2017 MCAC Volleyball Schedule

Thursday August 17, 2017
Thursday, August 17
TBA
@ Brainerd Scrimmage
Tuesday August 22, 2017
North Iowa Area Community College #
Tuesday, August 22
6:00 PM
At Rochester, Minn.
Wednesday August 23, 2017
Gogebic Community College
0
Wednesday, August 23
Final
Gogebic Community College
0
Wednesday, August 23
Final
@ Itasca Communit Coll Itasca Triad
Dakota College
Wednesday, August 23
6:15 PM
@ Devils Lake, ND Scrimmage
Wednesday, August 23
Final
Itasca Triad
North Dakota State College of Science
3
Wednesday, August 23
Final
Lake Region State College - ND
1
Wednesday, August 23
Final
@ Devils Lake, ND
Friday August 25, 2017
Friday, August 25
Final
Friday, August 25
Final
Spartan Invite
Madison College
3
Friday, August 25
Final
@ Wisconsin Dells, WI Battle for the Dells Tournament - JustAGame Fieldhouse
Ellsworth Community College
1
Friday, August 25
Final
@ willmar
Friday, August 25
Final
@ St Cloud, MN John Haller Volleyball Tournament
Bismarck State College
3
Friday, August 25
Final
@ Fergus Falls MN
College of DuPage
3
Friday, August 25
Final
@ Woodside Dells Cente Battle for the Dells
Lake Region State College - ND
3
Friday, August 25
Final
@ Willmar, Mn
Friday, August 25
Final
Marshalltown Community College
3
Friday, August 25
Final
@ St. Cloud, MN 2017 John Haller Volleyball Tournament
Ellsworth Community College
0
Friday, August 25
Final
Bismarck State College
3
Friday, August 25
Final
Spartan Invite
Dakota County Technical
1
Friday, August 25
Final
@ St Cloud Tech CC John Haller Volleyball Tournament
Lake Region State College - ND
1
Friday, August 25
Final
@ Willmar, Mn
Friday, August 25
Final
@ Fergus Falls
Saturday August 26, 2017
Dakota College
1
Saturday, August 26
Final
@ St Cloud John Haller Volleyball Tournament
Dakota County Technical
2
Saturday, August 26
Final
@ St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud Tech Tournament
Bismarck State College
3
Saturday, August 26
Final
@ Fergus Falls MN
Harper College
3
Saturday, August 26
Final
@ Wisconsin Dells, WI Battle for the Dells Tournament - JustAGame Fieldhouse
Dakota College
1
Saturday, August 26
Final
@ St. Cloud, MN John Haller Volleyball Tournament
Saturday, August 26
Final
@ Willmar
Saturday, August 26
Final
@ Fergus Falls
St. Clair County Community College
3
Saturday, August 26
Final
@ Wisconsin Dells, WI Battle for the Dells Tournament - JustAGame Fieldhouse
Saturday, August 26
Final
Spartan Invite
Marshalltown Community College
3
Saturday, August 26
Final
@ St Cloud, MN John Haller Volleyball Tournament
Lake Region State College - ND
0
Saturday, August 26
Final
Ridgewater College Classic Tournament
Ellsworth Community College
3
Saturday, August 26
Final
@ Willmar
Bismarck State College
3
Saturday, August 26
Final
@ Fergus Falls MN
Saturday, August 26
Final
@ Willmar, MN
Saturday, August 26
Final
Spartan Invite
Wednesday August 30, 2017
Wednesday, August 30
Final
Oak Hills Christian Academy
3
Wednesday, August 30
Final
@ Central Lakes
Wednesday, August 30
Final
Wednesday, August 30
Final
Mayville State JV
3
Wednesday, August 30
Final
Wednesday, August 30
Final
Wednesday, August 30
Final
Wednesday, August 30
Final
@ Thief River Falls
Wednesday, August 30
Final
Oak Hills Christian
0
Wednesday, August 30
Final
Thursday August 31, 2017
Dakota County Technical
3
Thursday, August 31
Final
Inver Hills Community College
Friday September 01, 2017
Iowa Central Community College
3
Friday, September 01
Final
College of DuPage
1
Friday, September 01
Final
@ Glen Ellyn, IL Chaparral Invite
North Dakota State College of Science
3
Friday, September 01
Final
Briar Cliff University JV
3
Friday, September 01
Final
@ Iowa Central
Harper College
3
Friday, September 01
Final
@ Glen Ellyn, IL
North Dakota State College of Science
1
Friday, September 01
Final
@ Central Lakes Commun CLC Triad
Concordia JV
1
Friday, September 01
Final
Friday, September 01
Final
CLC Triad
Madison College
3
Friday, September 01
Final
@ Glen Ellyn, IL College of DuPage Invitational
College of DuPage
3
Friday, September 01
Final
@ College of DuPage Chaparral Invite
Saturday September 02, 2017
Rock Valley College
1
Saturday, September 02
Final
@ Glen Ellyn, IL
Black Hawk College-Moline
3
Saturday, September 02
Final
@ College of DuPage
Rock Valley College
3
Saturday, September 02
Final
@ College of DuPage
Harper College
3
Saturday, September 02
Final
@ Glen Ellyn, IL
