March |
Wed. 15 |
vs.
Erie Community College
@ Chain of Lakes - #3
|
Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational |
W, 8-7
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Erie Community College
@ Chain of Lakes - #3
|
Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational |
W, 7-6
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 16 |
vs.
Community College of Rhode Island
@ Chain of Lakes #2
|
Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational |
L, 2-1
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Schenectady County Community College
@ Chain of Lakes- #2
|
Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational |
W, 7-3
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 18 |
vs.
Rowan College at Burlington County
@ Lake Myrtle-Field #4
|
Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational |
L, 12-8
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Rowan College at Burlington County
@ Lake Myrtle-Field 4
|
Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational |
L, 15-6
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 19 |
vs.
Northern Essex Community College
@ Lake Myrtle-Field #5
|
Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational |
L, 7-3
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Northern Essex Community College
@ Lake Myrtle-Field #5
|
Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational |
W, 10-8
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 25 |
at
Minnesota West
|
|
L, 11-0
|
Final - 5 innings
|
|
|
vs.
Minnesota West
@ Worthington, MN
|
|
L, 13-4
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 26 |
at
Minnesota West
|
|
L, 6-3
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Minnesota West
@ Worthington, MN
|
|
L, 13-9
|
Final
|
|
|
April |
Sat. 1 |
vs.
Ridgewater
@ Worthington, MN
|
John Spiegelhoff Memorial Classic |
W, 8-6
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Central Lakes
@ Worthington, MN
|
John Spiegelhoff Memorial Classic |
W, 11-1
|
Final - 5 innings
|
|
Sun. 2 |
vs.
Central Lakes
@ Worthington, MN
|
John Spiegelhoff Memorial Classic |
L, 6-1
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Northland CTC
@ Worthington, MN
|
John Spiegelhoff Memorial Classic |
L, 7-5
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 8 |
at
Western Technical
|
|
W, 17-1
|
Final - 5 innings
|
|
|
at
Western Technical
|
|
W, 15-4
|
Final - 6 innings
|
|
Sun. 9 |
at
Western Technical
|
LaCrosse, WI |
W, 20-1
|
Final - 5 innings
|
|
|
at
Western Technical
|
LaCrosse, WI |
W, 15-14
|
Final - 10 innings
|
|
Fri. 14 |
vs.
Northland College JV
|
|
L, 14-13
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Northland College JV
|
|
W, 11-1
|
Final - 6 innings
|
|
Sat. 15 |
vs.
Anoka-Ramsey CC
@ U.S. Bank Stadium
|
|
W, 9-3
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Anoka-Ramsey CC
@ U.S. Bank Stadium
|
|
L, 5-4
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 19 |
at
Vermilion CC
*
^
|
|
L, 4-3
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Vermilion CC
*
^
|
|
W, 8-7
|
Final - 10 innings
|
|
Sat. 22 |
at
Mesabi Range CTC
*
^
|
|
W, 6-2
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Mesabi Range CTC
*
^
|
|
L, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 29 |
vs.
Hibbing CC
*
^
@ Nashwauk, MN
|
|
W, 12-4
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Hibbing CC
*
^
@ Nashwauk, MN
|
|
W, 5-0
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 30 |
vs.
Hibbing CC
*
^
|
|
W, 13-12
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Hibbing CC
*
^
|
|
W, 13-12
|
Final
|
|
|
May |
Tue. 2 |
vs.
Vermilion CC
*
^
|
|
W, 16-6
|
Final - 5 innings
|
|
|
vs.
Vermilion CC
*
^
|
|
W, 14-4
|
Final - 5 innings
|
|
Wed. 3 |
vs.
Mesabi Range CTC
*
^
@ Cohasset, MN
|
|
W, 10-0
|
Final - 5 innings
|
|
|
vs.
Mesabi Range CTC
*
^
@ Cohasset, MN
|
|
L, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 6 |
vs.
Itasca Community College
*
^
|
|
L, 8-7
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Itasca Community College
*
^
|
|
W, 7-3
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 7 |
at
Itasca Community College
*
^
|
|
L, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Itasca Community College
*
^
|
|
L, 9-8
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 13 |
vs.
Vermilion CC
%
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Vermilion CC
%
@ Int'l Falls, MN
|
|
L, 6-5
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 14 |
vs.
Vermilion CC
%
|
|
W, 5-4
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 18 |
vs.
Minnesota West
@ St. Cloud, MN
|
Region XIII Tournament |
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 19 |
vs.
Century College
@ St. Cloud, MN
|
Region XIII Tournament |
L, 4-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Mesabi Range CTC
@ St. Cloud, MN
|
Region XIII Tournament |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 21 |
vs.
St. Cloud Technical CC
%
@ St. Johns University
|
Region XIII Tournament |
L, 19-10
|
Final
|
|