Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||
Thu. 19 |
|
Final | W, 4-0 | |
Fri. 20 |
|
Final | W, 4-2 | |
Sat. 21 |
|
Final | W, 4-0 | |
Mon. 23 |
|
11:00 AM |
|
|
|
4:00 PM |
|
||
Exhibition | ||||
Wed. 25 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Thu. 26 |
|
1:00 PM |
|
|
Exhibition | ||||
|
7:00 PM |
|
||
Sat. 28 |
|
2:00 PM |
|
|
Exhibition | ||||
Sun. 29 |
|
Final | L, 2-1 | |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | ||
September | ||||
Wed. 1 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 4 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 |
|
Tue. 7 |
|
4:30 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Wed. 8 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 11 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sun. 12 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
|
Final | L, 7-2 | ||
Wed. 15 |
|
Final - 2OT | T, 2-2 | |
Thu. 16 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sun. 19 |
|
Final | W, 6-2 | |
Tue. 21 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 |
|
Wed. 22 |
|
Final | W, 6-2 | |
Sat. 25 |
|
Final | L, 4-1 | |
Sun. 26 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
Mon. 27 |
|
Final | W, 3-2 | |
Wed. 29 |
|
Final | W, 7-1 | |
|
Final | L, 5-0 | ||
October | ||||
Fri. 1 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 2 |
|
Final - 2OT | L, 2-1 | |
Tue. 5 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Wed. 6 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Fri. 8 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 9 |
|
Final | W, 4-1 | |
Sun. 10 |
|
Final | L, 5-2 | |
Mon. 11 |
|
Final | W, 4-1 | |
Wed. 13 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
Fri. 15 |
|
Final | L, 9-1 | |
SCC Campus- Beatrice, NE | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 16 |
|
Final | L, 5-0 | |
Mon. 18 |
|
10:00 AM |
|
|
|
7:00 PM |
|
||
Tue. 19 |
|
7:00 PM |
|
|
Thu. 21 |
|
Final | L, 12-0 | |
NJCAA Region XIII Semifinals | ||||
Fri. 22 |
|
Final | L, 4-0 | |
Region XIII men's soccer semifinal | ||||
Sun. 24 |
|
Final | L, 4-0 | |
Region XIII men's soccer final | ||||
Fri. 29 |
|
Final - PK Away | W, 2-1 |
|
Midwest District Semifinal | ||||
Sun. 31 |
|
Final | L, 4-1 | |
August | ||||
Tue. 15 |
|
Final | W, 6-1 |
|
At Worthington, Minn. (Scrimmage) | ||||
Thu. 17 |
|
Final | W, 7-1 | |
|
Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Sat. 19 |
|
Final | W, 5-0 | |
|
Final | W, 5-1 | ||
Minneapolis,Mn | ||||
Sun. 20 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Wed. 23 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | ||
Thu. 24 |
|
Final | W, 4-1 |
|
Fri. 25 |
|
Final | W, 4-2 | |
At Duluth, Minn. | ||||
|
Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Scrimmage | ||||
Sun. 27 |
|
Final | T, 1-1 | |
|
Final - Forfeit Away | L, 1-0 | ||
|
Final | W, 3-1 |
|
|
Wed. 30 |
|
Final | W, 7-0 | |
|
Final | W, 2-1 | ||
September | ||||
Fri. 1 |
|
2:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 2 |
|
Final | L, 11-0 | |
|
Final | L, 4-3 | ||
Mon. 4 |
|
Final - Forfeit Home | W, 1-0 | |
Wed. 6 |
|
Final | L, 2-1 | |
Fri. 8 |
|
Final | W, 4-0 | |
Sat. 9 |
|
Final | L, 2-1 | |
|
Final | W, 6-2 | ||
Sun. 10 |
|
Final | W, 4-0 | |
Wed. 13 |
|
Final | W, 2-1 | |
|
Final | T, 0-0 | ||
|
Final | W, 8-0 | ||
Fri. 15 |
|
Final | L, 14-3 | |
Sat. 16 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sun. 17 |
|
Final | L, 7-0 | |
Mon. 18 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Wed. 20 |
|
Final | T, 0-0 | |
Sat. 23 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sun. 24 |
|
Final | W, 7-1 | |
Mon. 25 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Wed. 27 |
|
Final | T, 2-2 | |
|
Final | L, 4-3 | ||
Thu. 28 |
|
Final | W, 4-1 | |
Fri. 29 |
|
TBA |
|
|
|
Final | W, 3-0 | ||
October | ||||
Sun. 1 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
Mon. 2 |
|
Final | W, 6-0 | |
|
Final | W, 4-3 | ||
Wed. 4 |
|
Final | L, 2-1 | |
Fri. 6 |
|
Final | W, 4-1 | |
Sat. 7 |
|
Final | W, 4-0 | |
Sun. 8 |
|
Final | L, 6-2 | |
Mon. 9 |
|
5:00 PM |
|
|
Tue. 10 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Wed. 11 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
Fri. 13 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 14 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
Tue. 17 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
Region First Round | ||||
Thu. 19 |
|
Final | L, 4-1 | |
NJCAA Division III Region XIII men's soccer semifinal | ||||
|
Final - 2OT | W, 2-1 | ||
Region 13 Semi-Final | ||||
Sun. 22 |
|
Final - OT | L, 2-1 | |
NJCAA Division III Region XIII men's soccer final | ||||
Sat. 28 |
|
Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
NJCAA Midwest District Final | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 20 |
|
TBA |
|
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season