Tabs

Fri Nov 09
Final
3 Eastfield College
0 at Central Lakes
Fri Nov 09
Final
86 Madison College
93 at Anoka-Ramsey CC
ARCC Classic
Fri Nov 09
Final
62 Rochester CTC
67 at Ellsworth Community College
Fri Nov 09
Final
74 Northwestern College JV
70 at Minnesota West
Sat Nov 10
Final
68 Madison College
44 vs. St. Cloud Technical CC
@ ARCC Coon Rapids, MN
Sat Nov 10
Final
126 North Iowa Area Community College
86 vs. Rochester CTC
@ Iowa Falls, Iowa Dale Howard Classic (Iowa Falls, Iowa)
Sat Nov 10
Final - OT
104 St. Cloud Technical CC
99 vs. Madison College
@ ARCC
Sat Nov 10
Final
99 North Iowa Area Community College
67 vs. Rochester CTC
@ Iowa Falls, IA Dale Howard Classic (Iowa Falls, Iowa)
Sat Nov 10
Final
70 Gogebic Community College
89 at Anoka-Ramsey CC
ARCC Classic
Sat Nov 10
Final
68 Mayville State JV
97 at Ridgewater
Sat Nov 10
Final
109 Alumni
114 at Vermilion CC
Alumni Game
Sat Nov 10
Final
66 Dordt College JV
67 at Minnesota West
Sat Nov 10
Final
44 Gogebic Community College
84 at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Sat Nov 10
Final
3 Rochester CTC
0 at Central Lakes
Sat Nov 10
Final - 3OT
94 Dordt JV
102 at Minnesota West
Sun Nov 11
Final
10 North Dakota State College of Science
34 vs. Northland CTC
@ St. Cloud, MN MCAC Region 13 Championship Game
Mon Nov 12
Final
99 St. Cloud Technical CC
77 at St. John's University JV
Mon Nov 12
Final
62 Bethel University JV
66 at Central Lakes
Mon Nov 12
Final
61 St. Cloud Technical CC
75 at Concordia-Moorhead JV
Mon Nov 12
Final
57 St. Mary's University
66 at Riverland CC
Mon Nov 12
Final
65 Leech Lake Tribal College
104 at Central Lakes
Tue Nov 13
Final
53 Mesabi Range CTC
66 at Gogebic Community College
Tue Nov 13
Final
51 M State Fergus-Falls
93 at North Dakota State College of Science
Tue Nov 13
Final
47 Jamestown College JV
68 at Northland CTC
Tue Nov 13
Cancelled
Saint Mary's University of MN (JV)
at Rochester CTC
Tue Nov 13
Final
72 Fond du Lac
82 at Crown College JV
Tue Nov 13
Final
82 Mesabi Range CTC
62 at Gogebic Community College
Tue Nov 13
Final
38 M State Fergus-Falls
108 at North Dakota State College of Science
Tue Nov 13
Final
77 Jamestown College JV
70 at Northland CTC
Wed Nov 14
Final
52 Minnesota West
69 at Iowa Lakes Community College
Estherville, IA
Wed Nov 14
Final
34 Lake Superior College
96 at Hibbing CC
Wed Nov 14
Final
55 Luther JV
68 at Western Technical
Wed Nov 14
Final
81 Dakota County Technical
65 at Rochester CTC
Thu Nov 15
Final
57 Ridgewater
93 at Mayville JV
Thu Nov 15
Final
69 Ridgewater
54 at Mayville State JV
Fri Nov 16
Final
73 Itasca CC
88 vs. Rainy River CC
@ Itasca Community College
Fri Nov 16
Final
67 Itasca CC
80 vs. Rainy River CC
@ Ely, MN
Fri Nov 16
Final
76 Lake Superior College
27 at Fond du Lac
Fri Nov 16
Final
79 Central Lakes
52 at M State Fergus-Falls
Fri Nov 16
Final
66 Gogebic Community College
56 at Vermilion CC
Fri Nov 16
Final
78 Anoka-Ramsey CC
