | |||
March | |||||
Wed. 1 | vs. St. Cloud Technical CC @ US Bank | L, 5-1 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. St. Cloud Technical CC @ US Bank Stadium | L, 11-2 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Fri. 3 | vs. Cleary University JV @ Lake Myrtle #1 | L, 6-3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Cleary University JV @ Lake Myrtle #1 | L, 8-2 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sat. 4 | vs. Ursinius College (PA) JV @ Winter Haven, FL | L, 12-3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sun. 5 | vs. Delta College @ Winter Haven, FL | L, 11-4 | Final | ||
vs. Delta College @ Winter Haven, FL | L, 14-0 | Final | |||
Tue. 7 | at Minnesota West | W, 6-2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Minnesota West @ Florida | MN West Forfiet due to ineligible player | W, 7-0 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Wed. 8 | vs. Academy Baseball of Canada @ Winter Haven, FL | Russ Matt Baseball | L, 9-0 | Final - 7 innings | |
April | |||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Anoka-Ramsey CC @ Coon Rapids, MN | W, 11-1 | Final | ||
vs. M State Fergus-Falls @ Coon Rapids, MN | W, 7-3 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sun. 2 | vs. Vermilion CC @ Coon Rapids, MN | W, 8-1 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Anoka-Ramsey CC @ Coon Rapids, MN | L, 6-4 | Final | |||
Sat. 8 | vs. Ridgewater @ St. Cloud, MN | John Haller Invitational | L, 1-0 | Final - 7 innings | |
at St. Cloud Technical CC | Haller Invite | L, 8-4 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Tue. 11 | at Itasca Community College | L, 6-4 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Itasca Community College | L, 8-2 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Thu. 13 | at Hibbing CC * ^ | W, 7-3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Hibbing CC * ^ | W, 3-2 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Fri. 14 | vs. Hibbing CC * ^ | W, 11-1 | Final - 6 innings | ||
vs. Hibbing CC * ^ | W, 10-6 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Mon. 17 | at St. Scholastica (MN) JV | L, 29-1 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Wed. 19 | vs. Itasca Community College * ^ | L, 7-3 | Final - 9 innings | ||
vs. Itasca Community College * ^ | L, 2-1 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sat. 22 | vs. Rainy River CC * ^ | L, 6-2 | Final | ||
vs. Rainy River CC * ^ | W, 3-2 | Final | |||
Sat. 29 | at Vermilion CC * ^ | L, 8-7 | Final - 8 innings | ||
at Vermilion CC * ^ | W, 9-7 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sun. 30 | vs. Vermilion CC * ^ | W, 16-4 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Vermilion CC * ^ | W, 5-2 | Final - 7 innings | |||
May | |||||
Wed. 3 | vs. Rainy River CC * ^ @ Cohasset, MN | L, 10-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Rainy River CC * ^ @ Cohasset, MN | W, 3-1 | Final | |||
Fri. 5 | vs. Northland College (WI) JV | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Northland College (WI) JV | Cancelled |
|
|||
at Itasca Community College * ^ | L, 4-2 | Final - 7 innings | |||
at Itasca Community College * ^ | L, 9-4 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Fri. 12 | vs. M State Fergus-Falls % @ Sauk Rapids, MN | Region Play-In Round Robin | W, 4-3 | Final - 7 innings | |
vs. Anoka-Ramsey CC % @ Sauk Rapids, MN | Region Play-In Round Robin | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Thu. 18 | vs. St. Cloud Technical CC % @ Dick Putz | NJCAA Region XIII Tournament | L, 16-5 | Final - 7 innings | |
vs. Itasca Community College % @ Dick Putz Field | W, 8-4 | Final | |||
Fri. 19 | vs. Rainy River CC @ St. Cloud, MN | Region XIII Tournament | L, 3-1 | Final |