Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March | |||||
Thu. 3 | at Oakland Community College | L, 11-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Monroe College @ Clermont, FL | W, 12-10 | Final | |||
Fri. 4 | vs. Williston State College | L, 9-5 | Final | ||
vs. Mott Community College @ Chain of Lakes | L, 12-2 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Sun. 6 | vs. Central Lakes @ Titusville, FL | Space Coast Spring Training Field 7 | L, 13-7 | Final | |
vs. St. Cloud Technical CC @ Chain of Lakes | L, 17-6 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Wed. 23 | vs. St. Cloud Technical CC @ Blaine, MN | L, 2-0 | Final | ||
vs. Dakota County Technical @ Blaine, MN | L, 7-0 | Final | |||
vs. Vermilion CC @ Blaine, MN | W, 13-4 | Final | |||
Thu. 24 | vs. Hibbing CC @ Blaine MN | W, 9-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Rainy River CC @ Blaine | W, 7-2 | Final | |||
vs. St. Cloud Technical CC @ Blaine, MN | L, 6-3 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Minnesota West @ Rochester | L, 8-5 | Final | ||
vs. Riverland CC @ Rochester | W, 15-6 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat. 2 | vs. Bay College @ Rochester, MM | Crossover Tourney | L, 2-1 | Final | |
vs. St. Cloud Technical CC | L, 10-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Tue. 12 | vs. Vermilion CC * ^ | W, 18-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Vermilion CC * ^ | W, 16-5 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Wed. 13 | at Northland CTC * ^ | Postponed |
|
||
at Northland CTC * ^ | Postponed |
|
|||
Fri. 15 | vs. Mesabi Range CTC * ^ @ West St Paul | W, 15-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Mesabi Range CTC * ^ @ West St Paul | W, 38-3 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sun. 24 | at Central Lakes * ^ | W, 16-14 | Final | ||
at Central Lakes * ^ | W, 4-2 | Final | |||
Wed. 27 | at Vermilion CC * ^ | W, 15-7 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Vermilion CC * ^ | W, 17-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Thu. 28 | vs. Rainy River CC * ^ | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Rainy River CC * ^ | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sat. 30 | vs. Mesabi Range CTC * ^ | W, 10-4 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Mesabi Range CTC * ^ | W, 14-3 | Final - 5 innings | |||
May | |||||
Mon. 2 | vs. Northland CTC * ^ @ Greenbush | W, 16-9 | Final | ||
vs. Northland CTC * ^ @ Greenbush | W, 10-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Tue. 3 | vs. Hibbing CC * ^ | W, 15-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Hibbing CC * ^ | W, 24-4 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Wed. 4 | vs. Northland CTC * ^ | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Northland CTC * ^ | W, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat. 7 | vs. Central Lakes * ^ | L, 9-1 | Final - 6 innings | ||
vs. Central Lakes * ^ | L, 6-5 | Final - 11 innings | |||
Sun. 8 | at Rainy River CC * ^ | Cancelled |
|
||
at Rainy River CC * ^ | Cancelled |
|
|||
Tue. 10 | at Hibbing CC * ^ | Cancelled |
|
||
at Hibbing CC * ^ | Cancelled |
|
|||
Wed. 11 | vs. Central Lakes * % | Region Host Playoff Game | L, 5-4 | Final | |
Sat. 14 | vs. North Dakota State College of Science @ Brainerd | Region XIII Championship | L, 10-8 | Final | |
vs. Northland CTC @ CLC | Forfeit | W, 7-0 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 15 | vs. Central Lakes % @ Brainerd, MN | Region 13B Tournament | W, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. North Dakota State College of Science @ Brainerd | Region XIII Championship | L, 5-0 | Final |