2017 MCAC Volleyball Schedule

Thursday August 17, 2017
Thursday, August 17
TBA
@ Brainerd Scrimmage
Tuesday August 22, 2017
North Iowa Area Community College #
Tuesday, August 22
4:00 PM
At Rochester, Minn.
Wednesday August 23, 2017
Dakota College
Wednesday, August 23
TBA
@ Devils Lake, ND Scrimmage
Gogebic Community College
Wednesday, August 23
4:00 PM
Gogebic Community College
Wednesday, August 23
5:30 PM
@ Itasca Community College Itasca Triad
Lake Region State College - ND
Wednesday, August 23
6:00 PM
Wednesday, August 23
7:00 PM
Itasca Triad
North Dakota State College of Science
Wednesday, August 23
7:00 PM
Friday August 25, 2017
Friday, August 25
1:00 PM
Friday, August 25
1:00 PM
Spartan Invite
Madison College
Friday, August 25
2:30 PM
@ Wisconsin Dells, WI Battle for the Dells Tournament - JustAGame Fieldhouse
Ellsworth Community College
Friday, August 25
3:00 PM
@ Willmar
Friday, August 25
3:00 PM
@ Whitney Recreation Center (St. Cloud, MN) John Haller Volleyball Tournament
M State Fergus Falls
Friday, August 25
3:00 PM
Bismarck State College
Friday, August 25
3:00 PM
@ Fergus Falls, MN
College of DuPage
Friday, August 25
4:30 PM
@ Wisconsin Dells, WI Battle for the Dells Tournament - JustAGame Fieldhouse
Lake Region State College - ND
Friday, August 25
4:45 PM
@ Ridgewater College
Friday, August 25
4:45 PM
@ Minnesota State
Marshalltown Community College
Friday, August 25
5:00 PM
@ Whitney Recreation Center (St. Cloud, MN) 2017 John Haller Volleyball Tournament
Ellsworth Community College
Friday, August 25
6:15 PM
Bismarck State College
Friday, August 25
6:15 PM
Spartan Invite
Dakota County Technical
Friday, August 25
7:00 PM
@ Whitney Recreation Center (St. Cloud, MN) John Haller Volleyball Tournament
Lake Region State College - ND
Friday, August 25
8:00 PM
@ Willmar
Saturday August 26, 2017
Dakota College
Saturday, August 26
9:00 AM
@ Whitney Recreation Center (St. Cloud, MN) John Haller Volleyball Tournament
Dakota County Technical
Saturday, August 26
9:00 AM
@ St. Cloud Tech St. Cloud Tech Tournament
M State Fergus Falls
Saturday, August 26
9:00 AM
Bismarck State College
Saturday, August 26
9:30 AM
@ Fergus Falls, MN
Harper College
Saturday, August 26
10:00 AM
@ Wisconsin Dells, WI Battle for the Dells Tournament - JustAGame Fieldhouse
Dakota College
Saturday, August 26
11:00 AM
@ St. Cloud, MN John Haller Volleyball Tournament
Saturday, August 26
11:15 AM
@ Willmar
Saturday, August 26
11:15 AM
@ @Minnesota State
St. Clair County Community College
Saturday, August 26
12:00 PM
@ Wisconsin Dells, WI Battle for the Dells Tournament - JustAGame Fieldhouse
Saturday, August 26
1:00 PM
Spartan Invite
Marshalltown Community College
Saturday, August 26
1:00 PM
@ Whitney Recreation Center (St. Cloud, MN) John Haller Volleyball Tournament
Lake Region State College - ND
Saturday, August 26
1:00 PM
Ridgewater College Classic Tournament
Ellsworth Community College
Saturday, August 26
2:45 PM
@ @ Ridgewater College
Bismarck State College
Saturday, August 26
2:45 PM
@ Fergus Falls, MN
Saturday, August 26
4:30 PM
@ Willmar
Saturday, August 26
4:30 PM
Spartan Invite
Wednesday August 30, 2017
Wednesday, August 30
4:30 PM
Wednesday, August 30
6:30 PM
Wednesday, August 30
6:30 PM
Mayville State JV
Wednesday, August 30
6:30 PM
Wednesday, August 30
6:30 PM
