Tabs

No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Oct 07
Final
0 Riverland CC
0 at Iowa State Juco Jam
Sat Oct 14
Final
0 Riverland CC
0 at Anoka Ramsey Jam
Fri Oct 20
Final
0 Riverland CC
0 at Viterbo University
Fri Nov 03
Final
68 Mayville State JV
67 at M State Fergus-Falls
Men Only
Sat Nov 04
Final
92 Rochester CTC
90 at Milwaukee Area Technical College
Sat Nov 04
Final
0 Alumni
0 at Riverland CC
Sat Nov 04
Final
71 Anoka-Ramsey CC
82 at Lake Region State College - ND
Sleep Inn Tournament
Sun Nov 05
Final
0 Anoka-Ramsey CC
2 vs. University of Jamestown JV
@ Devils Lake, ND
Mon Nov 06
Final
84 Northland CTC
66 at Mayville State JV
Wed Nov 08
Final
71 Itasca CC
80 at Leech Lake Tribal College
Wed Nov 08
Final
86 North Dakota State College of Science
62 at M State Fergus-Falls
Wed Nov 08
Final
69 Western Technical
102 at Milwaukee Area Technical College
Thu Nov 09
Final
85 Rainy River CC
86 at Dakota County Technical
Fri Nov 10
Final
78 Dakota College
58 vs. Northland CTC
@ LRSC Holiday Inn Express Classic
Fri Nov 10
Final
62 Gogebic Community College
60 vs. St. Cloud Technical CC
@ Coon Rapids, MN Anoka Ramsey Tournament
Fri Nov 10
Final
85 Riverland CC
78 at Dordt JV
Fri Nov 10
Final - OT
69 Madison College
67 at Anoka-Ramsey CC
ARCC Classic
Fri Nov 10
Final
84 Northwestern JV
81 at Minnesota West
Scrimmage
Sat Nov 11
Final
105 Alumni
109 at Vermilion CC
Sat Nov 11
Final
57 St. Cloud Technical CC
89 vs. Madison College
@ Coon Rapids, MN Anoka-Ramsey CC Tournament
Sat Nov 11
Final
90 Gogebic Community College
106 at Anoka-Ramsey CC
ARCC Classic
Sat Nov 11
Final
81 Northwestern JV
79 at Riverland CC
Sat Nov 11
Final
85 Bryant & Stratton College (WI)
56 at Western Technical
Lacrosse, WI
Sat Nov 11
Final
62 Northland CTC
72 at Lake Region State College - ND
Holiday Inn Express Classic
Sat Nov 11
Final
75 Leech Lake Tribal College
95 at Central Lakes
Tue Nov 14
Final
96 Rainy River CC
64 at Mesabi Range CTC
Tue Nov 14
Final
74 Minnesota West
97 at Iowa Lakes Community College
Wed Nov 15
Final
82 Dakota County Technical
90 at Rochester CTC
Wed Nov 15
Final
65 M State Fergus-Falls
68 at Northland CTC
Thu Nov 16
Final
70 Luther JV
90 at Riverland CC
Fri Nov 17
Final
84 Gogebic Community College
106 vs. Rainy River CC
@ Vermilion
Fri Nov 17
Final
94 Western Technical
60 vs. UW Richland
@ UW Richland
Fri Nov 17
Final
95 United Tribes Technical College
89 at Central Lakes
Fri Nov 17
Final
88 Riverland CC
72 at Gustavus Adolphus JV
Fri Nov 17
Final
91 St. Cloud Technical CC
77 at Hibbing CC
Fri Nov 17
Final
59 Itasca CC
77 at Vermilion CC
Sat Nov 18
Final
96 Rochester CTC
80 at Bethany Lutheran Junior Varsity
Sat Nov 18
Final
98 Rainy River CC
0 vs. Itasca CC
@ Vermillon
Sat Nov 18
Final
77 Northeast Community College
78 at Central Lakes
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Sun Nov 19
2:00 PM
Western Technical
at st marys jv
Mon Nov 20
7:00 PM
Northeastern
at Minnesota West
Mon Nov 20
7:00 PM
Northeast Community College
at Minnesota West
Mon Nov 20
7:30 PM
Jamestown College JV
at Northland CTC
Tue Nov 21
7:00 PM
St. Cloud Technical CC
at St. John's University JV
Tue Nov 21
7:00 PM
Itasca CC
at Gogebic Community College
Tue Nov 21
7:30 PM
Central Lakes
vs. Ridgewater
@ Willmar
Tue Nov 21
7:30 PM
Madison Area Technical College
at Rochester CTC
Tue Nov 21
7:30 PM
Riverland CC
at North Iowa Area Community College
At Mason City, Iowa
Tue Nov 21
7:30 PM
