Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March | |||||
Fri. 9 | vs. Parkland College @ Titusville, FL | L, 14-6 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Itasca Community College @ Titusville, FL | L, 14-6 | Final - 5 innings | |||
vs. Central Lakes @ Titusville, FL | Cocoa Beach Spring Training | L, 11-3 | Final | ||
Sat. 10 | vs. Rowan College at Gloucester County @ Titusville, FL | W, 6-5 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Mon. 12 | vs. Central Lakes @ Titusville, FL | Cocoa Beach Spring Training | W, 12-9 | Final | |
vs. SUNY Adirondack @ Cocoa Beach, FL | W, 10-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Tue. 13 | vs. Chesapeake College @ Titusville, FL | Field 7 | L, 8-5 | Final | |
vs. County College of Morris @ Titusville, Fl. | L, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Tue. 20 | vs. Riverland CC @ Rosemount | W, 14-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Rainy River CC @ Rosemount | W, 12-11 | Final | |||
vs. Lake Region State College - ND @ Rosemount | L, 11-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Fri. 23 | vs. Hibbing CC @ Rosemount | W, 20-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Dakota County Technical | L, 4-3 | Final | |||
vs. Central Lakes @ Rosemount | Minnesota Classic in Rosemount | L, 16-7 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Fri. 30 | at Rochester CTC | W, 12-4 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Itasca Community College @ Rochester | W, 10-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
vs. Ridgewater @ Rochester | W, 12-9 | Final | |||
Sat. 31 | vs. M State Fergus-Falls @ Rochester | W, 16-15 | Final | ||
vs. Central Lakes @ Rochester | W, 5-3 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Riverland CC @ Rochester | W, 12-3 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Riverland CC @ Rochester | W, 20-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat. 7 | at Rochester CTC * | W, 18-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Rochester CTC * | W, 18-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Tue. 10 | at St. Cloud Technical CC | Postponed |
|
||
at St. Cloud Technical CC | Postponed |
|
|||
Sat. 14 | at Minnesota West * | Postponed |
|
||
at Minnesota West * | Postponed |
|
|||
Tue. 17 | vs. Ridgewater * @ Rosemount Irish Dome | W, 21-3 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Ridgewater * @ Irish Dome | W, 11-6 | Final | |||
Wed. 18 | vs. M State Fergus-Falls * | Postponed |
|
||
vs. M State Fergus-Falls * | Postponed |
|
|||
Fri. 20 | vs. Rochester CTC | Cancelled |
|
||
at St. Thomas JV | L, 9-3 | Final | |||
vs. Rochester CTC | Cancelled |
|
|||
at St. Thomas JV | W, 9-6 | Final | |||
Sat. 21 | vs. Riverland CC | Postponed |
|
||
vs. Riverland CC | Postponed |
|
|||
Wed. 25 | vs. Itasca Community College | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
at Itasca Community College | W, 11-2 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Fri. 27 | vs. Minnesota West * # | 3:00 PM |
|
||
at St. Cloud Technical CC * | L, 7-3 | Final | |||
vs. Minnesota West * # | 5:00 PM |
|
|||
at St. Cloud Technical CC * | L, 15-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat. 28 | at Dakota County Technical | W, 4-2 | Final | ||
at Dakota County Technical | W, 1-0 | Final | |||
May | |||||
Tue. 1 | vs. M State Fergus-Falls * | W, 11-3 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. M State Fergus-Falls * | W, 10-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Fri. 4 | vs. Ridgewater | W, 8-2 | Final | ||
at Ridgewater | W, 11-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Thu. 10 | vs. North Dakota State College of Science % @ Waite Park | NJCAA Region 13A Tournament | L, 3-1 | Final | |
vs. Ridgewater % @ Waite Park | L, 13-7 | Final |