2017 Softball Schedule

Saturday October 08, 2016
Lake Region State College - ND
Saturday, October 08
Cancelled
Monday February 27, 2017
Bemidji State University
8
Monday, February 27
Final - 5 innings
@ West St Paul, MN
Moorhead State University
18
Monday, February 27
Final - 5 innings
@ West St Paul, MN
Tuesday February 28, 2017
U of M - Crookston
16
Tuesday, February 28
Final - 5 innings
@ West St Paul ,MN
Bemidji State University
21
Tuesday, February 28
Final - 5 innings
@ West St Paul ,MN
Friday March 03, 2017
Cumberland County College
5
Friday, March 03
Final
@ Titusville, Fl
Friday, March 03
Final - 5 innings
Chain of Lakes Complex
Cumberland County College
0
Friday, March 03
Final - 5 innings
@ chain of lakes Chain of Lakes Complex
Saturday March 04, 2017
Carlow University JV
7
Saturday, March 04
Final
@ chain of lakes Chain of Lakes Complex
Sauk Valley Community College
9
Saturday, March 04
Final - 5 innings
@ Florida
Sinclair Community College
9
Saturday, March 04
Chain of Lakes Complex
Sinclair Community College
5
Saturday, March 04
Final
@ titusville, fl
Sunday March 05, 2017
Sunday, March 05
@ Florida
Sinclair Community College
12
Sunday, March 05
Final - 5 innings
@ titusville
Cumberland County College
3
Sunday, March 05
Final
@ Titusville fl
Sauk Valley Community College
8
Sunday, March 05
Final
@ chain of lakes Chain of Lakes Complex
Sauk Valley Community College
0
Sunday, March 05
Final
@ chain of lakes
Monday March 06, 2017
Cumberland County College
15
Monday, March 06
Final - 5 innings
@ Titusville Fl Chain of Lakes Complex in Titusville, FL
Cumberland County College
8
Monday, March 06
Final
Chain of Lakes Softball Complex Titusville, FL
Tuesday March 07, 2017
Parkland College
8
Tuesday, March 07
Final - 5 innings
@ Titusville
Cumberland County College
8
Tuesday, March 07
Final
@ Titusville Fl Chain of Lakes Complex in Titusville, FL
Tuesday, March 07
Final
@ Titusville, FL
Tuesday, March 07
Final
@ chain of lakes Chain of Lakes Complex
Delta College
15
Tuesday, March 07
Final - 5 innings
@ Hancock Clermont, FL
Sauk Valley Community College
8
Tuesday, March 07
Final - 5 innings
@ Florida
Lincoln Trail College
3
Tuesday, March 07
Final
@ chain of lakes Chain of Lakes Complex
Wednesday March 08, 2017
Wednesday, March 08
Final
@ chain of lakes Chain of Lakes Complex
Sinclair Community College
6
Wednesday, March 08
Final
@ chain of lakes Chain of Lakes Complex
Wednesday, March 08
Final
@ Titusville, FL
Wednesday, March 08
Final
@ Titusville, Flordia
Mercyhurst North East
16
Wednesday, March 08
Final - 5 innings
@ Clermont, Fl Clermont, FL
Spoon River College
10
Wednesday, March 08
Final - 5 innings
@ Titusville, FL
Glen Oaks Community College
14
Wednesday, March 08
Final - 5 innings
@ Cleremont, FL
Thursday March 09, 2017
Sauk Valley Community College
7
Thursday, March 09
Final
@ Florida
Sauk Valley Community College
8
Thursday, March 09
Final - 5 innings
@ Florida
Friday March 10, 2017
Friday, March 10
Final - 5 innings
@ Lakeland, FL
Parkland College
12
Friday, March 10
Final - 5 innings
@ Titusville, FL
Friday, March 10
Final - 5 innings
@ Lakeland, FL
Spoon River College
10
Friday, March 10
Final - 5 innings
@ Titusville, FL
Lincoln Trail College
12
Friday, March 10
