Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Sat. 9 | vs. Rainy River Alumni Team # | Alumni Scrimmage | 1:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 16 | at University of Minnesota - Crookston JV # | Scrimmage | 12:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 30 | vs. Hibbing CC # @ Nashwauk, MN | Scrimmage | 11:00 AM |
|
|
vs. Mesabi Range CTC # @ Nashwauk, MN | Scrimmage | 1:00 PM |
|
||
March | |||||
Thu. 15 | vs. Northern Essex Community College @ Pat Thomas Stadium | W, 7-3 | Final | ||
vs. Prince George's Community College @ Pat Thomas Stadium | L, 9-3 | Final | |||
Fri. 16 | vs. Northern Essex Community College @ Chain of Lakes #2 | W, 6-4 | Final | ||
vs. Brookdale Community College @ Chain of Lakes 2 | L, 13-3 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat. 17 | vs. Rowan College at Burlington County @ Lake Myrtle Field 8 | L, 10-5 | Final | ||
vs. Sussex County Community College @ Lake Myrtle Field 1 | L, 15-4 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sun. 18 | vs. Canonniers Academy (Quebec) @ Lake Myrtle Field 4 | W, 2-1 | Final | ||
vs. TNXL Academy (Florida) @ Lake Myrtle Field 4 | L, 5-0 | Final | |||
Sat. 24 | at Minnesota West | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Dakota County Technical @ Minnetonka, MN | W, 2-1 | Final | |||
at Minnesota West | Cancelled |
|
|||
vs. Dakota County Technical @ Minnetonka,MN | L, 7-1 | Final | |||
Sun. 25 | at Minnesota West | Cancelled |
|
||
at Minnesota West | Cancelled |
|
|||
Fri. 30 | vs. Minnesota West @ La Crescent, MN | L, 8-0 | Final | ||
vs. Northland CTC @ La Crescent MN | W, 5-4 | Final | |||
Sat. 31 | vs. Minnesota West @ La Crescent, MN | L, 8-7 | Final | ||
vs. Northland CTC @ La Crescent. MN | L, 10-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
April | |||||
Mon. 2 | at St. Scholastica JV | Cancelled |
|
||
at St. Scholastica JV | Cancelled |
|
|||
Thu. 19 | vs. Hibbing CC * ^ @ Superior, WI | W, 16-5 | Final | ||
vs. Hibbing CC * ^ @ Superior WI | W, 10-7 | Final | |||
Sun. 22 | vs. Mesabi Range CTC * ^ @ Proctor, MN | W, 7-3 | Final | ||
vs. Mesabi Range CTC * ^ @ Proctor, MN | W, 8-2 | Final | |||
Wed. 25 | vs. Hibbing CC * ^ | L, 1-0 | Final | ||
vs. Hibbing CC * ^ | W, 8-2 | Final | |||
Sat. 28 | vs. Itasca Community College * ^ | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
vs. Itasca Community College * ^ | W, 6-4 | Final | |||
Sun. 29 | at Itasca Community College * ^ | L, 1-0 | Final | ||
at Itasca Community College * ^ | L, 18-10 | Final | |||
May | |||||
Wed. 2 | at Bemidji State University (Varsity Reserves) | L, 6-2 | Final | ||
at Bemidji State University (Varsity Reserves) | L, 17-4 | Final | |||
Sat. 5 | vs. Vermilion CC * ^ | L, 8-6 | Final | ||
vs. Vermilion CC * ^ | W, 12-2 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Sun. 6 | at Vermilion CC * ^ | W, 12-4 | Final | ||
at Vermilion CC * ^ | W, 9-2 | Final | |||
Thu. 10 | at Mesabi Range CTC * ^ | W, 18-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Mesabi Range CTC * ^ | W, 16-3 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sun. 13 | vs. Central Lakes | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
vs. Central Lakes | W, 10-2 | Final | |||
Wed. 16 | vs. Northland CTC % @ St. Cloud, MN | NJCAA Region XIII Tournament | W, 6-2 | Final | |
Thu. 17 | vs. Century College % @ St. Cloud, MN | NJCAA Region XIII Tournament | L, 6-5 | Final | |
vs. Rochester CTC % @ St. Cloud, MN | NJCAA Region XIII Tournament | L, 6-5 | Final - 13 innings |