Vermilion CC
at Mesabi Range CTC
Wed Nov 22
7:00 PM
Dakota County Technical
at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Sat Nov 25
12:00 PM
Bay College
vs. Hibbing CC
@ Gogebic CC Lindquist Classic
Sun Nov 26
4:00 PM
Hibbing CC
at Gogebic Community College
Mon Nov 27
7:00 PM
Mayville State University JV
at Northland CTC
Tue Nov 28
7:00 PM
Gustavus Junior Varsity
at Rochester CTC
Tue Nov 28
7:00 PM
Minnesota West
at Dakota County Technical
Tue Nov 28
7:00 PM
Vermilion CC
at Gogebic Community College
Tue Nov 28
7:30 PM
Central Lakes
vs. Leech Lake Tribal College
@ Cass Lake
Tue Nov 28
7:30 PM
M State Fergus-Falls
at Itasca CC
Wed Nov 29
7:30 PM
Ridgewater
at North Dakota State College of Science
Fri Dec 01
7:30 PM
Central Lakes
at Rochester CTC
Fri Dec 01
7:30 PM
Mesabi Range CTC
at Minnesota West
Fri Dec 01
7:30 PM
Itasca CC
at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Fri Dec 01
7:30 PM
Hibbing CC
at M State Fergus-Falls
Fri Dec 01
7:30 PM
Fond du Lac
at Western Technical
Fri Dec 01
7:45 PM
Rainy River CC
at St. Cloud Technical CC
Fri Dec 01
8:00 PM
Northland CTC
at Riverland CC
Fri Dec 01
8:00 PM
Vermilion CC
at Ridgewater
Sat Dec 02
3:00 PM
Northland CTC
at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Sat Dec 02
3:00 PM
Vermilion CC
at Minnesota West
Sat Dec 02
3:00 PM
Central Lakes
vs. Western Technical
@ western
Sat Dec 02
3:00 PM
Fond du Lac
at Rochester CTC
Sat Dec 02
3:00 PM
Rainy River CC
at M State Fergus-Falls
Sat Dec 02
3:00 PM
Hibbing CC
at St. Cloud Technical CC
Sat Dec 02
3:00 PM
Itasca CC
at Riverland CC
Sat Dec 02
3:00 PM
Mesabi Range CTC
at Ridgewater
Mon Dec 04
7:30 PM
Riverland CC
at Crown JV
Tue Dec 05
7:45 PM
Ellsworth Community College
at Rochester CTC
Wed Dec 06
7:00 PM
Hibbing CC
at Leech Lake
Wed Dec 06
7:00 PM
Mesabi Range CTC
at Gogebic Community College
Wed Dec 06
7:30 PM
Madison College
at Western Technical
Fri Dec 08
7:30 PM
Rochester CTC
at Vermilion CC
Fri Dec 08
7:30 PM
Minnesota West
at Itasca CC
Fri Dec 08
7:30 PM
Anoka-Ramsey CC
at Rainy River CC
Fri Dec 08
7:30 PM
M State Fergus-Falls
at Central Lakes
Fri Dec 08
7:30 PM
St. Cloud Technical CC
at Fond du Lac
Fri Dec 08
7:30 PM
Western Technical
at Mesabi Range CTC
Fri Dec 08
7:45 PM
Ridgewater
at Northland CTC
Fri Dec 08
8:00 PM
Riverland CC
at Hibbing CC
Sat Dec 09
3:00 PM
St. Cloud Technical CC
at Central Lakes
Sat Dec 09
3:00 PM
Minnesota West
at Northland CTC
Sat Dec 09
3:00 PM
Rochester CTC
at Mesabi Range CTC
Sat Dec 09
3:00 PM
Anoka-Ramsey CC
at Hibbing CC
Sat Dec 09
3:00 PM
M State Fergus-Falls
at Fond du Lac
Sat Dec 09
3:00 PM
Riverland CC
at Rainy River CC
Sat Dec 09
3:00 PM
Western Technical
at Vermilion CC
Mon Dec 11
7:00 PM
Bethany Lutheran Junior Varsity
at Rochester CTC
Mon Dec 11
7:00 PM
Hibbing CC
at Crown College JV
Tue Dec 12
6:00 PM
Western Technical
at uw stout jv
Tue Dec 12
7:00 PM
Vermilion CC
at Oaks Hills
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Standings

2017-18 Men's Basketball Standings

Southern
Teams Conf Overall
Rochester CTC 1-0 3-0
Riverland CC 0-0 3-1
St. Cloud Technical CC 0-0 1-2
Western Technical 0-0 1-2
Anoka-Ramsey CC 0-0 1-3
Ridgewater 0-0 0-0
Minnesota West 0-0 0-1
M State Fergus-Falls 0-1 0-3
Northern
Teams Conf Overall
Northland CTC 1-0 2-2
Vermilion CC 0-0 3-0
Central Lakes 0-0 2-1
Fond du Lac 0-0 0-0
Hibbing CC 0-0 0-1
Mesabi Range CTC 0-0 0-1
Itasca CC 0-0 0-3
Rainy River CC 0-1 3-1
Full Standings