Final - 5 innings
@ Titusville, FL
Saturday March 11, 2017
Rowan College at Gloucester County
15
Saturday, March 11
@ Titusville, FL
Suffolk CC
1
Saturday, March 11
Final - 6 innings
@ Titusville, Fl
Mercyhurst North East
10
Saturday, March 11
Final - 6 innings
@ Clermont, FL Clermont, FL
Rowan College at Burlington County
12
Saturday, March 11
Final - 5 innings
@ Sleepy Hollow #2
Marshalltown Community College
28
Saturday, March 11
Final - 5 innings
@ Clermont, FL Sleepy Hollow 2
Monday March 13, 2017
Monday, March 13
Final - 5 innings
@ Rosemount, Minnesota
Dakota County Technical
17
Monday, March 13
Final - 6 innings
@ Rosemount, Minnesota
Dakota College
21
Monday, March 13
Final
@ Rosemount, MN
Dakota County Technical
Monday, March 13
10:45 AM
@ Rosemount Dome
Dakota College
11
Monday, March 13
Final - 5 innings
@ Rosemount, MN
Mott Community College
12
Monday, March 13
Final - 5 innings
@ Clermont, FL
Cuyahoga Community College
10
Monday, March 13
Final
@ clermont
Lake Region State College - ND
25
Monday, March 13
Final - 5 innings
Lake Region State College - ND
13
Monday, March 13
Final - 5 innings
Tuesday March 14, 2017
Dakota College
10
Tuesday, March 14
Final
@ Rosemount, MN
Tuesday, March 14
Final - 5 innings
South Suburban College
10
Tuesday, March 14
Final
@ North Myrtle Beach Fastpitch Dreams Tournament Field 3
Dakota College
4
Tuesday, March 14
Final
@ Rosemount, MN
Dakota College
13
Tuesday, March 14
Final
@ Rosemount, MN
St. Louis Community College
8
Tuesday, March 14
Final
@ North Myrtle Beach Fastpitch Dreams Tournament Field 2
SUNY Adirondack
8
Tuesday, March 14
Final
@ North Myrtle Beach Fastpitch Dreams Tournament Field 4
Niagara County Community College
9
Tuesday, March 14
Final - 6 innings
@ Clermont, FL Spring Games
Wednesday March 15, 2017
Wednesday, March 15
Final
@ Irish Dome
Lake Region State College - ND
8
Wednesday, March 15
Final
@ Irish Sports Dome Irish Dome Tournament
Wednesday, March 15
Final - 5 innings
@ Irish dome
Lake Region State College - ND
11
Wednesday, March 15
Final - 5 innings
@ Irish Sports Dome Irish Dome Tournament
Rend Lake College
10
Wednesday, March 15
Final - 5 innings
@ Myrtle Beach Fastpitch Dreams Tournament Field 5
Wednesday, March 15
Final
@ Irish dome
Lake Region State College - ND
12
Wednesday, March 15
Final - 5 innings
@ Irish Sports Dome Irish Dome Tournament
SUNY Adirondack
2
Wednesday, March 15
Final
@ North Myrtle Beach Fastpitch Dreams Tournament Field 5
Thursday March 16, 2017
Thursday, March 16
Final - 5 innings
@ Irish dome
Lake Region State College - ND
17
Thursday, March 16
Final - 5 innings
@ Irish Sports Dome Irish Dome Tournament
Rend Lake College
22
Thursday, March 16
Final - 5 innings
@ North Myrtle Beach Fastpitch Dreams Tournament Field 2
Thursday, March 16
Final - 5 innings
@ Irish dome
Lake Region State College - ND
10
Thursday, March 16
Final - 5 innings
@ Irish Sports Dome Irish Dome Tournament
Thursday, March 16
Final - 5 innings
@ Irish Dome
Lake Region State College - ND
10
Thursday, March 16
Final
@ Irish Sports Dome Irish Dome Tournament
Genesee Community College
4
Thursday, March 16
Final
@ North Myrtle Beach Fastpitch Dreams Tournament Field 3
Friday March 17, 2017
North Central Missouri College