43 at College of DuPage
Fri Nov 16
Final
74 Central Lakes
55 at M State Fergus-Falls
Fri Nov 16
Final
62 Gogebic Community College
80 at Vermilion CC
Sat Nov 17
Final
43 Gogebic Community College
112 vs. Rainy River CC
@ Vermillion Community College
Sat Nov 17
Final
59 Gogebic Community College
86 vs. Rainy River CC
@ Ely, MN
Sat Nov 17
Final
62 Western Technical
78 at Bay College
Sat Nov 17
Final
67 Southwestern Community College
82 at Minnesota West
Sat Nov 17
Final
78 Anoka-Ramsey CC
83 at Joliet Junior College
Sat Nov 17
Final - OT
82 Concordia JV
86 at Northland CTC
Sat Nov 17
Final
65 Itasca CC
61 vs. Vermilion CC
@ Vermilion Community College
Sat Nov 17
Final
63 Western Technical
71 at Bay College
Sat Nov 17
Final
78 Dakota County Technical
65 at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Target Center
Sat Nov 17
Final
76 Riverland CC
69 at Little Priest Tribal College
Sat Nov 17
Final
51 Itasca CC
73 vs. Vermilion CC
@ Ely, MN
Mon Nov 19
Final
74 Crown College JV
105 at Ridgewater
Mon Nov 19
Final
70 Mt. Marty
57 at Minnesota West
Mon Nov 19
Final
70 Riverland CC
67 at Luther College
Mon Nov 19
Final
58 Mayville State JV
76 at Northland CTC
Mon Nov 19
Final
72 Mt. Marty JV
88 vs. Minnesota West
@ Health & Wellness
Tue Nov 20
Final
46 Mesabi Range CTC
123 at Rainy River CC
View Full Schedule
Wed Nov 21
5:30 PM
Northland CTC
at North Dakota State College of Science
Wed Nov 21
5:45 PM
Central Lakes
at St. Cloud Technical CC
Wed Nov 21
7:30 PM
Central Lakes
at St. Cloud Technical CC
Wed Nov 21
7:30 PM
Leech Lake Tribal & Community College
at Hibbing CC
Fri Nov 23
3:30 PM
Rainy River CC
vs. Trinidad State Junior College
@ Scottsbluff, NE
Fri Nov 23
5:30 PM
Anoka-Ramsey CC
at Arizona Western College
Fri Nov 23
6:30 PM
Treasure Valley
vs. M State Fergus-Falls
@ College of Southern Idaho
Sat Nov 24
1:00 PM
Iowa Lakes Community College
at Minnesota West
Worthington, MN
Sat Nov 24
1:00 PM
Bay College
vs. Hibbing CC
@ Gogebic Community College Lindquist Classic
Sat Nov 24
1:00 PM
Bryant & Stratton College (WI)
at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Coon Rapids, MN
Sat Nov 24
1:30 PM
Anoka-Ramsey CC
vs. Chandler-Gilbert Community College
@ Arizona Western College AWC Thanksgiving Classic
Sat Nov 24
3:00 PM
Iowa Lakes Community College
at Minnesota West
Sat Nov 24
3:00 PM
Little Priest Tribal College
at Riverland CC
Sat Nov 24
3:00 PM
Bay College
vs. Hibbing CC
@ Gogebic CC Lindquist Classic
Sat Nov 24
5:00 PM
Vermilion CC
at Gogebic Community College
Sat Nov 24
6:00 PM
Western Technical
at UW Sheybogan
Sat Nov 24
7:00 PM
Rainy River CC
at Western Nebraska Community College
Sat Nov 24
7:00 PM
Vermilion CC
at Gogebic Community College
Sat Nov 24
8:30 PM
M State Fergus-Falls
at College of Southern Idaho
Sun Nov 25
10:00 AM
Bay College
vs. Vermilion CC
@ Gogebic Community College Lindquist Classic
Sun Nov 25
12:00 PM
Western Technical
vs. UW Fox Valley
