Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Sun. 8 vs. ICCAC Juco Jam Scrimmage @ Cedar Falls, IA TBA
Sat. 21 vs. MCAC Scrimmage Jamboree @ Coon Rapids, MN TBA
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC 11:00 AM
  Scrimmage
Mon. 23 at Minnesota West # 7:00 PM
  At Worthington, Minn.
Sat. 28 at Northland CTC 2:00 PM
  at Minnesota West 3:00 PM
Mon. 30 vs. St. Mary's Scrimmage @ Winona, MN Cancelled
 
November
Sat. 4 at Milwaukee Area Technical College Final W, 75-52
  at Lake Region State College - ND Final L, 80-38
  Sleep Inn Tournament
Sun. 5 vs. University of Jamestown JV @ Lake Region State College Final L, 96-44
Mon. 6 at Itasca CC # 4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Wed. 8 at M State Fergus-Falls Final W, 76-50
  at Milwaukee Area Technical College Final L, 72-47
Thu. 9 at Mesabi Range CTC # 6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 10 vs. Northland CTC @ Devils Lake, ND Final L, 77-66
  Holiday Inn Express Classic
  vs. St. Cloud Technical CC @ Coon Rapids, MN Final W, 87-74
  Anoka Ramsey Tournament
  vs. Riverland CC @ MN West Final W, 95-56
  Sanford Worthington Hospital Classic
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC Final W, 53-49
  ARCC Classic
  at Minnesota West Final L, 79-76
Sat. 11 at Madison College Final - OT W, 80-73
  Anoka-Ramsey CC Tournament
  vs. Northwestern JV @ MN West Final L, 101-43
  Sanford Worthington Hospital Classic
  at Western Technical Final W, 119-64
  Lacrosse, WI
  at Mesabi Range CTC # 1:00 PM
  at Lake Region State College - ND Final W, 72-58
  Holiday Inn Express Classic
  at Minnesota West Final L, 69-60
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC Final W, 76-63
  ARCC Classic
  at Central Lakes Final L, 91-38
  at Leech Lake Final - OT W, 89-87
Tue. 14 at Mesabi Range CTC Final W, 84-66
Wed. 15 at Northland CTC Final L, 52-36
Thu. 16 at Rochester CTC Final L, 72-57
  at Luther College JV Final L, 92-50
Fri. 17 vs. Gogebic Community College @ Vermilion Community College Final L, 91-73
  at Central Lakes Final - OT W, 97-90
  at Gustavus Adolphus JV Final L, 106-24
  at St. Peter, MN
  at Hibbing CC Final L, 66-55
  at Vermilion CC Final W, 75-67
Sat. 18 vs. Itasca CC @ Vermilion Community College Final W, 93-74
  at Iowa Lakes Community College Final W, 70-63
  at Ridgewater Final L, 78-66
  at Vermilion CC Final W, 110-60
Mon. 20 at St. Mary's JV Final L, 87-44
  at Northland CTC Final W, 79-53
  at Riverland CC Final W, 101-43
  at Austin, MN
  at Minnesota West Final W, 71-65
  at Hibbing CC Final L, 84-62
Tue. 21 at Gogebic Community College Final L, 99-51
  at Rochester CTC Final L, 73-58
  at Ridgewater Final W, 59-46
  at North Iowa Area Community College Final L, 128-36
  at Mesabi Range CTC Final L, 65-28
  at Concordia JV Final L, 86-58
  Women Only
Wed. 22 at Northland CTC Final W, 64-40
Sat. 25 vs. Hibbing CC @ Ironwood, MI Final - OT W, 64-60
  Lindquist Classic
  vs. Iowa Western Community College @ NIACC Final L, 98-44
  Thanksgiving Turkey Classic
Sun. 26 vs. Lake Region State College - ND @ AWAY Final L, 78-43
