LATEST NEWS AND HIGHLIGHTS

Tabs

No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Dec 01
Final
46 Nassau Community College
6 vs. Northland CTC
@ Glen Ellyn, Ill. Red Grange Bowl
Sat Dec 01
Final
68 Fond du Lac
100 at Riverland CC
Sat Dec 01
Final
62 Vermilion CC
89 at St. Cloud Technical CC
MCAC Crossover
Sat Dec 01
Final
56 Northland CTC
87 at Western Technical
Sat Dec 01
Final
38 Gogebic Community College
89 at Lake Superior College
Sat Dec 01
Final
77 Gogebic Community College
60 at Lake Superior College
Tue Dec 04
Final
78 Lake Region State College - ND
60 at Northland CTC
Wed Dec 05
Final
55 Gogebic Community College
45 at Mesabi Range CTC
Wed Dec 05
Final
61 Western Technical
64 at Madison College
Wed Dec 05
Final
80 Sisseton Wahpeton Community College
72 at Ridgewater
Wed Dec 05
Final
52 Lake Superior College
68 at Itasca CC
Wed Dec 05
Final
78 Leech Lake Tribal College
84 at Itasca CC
Wed Dec 05
Final
77 Western Technical
90 at Madison College
Wed Dec 05
Final
75 Sisseton Wahpeton College
103 at Ridgewater
Wed Dec 05
Final
54 Gogebic Community College
76 at Mesabi Range CTC
Fri Dec 07
Final
22 Fond du Lac
107 at Gogebic Community College
Fri Dec 07
Cancelled
UWS JV
at Vermilion CC
Fri Dec 07
Final
60 St. Cloud Technical CC
59 at Itasca CC
Fri Dec 07
Final
53 Rochester CTC
98 at Hibbing CC
Fri Dec 07
Final
50 M State Fergus-Falls
75 at Northland CTC
Fri Dec 07
Final
83 Anoka-Ramsey CC
55 at Mesabi Range CTC
Fri Dec 07
Final
72 Minnesota West
65 at Central Lakes
Fri Dec 07
Final
86 Western Technical
76 at Rainy River CC
Fri Dec 07
Final
73 Ridgewater
70 at Lake Superior College
Fri Dec 07
Final
57 Fond du Lac
77 at Gogebic Community College
Fri Dec 07
Final
78 Anoka-Ramsey CC
65 at Mesabi Range CTC
Fri Dec 07
Final
80 Rochester CTC
76 at Hibbing CC
Fri Dec 07
Final
86 St. Cloud Technical CC
77 at Itasca CC
Fri Dec 07
Final
63 Western Technical
97 at Rainy River CC
Fri Dec 07
Final
61 M State Fergus-Falls
58 at Northland CTC
Fri Dec 07
Final
69 Minnesota West
85 at Central Lakes
Fri Dec 07
Final
84 Riverland CC
68 at Vermilion CC
Fri Dec 07
Final
94 Ridgewater
80 at Lake Superior College
Sat Dec 08
Final
51 Lake Superior College
76 at Gogebic Community College
Sat Dec 08
Final
110 Anoka-Ramsey CC
72 at Vermilion CC
Sat Dec 08
Final
56 Western Technical
77 at Hibbing CC
Sat Dec 08
Final
33 St. Cloud Technical CC
60 at Northland CTC
Sat Dec 08
Final
54 Rochester CTC
77 at Rainy River CC
Sat Dec 08
Final
44 Ridgewater
93 at Central Lakes
Sat Dec 08
Final
107 Minnesota West
25 at Fond du Lac
Sat Dec 08
Final
70 M State Fergus-Falls
67 at Itasca CC
Sat Dec 08
Final
79 Western Technical
85 at Hibbing CC
Sat Dec 08
Final
78 M State Fergus-Falls
88 at Itasca CC
Sat Dec 08
Final
71 Rochester CTC
65 at Rainy River CC
Sat Dec 08
Final
79 Ridgewater
90 at Central Lakes
Sat Dec 08
Final
87 Anoka-Ramsey CC
73 at Vermilion CC
Sat Dec 08
Final
83 Riverland CC
65 at Mesabi Range CTC
Sat Dec 08
Final
91 St. Cloud Technical CC
71 at Northland CTC
Sat Dec 08
Final
91 Lake Superior College
45 at Gogebic Community College
Sat Dec 08
Final
111 Minnesota West
73 at Fond du Lac
Tue Dec 11
Final
78 St. Cloud Technical CC
73 at St. John's University JV
Tue Dec 11
Final
103 Vermilion CC
68 at Oak Hills
Wed Dec 12
Final
82 Little Priest Tribal College
95 at Minnesota West
Wed Dec 12
Final
79 Little Priest Tribal College
75 at Minnesota West
Fri Dec 14
Final
47 Rochester CTC
49 vs. St Thomas JV
@ Performance Gym Anoka-Ramsey Classic
Fri Dec 14
Final
74 Rochester CTC
71 vs. Dakota County Technical
@ Performance Gym Anoka Classic
Fri Dec 14
3rd - 08:22
53 Bismarck State College
52 at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Fri Dec 14
2nd - 04:53
29 Central Lakes
8 at Lake Superior College
Fri Dec 14
2nd - 03:21
42 Northland CTC
11 at Vermilion CC
Fri Dec 14
Start of 1st
0 Central Lakes
0 at Lake Superior College
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Fri Dec 14