Wednesday, August 30
6:30 PM
Wednesday, August 30
6:30 PM
Oak Hills Christian
Wednesday, August 30
7:30 PM
Thursday August 31, 2017
Dakota County Technical
Thursday, August 31
7:00 PM
Inver Hills Community College
Friday September 01, 2017
Friday, September 01
TBA
@ Iowa Central CC
Iowa Central Community College
Friday, September 01
3:00 PM
North Dakota State College of Science
Friday, September 01
4:00 PM
Harper College
Friday, September 01
5:00 PM
@ Glen Ellyn, IL
North Dakota State College of Science
Friday, September 01
5:30 PM
@ CLC CLC Triad
Concordia JV
Friday, September 01
6:30 PM
Friday, September 01
7:00 PM
CLC Triad
Madison College
Friday, September 01
7:00 PM
@ Glen Ellyn, IL College of DuPage Invitational
College of DuPage
Friday, September 01
7:00 PM
@ Glen Ellyn, IL
Saturday September 02, 2017
Kishwaukee College
Saturday, September 02
10:00 AM
@ Chapparral Volleyball Invite at College of DuPage Chapparral Volleyball Invite at College of DuPage
Black Hawk College-East
Saturday, September 02
10:00 AM
@ Glen Ellyn, IL
Rock Valley College
Saturday, September 02
10:00 AM
@ College of DuPage
Lake Region State College - ND
Saturday, September 02
11:00 AM
@ NDSCS
Rock Valley College
Saturday, September 02
12:00 PM
@ Glen Ellyn, IL
Harper College
Saturday, September 02
12:00 PM
@ College of DuPage
Wednesday September 06, 2017
Wednesday, September 06
6:30 PM
Wednesday, September 06
6:30 PM
Wednesday, September 06
6:30 PM
Wednesday, September 06
6:30 PM
Wednesday, September 06
6:30 PM
Wednesday, September 06
6:30 PM
Friday September 08, 2017
Friday, September 08
6:30 PM
Friday, September 08
6:30 PM
Saturday September 09, 2017
Bethel JV
Saturday, September 09
9:00 AM
Dakota County Technical
Saturday, September 09
9:30 AM
@ Anoka Tournament Anoka Tournament
Dakota County Technical
Saturday, September 09
11:00 AM
@ Anoka Ramsey Tournament Anoka Ramsey Tournament
Saturday, September 09
11:30 AM
@ Anoka Ramsey
Saturday, September 09
11:30 AM
Saturday, September 09
12:00 PM
Saturday, September 09
12:00 PM
Dakota County Technical
Saturday, September 09
2:00 PM
@ Anoka Ramsey Tournament Anoka Ramsey Tournament
Saturday, September 09
2:00 PM
Wednesday September 13, 2017
Wednesday, September 13
6:30 PM
Wednesday, September 13
6:30 PM
Wednesday, September 13
6:30 PM
Wednesday, September 13
6:30 PM
Wednesday, September 13
6:30 PM
Wednesday, September 13
6:30 PM
Wednesday, September 13
6:30 PM
Wednesday, September 13
6:30 PM
Friday September 15, 2017
Friday, September 15
TBA
@ Rochester
Friday, September 15
10:00 AM
@ Rochester
Ellsworth Community College
Friday, September 15
12:00 PM
@ Rochester Invite
Des Moines Area Community College
Friday, September 15
2:00 PM
Topper's Pizza Yellowjacket Invitational
Friday, September 15
4:00 PM
@ Rochester
Dakota County Technical
Friday, September 15
4:30 PM
MRC Triangular
Northeast Community College
Friday, September 15
5:00 PM
Harper College
Friday, September 15
6:00 PM
@ Rochester, MN Topper's Pizza Yellowjacket Invitational
Friday, September 15
6:30 PM
Friday, September 15
6:30 PM
Gogebic Community College
Friday, September 15
7:30 PM
MRC Triangular
Iowa Lakes Community College
Friday, September 15
8:00 PM
Ridgewater College Invitational Tournament
Saturday September 16, 2017
Saturday, September 16
TBA
@ Rochester