8
Friday, March 17
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, SC Fastpitch Dreams Tournament Field 2
Friday March 24, 2017
Crossover Tournament
Friday, March 24
8:00 AM
Dakota County Technical
6
Friday, March 24
Final - 9 innings
@ Rochester, Mn
Friday, March 24
Final - 8 innings
@ Rochester Dome
Dakota County Technical
10
Friday, March 24
Final - 5 innings
@ Rochester Dome
Friday, March 24
Final - 5 innings
@ Rochester
Friday, March 24
Final - 5 innings
@ Rochester MCAC Crossover
Friday, March 24
Final - 5 innings
@ Rochester
Friday, March 24
Final - 5 innings
@ Rochester, MN
Friday, March 24
Final - 5 innings
Friday, March 24
Final - 5 innings
@ Rochester, MN
Friday, March 24
Final
@ Rochester
Friday, March 24
Final
@ Rochester MCAC Crossover
Saturday March 25, 2017
Crossover Tournament
Saturday, March 25
8:00 AM
Saturday, March 25
Final
@ Rochester
Saturday, March 25
Final - 6 innings
@ Rochester
Saturday, March 25
Final - 6 innings
@ Rochester
Saturday, March 25
Final - 5 innings
@ Rochester Dome
Saturday, March 25
Final - 8 innings
@ Rochester
Saturday, March 25
Final - 5 innings
@ Rochester, MN
Saturday, March 25
Final - 5 innings
@ Rochester Dome MCAC Crossover
Dakota County Technical
20
Saturday, March 25
Final - 5 innings
@ Rochester, MN
Saturday, March 25
Final
@ Rochester, MN
Dakota County Technical
0
Saturday, March 25
Final - 6 innings
@ Rochester
Wednesday March 29, 2017
North Dakota State College of Science
2
Wednesday, March 29
Final
North Dakota State College of Science
2
Wednesday, March 29
Final - 5 innings
Saturday April 01, 2017
Saturday, April 01
Final
@ Brainerd, MN CLC Classic
Saturday, April 01
Final
@ Central Lakes
Saturday, April 01
Final
@ Central Lakes CLC Classic
Saturday, April 01
Final - 5 innings
@ Central Lakes
Tuesday April 04, 2017
Tuesday, April 04
Final
Tuesday, April 04
Final - 5 innings
Tuesday, April 04
Final
Tuesday, April 04
Final
@ Thief River Falls
Tuesday, April 04
Final - 5 innings
Tuesday, April 04
Final
Tuesday, April 04
Final
Tuesday, April 04
Final
@ Thief River Falls
Wednesday April 05, 2017
Wednesday, April 05
Final - 5 innings
Wednesday, April 05
Final - 5 innings
@ Virginia, MN
Dordt JV
10
Wednesday, April 05
Final - 5 innings
Dordt JV
15
Wednesday, April 05
Final - 5 innings
Friday April 07, 2017
Friday, April 07
Final
Forfeit
Friday, April 07
Final - 5 innings
Friday, April 07
Final
Forfeit
Friday, April 07
Final
Saturday April 08, 2017
Saturday, April 08
Final - 5 innings
Saturday, April 08
Final
Forfeit
Saturday, April 08
Final
Saturday, April 08
Final
Saturday, April 08
Final
Forfeit
Saturday, April 08
Final - 5 innings
Saturday, April 08
Final
Saturday, April 08
Final - 5 innings
Dakota College
5
Saturday, April 08
Final
Dakota College
12
Saturday, April 08
Final
Grand Rapids, MN
Sunday April 09, 2017
Sunday, April 09
Final - 5 innings
Dakota College
7
Sunday, April 09
Final
Sunday, April 09
Final - 5 innings
Dakota College
14
Sunday, April 09
Final
Thief River Falls, MN
Tuesday April 11, 2017
Tuesday, April 11
Final
Tuesday, April 11
Final
College of Saint Benedict
Tuesday, April 11
Cancelled
Exhibition Game vs St Ben's JV
Tuesday, April 11
Final
Tuesday, April 11
Final - 5 innings
