Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | |||||
Sun. 8 | vs. ICCAC Juco Jam Scrimmage @ Cedar Falls, IA | TBA |
|
||
Sat. 21 | vs. MCAC Scrimmage Jamboree @ Coon Rapids, MN | TBA |
|
||
Mon. 30 | vs. St. Mary's Scrimmage @ Winona, MN | Cancelled |
|
||
November | |||||
Sat. 4 | at Milwaukee Area Technical College | W, 75-52 | Final | ||
Thu. 16 | vs. St. Mary's JV | W, 72-57 | Final | ||
Tue. 21 | vs. Madison College | W, 73-58 | Final | ||
Wed. 29 | vs. Crown College JV @ St. Bonifacius, MN | W, 92-29 | Final | ||
December | |||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Central Lakes | W, 66-49 | Final | ||
Sat. 2 | vs. Fond du Lac | Forfeit | W, 2-0 | Final |
|
Tue. 5 | vs. Ellsworth Community College | L, 65-58 | Final | ||
Fri. 8 | at Vermilion CC | W, 76-48 | Final | ||
Sat. 9 | at Mesabi Range CTC | W, 66-45 | Final | ||
Fri. 15 | vs. Vermilion CC @ Anoka-Ramsey Community College | W, 87-60 | Final | ||
Sat. 16 | vs. Bismarck State College @ Coon Rapids, MN | L, 75-62 | Final | ||
January | |||||
Fri. 5 | vs. North Dakota State College of Science @ Coon Rapids, MN | L, 84-48 | Final | ||
Sat. 6 | vs. Hibbing CC @ Coon Rapids, MN | L, 69-64 | Final | ||
Wed. 10 | at St. Cloud Technical CC * ^ | W, 70-56 | Final | ||
Sat. 13 | vs. Western Technical * ^ | W, 90-51 | Final | ||
Wed. 17 | vs. Ridgewater * ^ | W, 95-51 | Final | ||
Sat. 20 | vs. Riverland CC * ^ | Forfeit | W, 2-0 | Final |
|
Wed. 24 | at M State Fergus-Falls * ^ | W, 80-51 | Final | ||
Sat. 27 | at Anoka-Ramsey CC * ^ | W, 83-62 | Final | ||
Wed. 31 | vs. Minnesota West * ^ | L, 69-61 | Final | ||
February | |||||
Sat. 3 | vs. St. Cloud Technical CC * ^ | W, 88-49 | Final | ||
Wed. 7 | at Western Technical * ^ | W, 78-43 | Final | ||
Sat. 10 | at Ridgewater * ^ | W, 82-65 | Final | ||
Wed. 14 | at Riverland CC * ^ | W, 93-24 | Final | ||
Sat. 17 | vs. M State Fergus-Falls * ^ | W, 72-66 | Final | ||
Wed. 21 | vs. Anoka-Ramsey CC * ^ | W, 76-49 | Final | ||
Sun. 25 | at Minnesota West * ^ | L, 72-68 | Final | ||
March | |||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Anoka-Ramsey CC % @ Worthington, MN | W, 92-76 | Final | ||
Sun. 4 | vs. Minnesota West % @ Worthington, MN | W, 88-84 | Final - 2OT | ||
Thu. 15 | at University of Connecticut at Avery Point % | L, 98-93 | Final | ||
Fri. 16 | vs. Onondaga Community College % | L, 65-50 | Final | ||
Sat. 17 | vs. Rowan College at Gloucester County * % | L, 81-79 | Final |