  Thanksgiving Classic
  at Gogebic Community College Final W, 81-71
Mon. 27 at St. Mary's University JV Final L, 92-38
  at Winona, MN
Tue. 28 at Gogebic Community College Final L, 100-67
  at Leech Lake Tribal College Final W, 86-42
  at Itasca CC Final L, 71-58
  at Western Technical Final W, 92-53
  at Minnesota West 7:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Wed. 29 at Mesabi Range CTC Final W, 50-45
  vs. Crown College JV @ St. Bonifacius, MN Final W, 92-29
 
December
Fri. 1 at Western Technical Cancelled
  at Rochester CTC Final L, 66-49
  at Minnesota West Final L, 87-66
  at M State Fergus-Falls Final W, 80-51
  at Riverland CC Final W, 83-49
  at Austin, MN
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC Final L, 60-44
  at Ridgewater Final W, 63-52
  at St. Cloud Technical CC Final L, 73-72
Sat. 2 at M State Fergus-Falls Final W, 80-71
  at Minnesota West Final L, 96-60
  at Rochester CTC Final L, 2-0
  Forfeit
  at Western Technical Final W, 66-53
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC Final W, 88-52
  at Riverland CC Final W, 60-40
  at Austin, MN
  at St. Cloud Technical CC Final L, 41-38
  at Ridgewater Final W, 88-60
Mon. 4 at Crown College JV Final W, 63-52
Tue. 5 at Rochester CTC Final W, 65-58
  at Crown JV Final W, 82-30
  at Itasca CC Final L, 79-71
Wed. 6 at Gogebic Community College Final L, 89-73
  at Western Technical Final W, 59-56
Fri. 8 at Vermilion CC Final W, 76-48
  at Central Lakes Final W, 80-72
  at Northland CTC Final L, 70-54
  at Fond du Lac Cancelled
  at Mesabi Range CTC Final L, 75-44
  at Hibbing CC Final L, 93-29
  at Hibbing, MN
  at Rainy River CC Final L, 75-63
  at Itasca CC Final W, 102-62
Sat. 9 at Vermilion CC Final W, 77-57
  at Northland CTC Final L, 79-59
  at Mesabi Range CTC Final W, 66-45
  at Central Lakes Final L, 61-60
  at Rainy River CC Final L, 96-67
  at Fond du Lac Final W, 2-0
  Forfeit
  at Hibbing CC Final L, 66-59
  at Itasca CC Final W, 94-45
Tue. 12 at M State Fergus-Falls Final W, 82-62
Wed. 13 at Minnesota West Final W, 84-75
  at Hibbing CC Final L, 84-38
Thu. 14 at Mesabi Range CTC Final L, 61-53
Fri. 15 vs. Vermilion CC @ Anoka-Ramsey Community College Final W, 87-60
  vs. Western Technical @ Ironwood, MI Final W, 63-40
  Gogebic Winter Classic
  vs. St. Cloud Technical CC @ CLC Gym Final W, 77-67
  CLC Invitational
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC Final W, 103-62
  ARCC Holiday Classic
  at Central Lakes Final L, 58-43
  CLC Winter Invitational
Sat. 16 vs. Bismarck State College @ Coon Rapids, MN Final L, 75-62
  at Prince George's Community College Cancelled
  at Rainy River CC Final L, 63-60
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC Final L, 60-39
  ARCC Holiday Classic
  at Gogebic Community College Final L, 92-65
  at Central Lakes Final L, 84-67
  CLC Invitational
Fri. 29 at Mount Marty JV Final L, 74-56
 
January
Tue. 2 at Northland CTC Final W, 63-54
  Thief River Falls, MN
Wed. 3 at Little Priest Tribal College Final W, 82-67
Thu. 4 at Luther College JV Final L, 2-0