College of Saint Benedict
Tuesday, April 11
Cancelled
Exhibition Game vs St Ben's JV
Wednesday April 12, 2017
Wednesday, April 12
Final
@ Grand Rapids, MN
Wednesday, April 12
Final - 5 innings
@ Grand Rapids, MN
Friday April 14, 2017
North Dakota State College of Science
4
Friday, April 14
Final
North Dakota State College of Science
24
Friday, April 14
Final - 6 innings
Friday, April 14
Final
Friday, April 14
Final
Friday, April 14
Final - 5 innings
Friday, April 14
Final - 5 innings
Saturday April 15, 2017
North Dakota State College of Science
8
Saturday, April 15
Final
@ Grand Rapids, MN
Saturday, April 15
@ Grand Rapids, MN
Saturday, April 15
Final
@ Grand Rapids, MN Bill McBride Softball Invitational
North Dakota State College of Science
2
Saturday, April 15
Final
@ Grand Rapids
Saturday, April 15
Final
Saturday, April 15
Final - 5 innings
@ Grand Rapids, MN Bill Mc Bride Invitational
Saturday, April 15
Final - 5 innings
@ Grand Rapids, MN Bill McBride Softball Invitational
Saturday, April 15
Final - 6 innings
Saturday, April 15
Final - 5 innings
North Dakota State College of Science
6
Saturday, April 15
Final
@ Grand Rapids, MN Bill McBride Softball Invitational
Saturday, April 15
Final
@ Grand Rapids, MN Bill Mc Bride Invitational
Saturday, April 15
Final
Saturday, April 15
Final - 5 innings
Saturday, April 15
Final - 5 innings
Monday April 17, 2017
Monday, April 17
Final - 5 innings
Monday, April 17
Final - 5 innings
Tuesday April 18, 2017
Tuesday, April 18
Final
Northwestern Iowa JV
8
Tuesday, April 18
Final - 6 innings
Tuesday, April 18
Final
Northwestern Iowa JV
5
Tuesday, April 18
Final
Wednesday April 19, 2017
Wednesday, April 19
Final - 5 innings
Wednesday, April 19
Final
Wednesday, April 19
Final - 5 innings
@ International Falls
Wednesday, April 19
Final - 6 innings
Wednesday, April 19
Final - 5 innings
@ Grand Rapids, MN
Wednesday, April 19
Final - 5 innings
@ International Falls
Friday April 21, 2017
Friday, April 21
Final - 5 innings
Friday, April 21
Final
Friday, April 21
Final - 5 innings
Friday, April 21
Final
Saturday April 22, 2017
Saturday, April 22
Final
Saturday, April 22
Final
Saturday, April 22
Final - 6 innings
Saturday, April 22
Final
Saturday, April 22
Final
Saturday, April 22
Final
Saturday, April 22
Final - 5 innings
Saturday, April 22
Final - 5 innings
Sunday April 23, 2017
Sunday, April 23
Final
Sunday, April 23
Final - 6 innings
Monday April 24, 2017
UNW- St. Paul JV
7
Monday, April 24
Final
Tuesday April 25, 2017
Tuesday, April 25
Final
Tuesday, April 25
Final - 6 innings
Tuesday, April 25
Final
Tuesday, April 25
Final
Tuesday, April 25
Final - 5 innings
Wednesday April 26, 2017
Northwestern Iowa JV
Wednesday, April 26
Cancelled
Northwestern Iowa JV
Wednesday, April 26
Cancelled
Friday April 28, 2017
Friday, April 28
Final - 6 innings
Friday, April 28
Final
Friday, April 28
Final - 6 innings
Friday, April 28
Final
Saturday April 29, 2017
Saturday, April 29
Final
Saturday, April 29
Final
Saturday, April 29
Final
Saturday, April 29
Final
Saturday, April 29
Final
Saturday, April 29
Final - 5 innings
Saturday, April 29
Final
Saturday, April 29
Final
@ Brainerd Game played at Central Lakes College
Sunday April 30, 2017
Sunday, April 30
Final
Sunday, April 30