Bismarck State College
Saturday, September 16
9:00 AM
@ Rochester, MN
College of DuPage
Saturday, September 16
9:00 AM
Ridgewater College Invitational Tournament
Bismarck State College
Saturday, September 16
11:00 AM
Topper's Pizza Yellowjacket Invitational
Milwaukee Area Technical College
Saturday, September 16
1:00 PM
North Dakota State College of Science
Saturday, September 16
1:00 PM
@ (neutral)
Northeast Community College
Saturday, September 16
1:45 PM
@ Ridgewater Tournament Ridgewater Tournament
Madison College
Saturday, September 16
3:00 PM
Topper's Pizza Yellowjacket Invitational
Harper College
Saturday, September 16
3:00 PM
@ Rochester
University of Jamestown JV
Saturday, September 16
3:15 PM
Ridgewater College Invitational Tournament
Iowa Lakes Community College
Saturday, September 16
4:30 PM
Ridgewater Tournament
Madison College
Saturday, September 16
5:00 PM
@ Rochester, MN Rochester CTC Invitational
Bethel JV
Saturday, September 16
5:00 PM
@ Rochester
Wednesday September 20, 2017
Wednesday, September 20
6:30 PM
Wednesday, September 20
6:30 PM
@ Grand Rapids
Wednesday, September 20
6:30 PM
Wednesday, September 20
6:30 PM
Wednesday, September 20
6:30 PM
Wednesday, September 20
6:30 PM
Wednesday, September 20
6:30 PM
Friday September 22, 2017
Friday, September 22
6:30 PM
Friday, September 22
6:30 PM
Friday, September 22
6:30 PM
Friday, September 22
6:30 PM
Friday, September 22
6:30 PM
Friday, September 22
6:30 PM
Friday, September 22
6:30 PM
Friday, September 22
6:30 PM
Saturday September 23, 2017
Saturday, September 23
12:00 PM
Saturday, September 23
12:00 PM
Saturday, September 23
12:00 PM
Saturday, September 23
12:00 PM
Saturday, September 23
12:00 PM
Monday September 25, 2017
Viterbo University
Monday, September 25
6:30 PM
Wednesday September 27, 2017
Wednesday, September 27
6:30 PM
Wednesday, September 27
6:30 PM
Wednesday, September 27
6:30 PM
@ Cloquet
Wednesday, September 27
6:30 PM
Wednesday, September 27
6:30 PM
Wednesday, September 27
6:30 PM
Friday September 29, 2017
Gogebic Community College
Friday, September 29
5:00 PM
@ Mesabi Range
Friday, September 29
6:30 PM
Friday, September 29
6:30 PM
Friday, September 29
6:30 PM
Friday, September 29
7:00 PM
@ Mesabi Range
Saturday September 30, 2017
Saturday, September 30
12:00 PM
Wednesday October 04, 2017
Wednesday, October 04
5:30 PM
Wisconsin Tech
Wednesday, October 04
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 04
6:30 PM
@ Thief River Falls
Wednesday, October 04
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 04
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 04
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 04
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 04
6:30 PM
Friday October 06, 2017
Seminole State College
Friday, October 06
9:00 AM
@ Thunderduck Classic
Vernon College
Friday, October 06
6:00 PM
@ Thunderduck Classic
Concordia JV
Friday, October 06
6:30 PM
Friday, October 06
6:30 PM
Friday, October 06
6:30 PM
Friday, October 06
6:30 PM
Friday, October 06
6:30 PM
Saturday October 07, 2017
Pratt Community College
Saturday, October 07
8:00 AM
@ Thunderduck Classic
Ellsworth Community College
Saturday, October 07
9:00 AM
@ NIACC
North Iowa Area Community College
Saturday, October 07
11:00 AM
NIACC Tournament at Mason City, Iowa
Saturday, October 07
12:00 PM
