Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Sat. 22 | at St. Cloud Technical CC # | Scrimmage | 12:00 PM |
|
|
Tue. 25 | vs. North Central University # | Scrimmage | 4:00 PM |
|
|
October | |||||
Wed. 3 | vs. Rochester CTC # | Scrimmage | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 5 | vs. St. Cloud Technical CC # | Scrimmage | Cancelled |
|
|
March | |||||
Mon. 11 | vs. Northwestern College - JV @ Kino #6 | W, 6-5 | Final | ||
vs. Valley City State University - JV @ Kino #6 | W, 5-3 | Final | |||
Wed. 13 | vs. Central Lakes @ Tucson, AZ | L, 13-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Central Lakes @ Tucson, AZ | W, 17-7 | Final | |||
Thu. 14 | vs. Lake Region State College - ND @ Kino #9 | W, 4-2 | Final | ||
vs. Lake Region State College - ND @ Kino #9 | L, 5-4 | Final | |||
Fri. 15 | vs. White Rock Tritons @ Kino #4 | L, 8-5 | Final | ||
vs. Williston State College @ Kino #4 | W, 3-0 | Final | |||
Sat. 30 | vs. Mesabi Range CTC | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Mesabi Range CTC | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sun. 31 | vs. Vermilion CC | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Vermilion CC | Cancelled |
|
|||
April | |||||
Wed. 3 | vs. Itasca Community College @ UNW-St. Paul | W, 8-7 | Final - 8 innings | ||
vs. Itasca Community College @ UNW-St. Paul | W, 7-3 | Final | |||
Sat. 6 | vs. Hibbing CC @ Dick Putz Stadium in St. Cloud | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Hibbing CC @ Dick Putz Stadium in St. Cloud | Cancelled |
|
|||
Tue. 9 | vs. Minnesota West * ^ | W, 12-2 | Final - 6 innings | ||
vs. Minnesota West * ^ | L, 5-3 | Final | |||
Sat. 13 | vs. Rainy River CC | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Rainy River CC | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sun. 14 | vs. Northland CTC | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Northland CTC | Cancelled |
|
|||
Mon. 15 | vs. Dakota County Technical @ Veterans Field-Mtka | L, 10-4 | Final | ||
vs. Dakota County Technical @ Veterans Field-Mtka | L, 7-1 | Final | |||
Tue. 16 | at Iowa Lakes Community College | W, 5-1 | Final | ||
at Iowa Lakes Community College | L, 6-5 | Final | |||
Fri. 19 | at Western Technical * ^ | W, 7-4 | Final | ||
at Western Technical * ^ | W, 5-4 | Final | |||
Sat. 20 | at Rochester CTC * ^ | L, 4-0 | Final | ||
at Rochester CTC * ^ | L, 6-1 | Final | |||
Tue. 23 | at Minnesota West * ^ | W, 6-2 | Final | ||
at Minnesota West * ^ | L, 2-0 | Final | |||
Thu. 25 | vs. M State Fergus-Falls | L, 14-5 | Final | ||
vs. M State Fergus-Falls | L, 14-4 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat. 27 | at Itasca Community College | W, 17-5 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Itasca Community College | W, 8-5 | Final | |||
Sun. 28 | vs. Western Technical * ^ | L, 5-3 | Final | ||
vs. Western Technical * ^ | W, 10-1 | Final | |||
May | |||||
Wed. 1 | at University of Minnesota-Morris JV | Cancelled |
|
||
at University of Minnesota-Morris JV | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sat. 4 | vs. Rochester CTC * ^ | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
vs. Rochester CTC * ^ | W, 7-2 | Final | |||
Sun. 5 | at Riverland CC * ^ | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
at Riverland CC * ^ | L, 4-3 | Final | |||
Tue. 7 | vs. St. Cloud Technical CC | L, 14-4 | Final - 6 innings | ||
vs. St. Cloud Technical CC | L, 16-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Fri. 10 | vs. Riverland CC * ^ | L, 2-1 | Final | ||
vs. Riverland CC * ^ | L, 3-0 | Final |