Final - 5 innings
@ Ely, Minnesota
Sunday, April 30
@ Brainerd Game played at Central Lakes College
Sunday, April 30
Final - 5 innings
Sunday, April 30
Final - 5 innings
@ Ely, Minnesota
Sunday, April 30
Final - 5 innings
Monday May 01, 2017
Monday, May 01
Postponed
Tuesday May 02, 2017
Tuesday, May 02
Final - 6 innings
Tuesday, May 02
Final
Tuesday, May 02
Final
Tuesday, May 02
Final
Tuesday, May 02
Final - 5 innings
Tuesday, May 02
Final
Tuesday, May 02
Final
Tuesday, May 02
Final
Tuesday, May 02
Final
Tuesday, May 02
Final
Tuesday, May 02
Final - 5 innings
Tuesday, May 02
Final - 5 innings
@ Brainerd
Wednesday May 03, 2017
Wednesday, May 03
Final - 5 innings
@ Ely, MN Game Played in Ely
Wednesday, May 03
Final
Wednesday, May 03
Final - 5 innings
St. Thomas JV
8
Wednesday, May 03
Final
Wednesday, May 03
Final
@ Ely, MN Game Played in Ely
Wednesday, May 03
Final
Wednesday, May 03
Final
St. Thomas JV
14
Wednesday, May 03
Final - 6 innings
Thursday May 04, 2017
Thursday, May 04
Final
Thursday, May 04
Final - 5 innings
Thursday, May 04
Final - 9 innings
Thursday, May 04
Final
Thursday, May 04
Final
Thursday, May 04
Final - 5 innings
Friday May 05, 2017
Friday, May 05
@ Keewatin
Saturday May 06, 2017
Saturday, May 06
Final
@ Brainerd, MN MCAC Northern Division Tournament
Saturday, May 06
Final - 6 innings
@ Brainerd MCAC Conf Tournament
Saturday, May 06
Final - 5 innings
@ Brainerd, Minnesota
Saturday, May 06
Final
@ Brainerd, Minnesota
Saturday, May 06
Final - 5 innings
@ Brainerd, MN MCAC Northern Division Tournament
Saturday, May 06
Final
@ Brainerd, MN MCAC Northern Division Tournament
Saturday, May 06
Final - 5 innings
@ CLC
Saturday, May 06
Final - 5 innings
@ Brainerd, MN MCAC Northern Division Tournament
Sunday May 07, 2017
Sunday, May 07
Final
@ Brainerd MCAC Conf Tournament
Sunday, May 07
Final
@ Brainerd, MN MCAC Northern Division Tournament
Sunday, May 07
Final
@ Brainerd
Sunday, May 07
Final - 8 innings
@ Brainerd, Minnesota
Thursday May 11, 2017
Thursday, May 11
Final - 6 innings
Thursday, May 11
Final
@ Grand Rapids Region 13B Tournament
Thursday, May 11
Final - 8 innings
NJCAA Region XIIIB Tournament
Thursday, May 11
Final - 5 innings
Region XIIIA Tournament
Thursday, May 11
Final - 8 innings
@ Grand Rapids Region 13B Tournament
Thursday, May 11
Final
@ Grand Rapids, MN NJCAA Region XIIIB Tournament
Thursday, May 11
Final
Thursday, May 11
Final
Friday May 12, 2017
Friday, May 12
Final
@ Waite Park, Mn
Friday, May 12
Final
@ Grand Rapids, MN NJCAA Region XIIIB Tournament
Friday, May 12
Final
Friday, May 12
Final
@ Grand Rapids, MN Region 13B Tournament
Friday, May 12
Final
@ Grand Rapids, MN Region 13B Tournament
Thursday May 18, 2017
Onondaga Community College
3
Thursday, May 18
Final - 5 innings
Herkimer College # %
11
Thursday, May 18
Final - 5 innings
@ Rochester, MN
Rock Valley College %
7
Thursday, May 18
Final
@ Rochester, MN
Brookdale Community College %
11
Thursday, May 18
Final
@ Rochester, MN
Friday May 19, 2017
Brookdale Community College
12
Friday, May 19
Final
@ Rochester, MN
Onondaga Community College %
6
Friday, May 19
Final
@ Rochester, MN
Suffolk CC
7
Friday, May 19
Final
@ Rochester, MN
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season