Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | |||||
Mon. 23 | vs. North Iowa Area Community College # | At Worthington, Minn. | 7:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 28 | vs. Alumni Scrimmage | 3:00 PM |
|
||
November | |||||
Fri. 10 | vs. Northwestern JV | W, 79-76 | Final | ||
Sat. 11 | vs. Dordt JV | W, 69-60 | Final | ||
Sat. 18 | at Iowa Lakes Community College | W, 70-63 | Final | ||
Mon. 20 | vs. Northwestern JV | L, 71-65 | Final | ||
Tue. 28 | vs. Gustavus JV Scrimmage | Scrimmage | 7:00 PM |
|
|
December | |||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Mesabi Range CTC | W, 87-66 | Final | ||
Sat. 2 | vs. Vermilion CC | W, 96-60 | Final | ||
Fri. 8 | at Itasca Community College | W, 102-62 | Final | ||
Sat. 9 | at Northland CTC | L, 79-59 | Final | ||
Wed. 13 | vs. Little Priest Tribal College | L, 84-75 | Final | ||
Fri. 29 | at Mount Marty JV | L, 74-56 | Final | ||
January | |||||
Wed. 3 | at Little Priest Tribal College | W, 82-67 | Final | ||
Fri. 5 | at Central Lakes | W, 70-57 | Final | ||
Sat. 6 | at Vermilion CC | W, 108-41 | Final | ||
Wed. 10 | at Riverland CC * | at Austin, MN | W, 90-41 | Final | |
Sat. 13 | at M State Fergus-Falls * | W, 76-69 | Final | ||
Wed. 17 | vs. Western Technical * | W, 97-53 | Final | ||
Sat. 20 | at Ridgewater * | W, 79-67 | Final | ||
Wed. 24 | vs. Anoka-Ramsey CC * | W, 89-53 | Final | ||
Sat. 27 | at St. Cloud Technical CC * | W, 78-71 | Final | ||
Wed. 31 | at Rochester CTC * ^ | W, 69-61 | Final | ||
February | |||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Riverland CC * | W, 86-52 | Final | ||
Wed. 7 | vs. M State Fergus-Falls * | W, 81-43 | Final | ||
Sat. 10 | at Western Technical * ^ | W, 80-51 | Final | ||
Wed. 14 | vs. Ridgewater * | W, 77-52 | Final | ||
Sat. 17 | at Anoka-Ramsey CC * | L, 69-62 | Final | ||
Wed. 21 | vs. St. Cloud Technical CC * | W, 90-42 | Final | ||
Sun. 25 | vs. Rochester CTC * ^ | W, 72-68 | Final | ||
March | |||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Ridgewater | W, 78-55 | Final | ||
Sun. 4 | vs. Rochester CTC % @ Worthington, MN | L, 88-84 | Final - 2OT |