Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | |||||
Sat. 7 | at Iowa State Juco Jam # | T, 0-0 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 14 | at Anoka Ramsey Jam # | T, 0-0 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 20 | at Viterbo University # | T, 0-0 | Final |
|
|
November | |||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Alumni # | T, 0-0 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 10 | vs. Dordt JV @ Minnesota West | W, 85-78 | Final | ||
Sat. 11 | vs. Northwestern JV @ Minnesota West | L, 81-79 | Final | ||
Thu. 16 | vs. Luther JV | W, 90-70 | Final | ||
Fri. 17 | at Gustavus Adolphus JV | W, 88-72 | Final | ||
Tue. 21 | at North Iowa Area Community College | At Mason City, Iowa | L, 82-54 | Final | |
Mon. 27 | at St. Mary's | W, 78-62 | Final | ||
December | |||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Northland CTC | L, 71-58 | Final | ||
Sat. 2 | vs. Itasca Community College | W, 89-77 | Final | ||
Mon. 4 | at Crown JV | W, 92-56 | Final | ||
Fri. 8 | at Hibbing CC | W, 97-86 | Final | ||
Sat. 9 | at Rainy River CC | W, 85-72 | Final | ||
January | |||||
Thu. 4 | at Luther JV | W, 85-77 | Final | ||
Sat. 6 | vs. Gustavus Adolphus JV | L, 90-86 | Final | ||
Wed. 10 | vs. Minnesota West * | W, 80-74 | Final | ||
Sat. 13 | vs. Anoka-Ramsey CC * | L, 89-66 | Final | ||
Wed. 17 | at St. Cloud Technical CC * ^ | W, 75-59 | Final | ||
Sat. 20 | at Rochester CTC * | L, 83-61 | Final | ||
Wed. 24 | vs. Ridgewater * ^ | W, 78-66 | Final | ||
Sat. 27 | vs. M State Fergus-Falls * ^ | W, 76-65 | Final | ||
Wed. 31 | vs. Western Technical * | W, 96-83 | Final | ||
February | |||||
Sat. 3 | at Minnesota West * ^ | L, 82-79 | Final | ||
Wed. 7 | at Anoka-Ramsey CC * ^ | L, 86-79 | Final | ||
Sat. 10 | vs. St. Cloud Technical CC * ^ | W, 84-51 | Final | ||
Wed. 14 | vs. Rochester CTC * ^ | W, 87-79 | Final | ||
Sat. 17 | at Ridgewater * ^ | W, 93-89 | Final - OT | ||
Wed. 21 | at M State Fergus-Falls * ^ | W, 85-51 | Final | ||
Sat. 24 | at Western Technical * | W, 92-85 | Final | ||
March | |||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Vermilion CC % @ ARC | Region XIII Quarterfinals | L, 95-94 | Final |