Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Tue. 10 | vs. Hibbing CC # | TBA |
|
||
Thu. 19 | at Bemidji state university | 7:00 PM |
|
||
Fri. 27 | vs. Team Manitoba | TBA |
|
||
March | |||||
Tue. 10 | vs. Mid Michigan College @ Matt Russ Invite | Russ Matt College Baseball Invitational | L, 13-9 | Final - 7 innings | |
vs. Mid Michigan College @ Russ Matt Invite | W, 7-6 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Wed. 11 | vs. Glen Oaks Community College @ Russ Matt | L, 19-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Glen Oaks Community College @ Russ Matt | Russmatt tournament | L, 10-5 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Fri. 13 | at Genesee Community College | Boombah A4 | L, 4-1 | Final - 7 innings | |
vs. Genesee Community College | Boombah A4 | L, 7-3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sat. 14 | vs. Prairie State College @ Russ-Matt Invatational, FLA | Russ-Matt Invatational, FLA | Cancelled |
|
|
at Prairie State College | Chain of Lakes Field 4 | Cancelled |
|
||
Mon. 16 | vs. Niagara County Community College @ Lake Myrtle 8 | RussMatt Invitational | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Niagara County Community College @ Lake Myrtle 8 | RussMatt Invitational | Cancelled |
|
||
Tue. 17 | vs. Sussex County Community College | Russmatt tournament | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 27 | vs. Bay College @ Riverland Community College, Austin, MN | Cancelled |
|
||
at Riverland CC | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sat. 28 | vs. St. Cloud Technical CC @ Riverland Community College | Cancelled |
|
||
at Riverland CC | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sun. 29 | at Luther College | Decorah Iowa | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Western Technical @ Luther College | Decorah Iowa | Cancelled |
|
||
April | |||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Mesabi Range CTC @ Aurora | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Mesabi Range CTC @ Aurora | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sat. 4 | vs. Ridgewater @ Central Lakes Community College | Central Lakes tournament | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. M State Fergus-Falls @ Brainerd HS | Central Lakes tournament | Cancelled |
|
||
Sun. 5 | at Central Lakes | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Vermilion CC @ Brainerd HS | Central Lakes tournament | Cancelled |
|
||
Thu. 9 | vs. Vermilion CC @ Proctor high school | Cancelled |
|
||
Fri. 10 | vs. Rainy River CC * ^ | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Rainy River CC * ^ | Cancelled |
|
|||
Wed. 15 | vs. Vermilion CC * ^ | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Vermilion CC * ^ | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sat. 18 | at Northland CTC * ^ | Cancelled |
|
||
at Northland CTC * ^ | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sun. 19 | vs. Northland CTC * ^ | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Northland CTC * ^ | Cancelled |
|
|||
Wed. 22 | at Hibbing CC * ^ | Cancelled |
|
||
at Hibbing CC * ^ | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sat. 25 | at Central Lakes * ^ | Cancelled | |||
at Central Lakes * ^ | Cancelled | ||||
Sun. 26 | vs. Central Lakes * ^ | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Central Lakes * ^ | Cancelled |
|
|||
Wed. 29 | at Mesabi Range CTC | Cancelled |
|
||
at Mesabi Range CTC | Cancelled |
|
|||
May | |||||
Sat. 2 | at M State Fergus-Falls * ^ | Cancelled |
|
||
at M State Fergus-Falls * ^ | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sun. 3 | vs. M State Fergus-Falls * ^ | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. M State Fergus-Falls * ^ | Cancelled |
|
|||
Fri. 8 | vs. TBA % @ St. Cloud, MN | 1st round Playoffs | TBA |
|
|
Sat. 9 | vs. TBA % @ St. Cloud, MN | 1st round Playoffs | TBA |
|
|
Sun. 10 | vs. TBA % @ St. Cloud, MN | 1st round Playoffs | TBA |
|
|
Fri. 15 | vs. TBA % @ St. Cloud, MN | 2nd round playoffs | TBA |
|
|
Sat. 16 | vs. TBA % @ St. Cloud, MN | 2nd round playoffs | TBA |
|
|
Sun. 17 | vs. TBA % @ St. Cloud, MN | 2nd round playoffs | TBA |
|