Saturday, October 07
1:00 PM
Richland College
Saturday, October 07
2:00 PM
Wednesday October 11, 2017
Dakota County Technical
Wednesday, October 11
6:30 PM
Inver Hills Community College
Wednesday, October 11
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 11
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 11
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 11
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 11
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 11
6:30 PM
Thursday October 12, 2017
Gogebic Community College
Thursday, October 12
6:00 PM
Friday October 13, 2017
Friday, October 13
6:30 PM
Friday, October 13
6:30 PM
Friday, October 13
6:30 PM
Emmaus Bible College
Friday, October 13
6:30 PM
Saturday October 14, 2017
Saturday, October 14
TBA
@ Devil's Lake ND
Saturday, October 14
12:00 PM
Saturday, October 14
12:00 PM
Sunday October 15, 2017
Sunday, October 15
TBA
@ Devil's Lake ND
Monday October 16, 2017
North Dakota State College of Science
Monday, October 16
7:00 PM
Tuesday October 17, 2017
Tuesday, October 17
6:30 PM
Wednesday October 18, 2017
Wednesday, October 18
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 18
6:30 PM
Viterbo University
Wednesday, October 18
6:30 PM
Thursday October 19, 2017
Thursday, October 19
1:30 PM
MCAC Crossover @ Anoka
Thursday, October 19
1:30 PM
Thursday, October 19
1:30 PM
Thursday, October 19
3:30 PM
@ MCAC Crossover Coon Rapids
Thursday, October 19
3:30 PM
@ Coon Rapids MCAC Crossover
Thursday, October 19
3:30 PM
@ Anoka Ramsey
Thursday, October 19
5:30 PM
MCAC Crossover @ Anoka
Thursday, October 19
5:30 PM
Thursday, October 19
7:30 PM
@ MCAC Crossover Coon Rapids
Thursday, October 19
7:30 PM
@ Anoka Ramsey CC
Thursday, October 19
7:30 PM
@ Coon Rapids MCAC Crossover
Friday October 20, 2017
Friday, October 20
9:30 AM
@ Coon Rapids MCAC Crossover
Friday, October 20
9:30 AM
@ Anoka Ramsey
Friday, October 20
9:30 AM
Friday, October 20
11:30 AM
Friday, October 20
11:30 AM
@ Anoka Ramsey CC
Friday, October 20
1:30 PM
@ Anoka Ramsey
Friday, October 20
1:30 PM
@ Coon Rapids MCAC Crossover
Friday, October 20
1:30 PM
Friday, October 20
3:30 PM
Friday, October 20
3:30 PM
@ ARCC MCAC Crossover
Wednesday October 25, 2017
Wednesday, October 25
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 25
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 25
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 25
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 25
6:30 PM
Friday October 27, 2017
Friday, October 27
TBA
Friday, October 27
6:30 PM
Friday, October 27
6:30 PM
Friday, October 27
6:30 PM
@ Intl Falls
Friday, October 27
6:30 PM
Friday, October 27
6:30 PM
Saturday October 28, 2017
Saturday, October 28
12:00 PM
Saturday, October 28
12:00 PM
Saturday, October 28
12:00 PM
Saturday, October 28
12:00 PM
Saturday, October 28
12:00 PM
Friday November 03, 2017
Friday, November 03
TBA
@ Region 13B Tourney North #1
Saturday November 04, 2017
Saturday, November 04
TBA
@ Region 13B Tourney North #1
Saturday, November 04
TBA
@ High Seed Region 13A Tournament
Friday November 10, 2017
Friday, November 10
TBA
@ NJCAA DIII Nationals Rochester MN
Saturday November 11, 2017
Saturday, November 11
TBA
@ NJCAA DIII Nationals Rochester MN
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division