Wednesday September 06, 2017
Wednesday, September 06
Final
Wednesday, September 06
Final
Wednesday, September 06
Final
Wednesday, September 06
Final
Wednesday, September 06
Final
Wednesday, September 06
Final
Friday September 08, 2017
Friday, September 08
Final
Friday, September 08
Final
Friday, September 08
Final
Saturday September 09, 2017
Bethel JV
3
Saturday, September 09
Final
Saturday, September 09
Final
Dakota County Technical
3
Saturday, September 09
Final
@ ARCC Anoka Tournament
Dakota County Technical
1
Saturday, September 09
Final
@ Anoka Tournament Anoka Ramsey Tournament
Bethel JV
3
Saturday, September 09
Final
@ ARCC
Saturday, September 09
Final
Saturday, September 09
Final
Saturday, September 09
Final
@ Virginia, MN
Bethel JV
3
Saturday, September 09
Final
@ Anoka
Dakota County Technical
3
Saturday, September 09
Final
@ Anoka Ramsey Anoka Ramsey Tournament
Saturday, September 09
Final
Wednesday September 13, 2017
Wednesday, September 13
Final
Wednesday, September 13
Final
Wednesday, September 13
Final
Wednesday, September 13
Final
Wednesday, September 13
Final
Wednesday, September 13
Final
Wednesday, September 13
Final
Wednesday, September 13
Final
Friday September 15, 2017
Friday, September 15
Final
@ RCTC
Ellsworth Community College
3
Friday, September 15
Final
@ RCTC
Northeast Community College
3
Friday, September 15
Final
Ellsworth Community College
2
Friday, September 15
Final
Madison College
3
Friday, September 15
Final
@ Rochester, MN Topper's Pizza Yellowjacket Invitational
Dakota County Technical
3
Friday, September 15
Final
MRC Triangular
North Dakota State College of Science
3
Friday, September 15
Final
Toppers Pizza Inviational
Harper College
3
Friday, September 15
Final
@ Rochester Topper's Pizza Yellowjacket Invitational
Friday, September 15
Final
Friday, September 15
Final
Iowa Lakes Community College
0
Friday, September 15
Final
@ Willmar, MN Ridgewater College Invitational Tournament
Gogebic Community College
0
Friday, September 15
Final
MRC Triangular
Friday, September 15
Final
@ Rochester
Harper College
3
Friday, September 15
Final
@ Rochester, MN
Saturday September 16, 2017
Bismarck State College
3
Saturday, September 16
Final
@ Rochester MN
College of DuPage
0
Saturday, September 16
Final
Ridgewater College Invitational Tournament
Milwaukee Area Technical College
0
Saturday, September 16
Final
North Dakota State College of Science
3
Saturday, September 16
Final
@ Rochester, MN
Saturday, September 16
Final
Northeast Community College
3
Saturday, September 16
Final
@ Ridgewater Ridgewater Tournament
Saturday, September 16
Final
@ Rochester, MN
Madison College
3
Saturday, September 16
Final
@ Rochester, MN
University of Jamestown JV
1
Saturday, September 16
Final
Ridgewater College Invitational Tournament
Iowa Lakes Community College
2
Saturday, September 16
Final
@ Ridgewater Ridgewater Tournament
Bethel JV
3
Saturday, September 16
Final
@ Rochester
Saturday, September 16
Final
Wednesday September 20, 2017
Wednesday, September 20
Final
Wednesday, September 20
Final
Wednesday, September 20
Final
Wednesday, September 20
Final
Wednesday, September 20
Final
Wednesday, September 20
Final
Wednesday, September 20
Final
Friday September 22, 2017
Friday, September 22
Final
Friday, September 22
Final
Friday, September 22
Final
Friday, September 22
Final
Friday, September 22
Final
Friday, September 22
Final
Friday, September 22
Final
Friday, September 22
Final
Saturday September 23, 2017
Saturday, September 23
Final
Saturday, September 23
Final
Saturday, September 23
Final
Saturday, September 23
Final
Saturday, September 23
Final
Saturday, September 23
Final
Monday September 25, 2017
Viterbo University
3
Monday, September 25
Final
Wednesday September 27, 2017
Wednesday, September 27
Final
Wednesday, September 27
Final
Wednesday, September 27
Final
Wednesday, September 27
Final
Wednesday, September 27
Final
Wednesday, September 27
Final
Wednesday, September 27
Final
Friday September 29, 2017
Gogebic Community College
0
Friday, September 29
Final
@ Mesabi Range College
Friday, September 29
Final
Friday, September 29
Final
Friday, September 29
Final
Friday, September 29
Final
Gogebic Community College
0
Friday, September 29
Final
Saturday September 30, 2017
Saturday, September 30
Final
Monday October 02, 2017
Gogebic Community College
3
Monday, October 02
Final
Wednesday October 04, 2017
Wednesday, October 04
Final
Wednesday, October 04