@ UW Sheybogan
Sun Nov 25
12:00 PM
Bay College
vs. Vermilion CC
@ Gogebic CC Lindquist Classic
Sun Nov 25
2:00 PM
Hibbing CC
at Gogebic Community College
Sun Nov 25
3:00 PM
Hibbing CC
at Gogebic Community College
Lindquist Classic Tournament
Mon Nov 26
6:00 PM
Riverland CC
at St. Mary's University
Tue Nov 27
5:30 PM
Mesabi Range CTC
at Hibbing CC
Tue Nov 27
5:30 PM
Northland CTC
at M State Fergus-Falls
Tue Nov 27
5:30 PM
Luther College (JV)
at Rochester CTC
Tue Nov 27
5:30 PM
Ridgewater
at North Dakota State College of Science
Tue Nov 27
7:00 PM
Gustavus JV
at Rochester CTC
Tue Nov 27
7:00 PM
St. Thomas JV
at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Tue Nov 27
7:30 PM
Ridgewater
at North Dakota State College of Science
Tue Nov 27
7:30 PM
Northland CTC
at M State Fergus-Falls
Tue Nov 27
7:30 PM
Mesabi Range CTC
at Hibbing CC
Wed Nov 28
5:00 PM
Western Technical
at UW-Richland
Wed Nov 28
7:30 PM
Concordia-Moorhead JV
at St. Cloud Technical CC
Fri Nov 30
7:30 AM
Lake Superior College
at Riverland CC
Fri Nov 30
5:30 PM
Itasca CC
at Western Technical
Fri Nov 30
5:30 PM
Northland CTC
at Rochester CTC
Fri Nov 30
5:30 PM
Rainy River CC
at Minnesota West
Fri Nov 30
5:30 PM
Gogebic Community College
at Central Lakes
Fri Nov 30
5:30 PM
Ridgewater
at Hibbing CC
Fri Nov 30
5:30 PM
Fond du Lac
at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Fri Nov 30
5:30 PM
Vermilion CC
at M State Fergus-Falls
Fri Nov 30
5:45 PM
Mesabi Range CTC
at St. Cloud Technical CC
Fri Nov 30
7:30 PM
Rainy River CC
at Minnesota West
Fri Nov 30
7:30 PM
Fond du Lac
at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Fri Nov 30
7:30 PM
Gogebic Community College
at Central Lakes
Fri Nov 30
7:30 PM
Vermilion CC
at M State Fergus-Falls
Fri Nov 30
7:30 PM
Itasca CC
at Western Technical
Fri Nov 30
7:30 PM
Northland CTC
at Rochester CTC
Fri Nov 30
7:30 PM
Hibbing CC
at Ridgewater
Fri Nov 30
7:45 PM
Mesabi Range CTC
at St. Cloud Technical CC
MCAC Crossover
Sat Dec 01
1:00 PM
Central Lakes
at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Sat Dec 01
1:00 PM
Northland CTC
at Western Technical
Sat Dec 01
1:00 PM
Itasca CC
at Rochester CTC
Sat Dec 01
1:00 PM
Hibbing CC
at Minnesota West
Sat Dec 01
1:00 PM
Vermilion CC
at St. Cloud Technical CC
Sat Dec 01
1:00 PM
Mesabi Range CTC
at M State Fergus-Falls
Sat Dec 01
1:00 PM
Nassau Community College
vs. Northland CTC
@ Glen Ellyn, IL Red Grange Bowl
View Full Schedule

Standings

2018-19 Women's Basketball Standings

Northern
Teams Conf Overall
Rainy River CC 0-0 5-0
Central Lakes 0-0 2-0
Hibbing CC 0-0 1-0
Northland CTC 0-0 1-0
Itasca CC 0-0 1-1
Lake Superior College 0-0 1-1
Fond du Lac 0-0 0-1
Mesabi Range CTC 0-0 0-2
Vermilion CC 0-0 0-2
Southern
Teams Conf Overall
Anoka-Ramsey CC 0-0 3-1
Western Technical 0-0 2-1
Rochester CTC 0-0 1-1
Minnesota West 0-0 2-4
M State Fergus-Falls 0-0 0-2
Ridgewater 0-0 0-2
St. Cloud Technical CC 0-0 0-3
Full Standings