  at Decorah, Iowa
  at Western Technical Cancelled
Fri. 5 vs. North Dakota State College of Science @ Coon Rapids, MN Final L, 84-48
  vs. St. Cloud Technical CC @ Fergus Falls Final L, 61-48
  M-State Classic
  vs. Ridgewater @ CLC Gym Final L, 94-54
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC Final W, 77-45
  at Northland CTC Final L, 64-51
  at Central Lakes Final W, 70-57
  at M State Fergus-Falls Final L, 64-59
  Spartan Classic
Sat. 6 vs. St. Cloud Technical CC @ Fergus Falls Final W, 59-50
  M-State Classic
  vs. Hibbing CC @ Coon Rapids, MN Final L, 69-64
  at Vermilion CC Final W, 108-41
  at Northland CTC Final L, 79-61
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC Final W, 77-48
  at M State Fergus-Falls Final L, 78-65
  Spartan Classic
  at Central Lakes Final L, 72-60
  Winter Classic
Mon. 8 vs. Riverland CC @ at Austin, MN Final W, 2-0
Tue. 9 vs. University of Wisconsin-Superior JV @ UWS Final L, 77-67
  at Mesabi Range CTC Final W, 80-61
  at Bethel JV Final L, 81-43
Wed. 10 at Riverland CC * Final W, 90-41
  at Austin, MN
  at Ridgewater * ^ Final L, 65-50
  at Western Technical * Final W, 63-49
  at St. Cloud Technical CC * ^ Final W, 70-56
Fri. 12 at Itasca CC * ^ Final W, 82-55
  at Hibbing CC * ^ Final W, 71-66
  at Vermilion CC * ^ Final W, 80-46
Sat. 13 at M State Fergus-Falls * Final W, 76-69
  at Rochester CTC * ^ Final L, 90-51
  at Central Lakes * ^ Cancelled
  Fond du Lac Forfeit
  at Northland CTC * Final L, 78-49
  at Riverland CC * Final W, 59-40
  at Austin, MN
  at Ridgewater * Final L, 73-58
  at Mesabi Range CTC * ^ Final W, 68-47
  vs. Rainy River CC * ^ @ Rainy River Community College Final L, 95-64
Wed. 17 at Minnesota West * Final L, 97-53
  at Rochester CTC * ^ Final L, 95-51
  at Vermilion CC * ^ Final W, 81-54
  at Rainy River CC * ^ Final L, 62-58
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC * Final L, 77-64
  at Itasca CC * Final W, 85-42
  at St. Cloud Technical CC * Final L, 86-44
Sat. 20 at Ridgewater * Final W, 79-67
  at Rochester CTC * ^ Final L, 2-0
  Forfeit
  at Mesabi Range CTC * ^ Final W, 71-66
  at Northland CTC * Final L, 64-58
  at Western Technical * ^ Final L, 58-44
  vs. Rainy River CC * ^ @ Rainy River Community College Final L, 100-54
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC * Final L, 73-64
Tue. 23 at Hibbing CC Final L, 83-75
Wed. 24 at Minnesota West * Final L, 89-53
  at M State Fergus-Falls * ^ Final W, 80-51
  at Riverland CC * Final W, 58-47
  at Austin, MN
  vs. Duluth Area Thunderdogs @ Cloquet Final L, 78-69
  at St. Cloud Technical CC * Final W, 60-53
Fri. 26 at UWS JV Final W, 83-62
  at Central Lakes * ^ Final W, 68-64
  at Vermilion CC * Final W, 84-51
  at Itasca CC * Final W, 81-54
Sat. 27 at St. Cloud Technical CC * Final W, 78-71
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC * ^ Final W, 83-62
  at Central Lakes * ^ Final W, 78-66
  at Mesabi Range CTC * ^ Final W, 68-40
  at Riverland CC * Final W, 66-44
  at Ridgewater * ^ Final L, 84-73
  at Vermilion CC * Final W, 81-72
Wed. 31 vs. Riverland CC * @ Austin, MN Final W, 80-36