Final
Wednesday, October 04
Final
Wednesday, October 04
Final
Wednesday, October 04
Final
Wednesday, October 04
Final
Wednesday, October 04
Final
Wednesday, October 04
Final
Friday October 06, 2017
Seminole State College
3
Friday, October 06
Final
@ Richardson, TX
Concordia JV
0
Friday, October 06
Final
Vernon College
3
Friday, October 06
Final
@ Richardson, TX
Friday, October 06
Final
Friday, October 06
Final
Friday, October 06
Final
Friday, October 06
Final
Friday, October 06
Final
Saturday October 07, 2017
Pratt Community College
1
Saturday, October 07
Final
@ Richardson, TX
Ellsworth Community College
3
Saturday, October 07
Final
@ NIACC
North Iowa Area Community College
3
Saturday, October 07
Final
NIACC Tournament at Mason City, Iowa
Saturday, October 07
Final
Saturday, October 07
Final
Saturday, October 07
Final
Richland College
2
Saturday, October 07
Final
Wednesday October 11, 2017
Dakota County Technical
0
Wednesday, October 11
Final
Inver Hills Community College
Wednesday, October 11
Final
Wednesday, October 11
Final
Wednesday, October 11
Final
Wednesday, October 11
Final
Wednesday, October 11
Final
Wednesday, October 11
Final
Wednesday, October 11
Final
@ Thief River Falls
Thursday October 12, 2017
Gogebic Community College
3
Thursday, October 12
Final
Friday October 13, 2017
Friday, October 13
Final
Friday, October 13
Final
Friday, October 13
Final
Emmaus Bible College
3
Friday, October 13
Final
Saturday October 14, 2017
Bismarck State College
3
Saturday, October 14
Final
@ Devils Lake
Saturday, October 14
Final
Saturday, October 14
Final
Saturday, October 14
Final
Dawson CC
3
Saturday, October 14
Final
@ Devils Lake
Sunday October 15, 2017
Williston State College
3
Sunday, October 15
Final
@ Devils Lake
Dakota College
1
Sunday, October 15
Final
@ Devils Lake Lake Region Slamfest Tournament
Monday October 16, 2017
North Dakota State College of Science
3
Monday, October 16
Final
Tuesday October 17, 2017
Tuesday, October 17
Final
Tuesday, October 17
6:30 PM
Wednesday October 18, 2017
Wednesday, October 18
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 18
Final
Viterbo University
Wednesday, October 18
6:30 PM
Thursday October 19, 2017
Thursday, October 19
1:30 PM
MCAC Crossover @ Anoka
Thursday, October 19
1:30 PM
@ Anoka Tournament
Thursday, October 19
1:30 PM
Thursday, October 19
3:30 PM
@ MCAC Crossover Coon Rapids
Thursday, October 19
3:30 PM
@ Coon Rapids MCAC Crossover
Thursday, October 19
3:30 PM
@ Anoka Ramsey
Thursday, October 19
5:30 PM
@ Anoka Tournament MCAC Crossover @ Anoka
Thursday, October 19
5:30 PM
Thursday, October 19
5:30 PM
@ Anoka Ramsey Community College
Thursday, October 19
7:30 PM
@ MCAC Crossover Coon Rapids
Thursday, October 19
7:30 PM
@ Anoka Ramsey CC
Thursday, October 19
7:30 PM
@ Coon Rapids MCAC Crossover
Friday October 20, 2017
Friday, October 20
9:30 AM
@ Coon Rapids MCAC Crossover
Friday, October 20
9:30 AM
@ Anoka Ramsey
Friday, October 20
9:30 AM
@ MCAC Crossover Coon Rapids
Friday, October 20
11:30 AM
Friday, October 20
11:30 AM
@ Anoka Ramsey CC
Friday, October 20
1:30 PM
@ Anoka Ramsey
Friday, October 20
1:30 PM
@ Coon Rapids MCAC Crossover
Friday, October 20
1:30 PM
@ MCAC Crossover Coon Rapids
Friday, October 20
3:30 PM
Friday, October 20
3:30 PM
@ ARCC MCAC Crossover
Wednesday October 25, 2017
Wednesday, October 25
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 25
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 25
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 25
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 25
6:30 PM
Friday October 27, 2017
Friday, October 27
6:30 PM
Friday, October 27
6:30 PM
Friday, October 27
6:30 PM
Friday, October 27
6:30 PM
Friday, October 27
6:30 PM
Friday, October 27
6:30 PM
Friday, October 27
6:30 PM
Saturday October 28, 2017
Saturday, October 28
12:00 PM
Saturday, October 28
12:00 PM
Saturday, October 28
12:00 PM
Saturday, October 28
12:00 PM
Saturday, October 28
12:00 PM
Friday November 03, 2017
Friday, November 03
TBA
@ Region 13B Tourney North #1
Saturday November 04, 2017
Saturday, November 04
TBA
@ Region 13B Tourney North #1
Saturday, November 04
TBA
@ High Seed Region 13A Tournament
Friday November 10, 2017
Friday, November 10
TBA
@ NJCAA DIII Nationals Rochester MN
Saturday November 11, 2017
Saturday, November 11
TBA
@ NJCAA DIII Nationals Rochester MN
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division