  at Rochester CTC * ^ Final W, 69-61
  at Northland CTC * ^ Final L, 71-61
  at Ridgewater * Final L, 73-64
  at Hibbing CC * Final L, 96-46
  at Mesabi Range CTC * ^ Final W, 76-65
  at St. Cloud Technical CC * ^ Final L, 65-46
 
February
Sat. 3 at Anoka-Ramsey CC * Final W, 80-46
  at Minnesota West * Final L, 86-52
  at Rochester CTC * ^ Final L, 88-49
  at Central Lakes * ^ Final L, 83-52
  at Northland CTC * ^ Final L, 70-65
  at M State Fergus-Falls * ^ Final L, 71-57
  at Hibbing CC * Final L, 103-57
Wed. 7 at Minnesota West * Final L, 81-43
  at Western Technical * ^ Final W, 78-43
  at Hibbing CC * Final L, 67-56
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC * Final L, 86-60
  at Coon Rapids, MN
  vs. Itasca CC * ^ @ Grand Rapids, MN Final W, 76-64
  at Central Lakes * ^ Final W, 73-61
  at St. Cloud Technical CC * Final W, 65-55
Sat. 10 at Ridgewater * ^ Final W, 82-65
  at Rainy River CC * ^ Final L, 74-69
  at M State Fergus-Falls * Final W, 62-43
  at Riverland CC * Final W, 2-0
  Riverland Forfeit
  at Western Technical * ^ Final W, 80-51
  at Mesabi Range CTC * Final L, 90-59
  at Northland CTC * Final L, 88-46
Wed. 14 at M State Fergus-Falls * ^ Final L, 72-59
  at Riverland CC * ^ Final W, 93-24
  at Minnesota West * Final L, 77-52
  at St. Cloud Technical CC * Final W, 57-55
Fri. 16 at Central Lakes * ^ Final L, 80-48
  at Hibbing CC * ^ Final L, 76-45
  vs. Vermilion CC * ^ @ Vermilion Community College Final W, 77-50
Sat. 17 at Anoka-Ramsey CC * Final L, 69-62
  at Rochester CTC * ^ Final L, 72-66
  at Central Lakes * ^ Final W, 66-49
  at Ridgewater * 1:00 PM
  at Western Technical * Final L, 64-41
  at Vermilion CC * Final W, 106-31
  at Rainy River CC * ^ Final L, 82-73
Wed. 21 at Rochester CTC * ^ 5:30 PM
  at Minnesota West * 5:30 PM
  at Fond du Lac * ^ 5:30 PM
  at Itasca CC * 5:30 PM
  at M State Fergus-Falls * 5:30 PM
  at Western Technical * ^ 5:30 PM
  at Rainy River CC * 5:30 PM
  at Mesabi Range CTC * ^ 5:30 PM
Sat. 24 at Western Technical * 1:00 AM
  at Minnesota West * ^ 1:00 PM
  at Hibbing CC * ^ 1:00 PM
  at Northland CTC * ^ 1:00 PM
  at M State Fergus-Falls * ^ 1:00 PM
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC * 1:00 PM
  vs. Rainy River CC * ^ @ International Falls, Minnesota 1:00 PM
  at Itasca CC * 1:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 2 vs. Region XIIIA Tournament % @ Division Winner TBA
  vs. TBA @ Anoka TBA
  MCAC - Regional XIII
Sat. 3 vs. Region XIIIA Tournament % @ Division Winner TBA
  at Minnesota West TBA
  vs. TBA @ Anoka TBA
  MCAC - Regional XIII
  at TBA * ^ % TBA
  Women's Region XIII Championship
Sun. 4 vs. Region XIIIA Tournament % @ Division Winner TBA
  at Minnesota West TBA
  vs. TBA @ Anoka TBA
  MCAC - Regional XIII
  at TBA % TBA
  Women's Region XIII Championship
Thu. 15 vs. NJCAA DIII National Tournament % @ Rockford, IL TBA
Fri. 16 vs. NJCAA DIII National Tournament % @ Rockford, IL TBA
Sat. 17 vs. NJCAA DIII National Tournament % @ Rockford, IL TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season