2:00 PM
Bay College
vs. Western Technical
@ Gogebic Community College Gogebic Winter Classic
Fri Dec 14
4:00 PM
Bay College
vs. Western Technical
@ Gogebic CC Gogebic Winter Classic
Fri Dec 14
5:30 PM
Hibbing CC
at Rainy River CC
Fri Dec 14
5:30 PM
Itasca CC
at Fond du Lac
Fri Dec 14
7:00 PM
Bismarck State College
at Anoka-Ramsey CC
ARCC Holiday Classic
Fri Dec 14
7:30 PM
Hibbing CC
at Rainy River CC
Fri Dec 14
7:30 PM
Itasca CC
at Fond du Lac
Fri Dec 14
7:30 PM
Northland CTC
at Vermilion CC
Sat Dec 15
10:00 AM
Bismarck State College
vs. Rochester CTC
@ Coon Rapids, MN Anoka Ramsey Classic
Sat Dec 15
12:00 PM
Western Technical
at Gogebic Community College
Sat Dec 15
12:00 PM
Bismarck State College
vs. Rochester CTC
@ Coon Rapids, MN Anoka Ramsey Classic
Sat Dec 15
1:00 PM
Fond du Lac
at Hibbing CC
Sat Dec 15
1:00 PM
Northland CTC
at Mesabi Range CTC
Sat Dec 15
1:00 PM
Lake Superior College
at Itasca CC
Sat Dec 15
1:00 PM
Vermilion CC
at Rainy River CC
Sat Dec 15
2:00 PM
Western Technical
at Gogebic Community College
Sat Dec 15
2:00 PM
Dakota County Technical
at Anoka-Ramsey CC
ARCC Holiday Classic
Sat Dec 15
3:00 PM
Lake Superior College
at Itasca CC
Sat Dec 15
3:00 PM
Vermilion CC
at Rainy River CC
Sat Dec 15
3:00 PM
Mayville State JV
at M State Fergus-Falls
Men only
Sat Dec 15
3:00 PM
Northland CTC
at Mesabi Range CTC
Sat Dec 15
3:30 PM
Fond du Lac
at Hibbing CC
Sat Dec 15
4:00 PM
University of St Thomas
at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Wed Dec 19
5:30 PM
Hibbing CC
at Itasca CC
Wed Dec 19
7:30 PM
Hibbing CC
at Itasca CC
Fri Dec 21
2:00 PM
St. Cloud Technical CC
vs. Rainy River CC
@ Central Lakes College
Fri Dec 21
4:00 PM
Rainy River CC
vs. Riverland CC
@ Brainerd, MN
Fri Dec 21
6:00 PM
M State Fergus-Falls
at Central Lakes
Fri Dec 21
8:00 PM
M State Fergus-Falls
at Central Lakes
CLC Invite
Sat Dec 22
12:00 PM
Rainy River CC
vs. M State Fergus-Falls
@ Central Lakes College
Sat Dec 22
2:00 PM
Rainy River CC
vs. M State Fergus-Falls
@ Brainerd, MN
Sat Dec 22
4:00 PM
St. Cloud Technical CC
at Central Lakes
Sat Dec 22
6:00 PM
Riverland CC
at Central Lakes
Mon Dec 31
TBA
Carleton College
at Rochester CTC
Scrimmage
Wed Jan 02
6:30 PM
Northland CTC
at Lake Region State College - ND
Thu Jan 03
7:30 PM
Luther College
at Riverland CC
Fri Jan 04
12:00 PM
Ridgewater
at Central Lakes
Fri Jan 04
1:00 PM
Rochester CTC
vs. St. Catherine JV
@ Coon Rapids, MN Anoka Ramsey Tournament
Fri Jan 04
2:00 PM
Itasca CC
vs. St. Cloud Technical CC
@ Fergus Falls, MN
Fri Jan 04
2:00 PM
Ridgewater
vs. Vermilion CC
@ Central Lakes College
Fri Jan 04
3:00 PM
Hibbing CC
at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Fri Jan 04
4:00 PM
Itasca CC
vs. St. Cloud Technical CC
@ M-State Fergus Falls Classic
Fri Jan 04
4:00 PM
North Dakota State College of Science
vs. Rochester CTC
@ Inver Grove Heights, MN DCTC Classic
Fri Jan 04
4:00 PM
Vermilion CC
at Ridgewater
Fri Jan 04
5:00 PM
Gogebic Community College
at Northland CTC
Fri Jan 04
6:00 PM
Minnesota West
at Central Lakes
Fri Jan 04
6:00 PM
Mesabi Range CTC
at M State Fergus-Falls
Fri Jan 04
6:00 PM
Anoka-Ramsey CC
at Dakota County Technical
DCTC Classic
Fri Jan 04
8:00 PM
Mesabi Range CTC
at M State Fergus-Falls
Spartan Classic
Fri Jan 04
8:00 PM
Minnesota West
at Central Lakes
Fri Jan 04
8:00 PM
Gogebic Community College
at Northland CTC
Sat Jan 05
10:00 AM
St. Catherine University
at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Sat Jan 05
11:00 AM
St. Cloud Technical CC
vs. Mesabi Range CTC
@ Fergus Falls, MN
Sat Jan 05
12:00 PM
Rochester CTC
vs. Hibbing CC
@ Anoka, MN
Sat Jan 05
12:00 PM
Minnesota West
at Vermilion Community College @ Brainerd
Sat Jan 05
12:00 PM
Vermilion CC
vs. Minnesota West
@ Central Lakes College
Sat Jan 05
1:00 PM
UW-Washington
at Western Technical
Sat Jan 05
1:00 PM
North Dakota State College of Science
vs. Anoka-Ramsey CC
@ Inver Grove Heights, MN DCTC Classic
Sat Jan 05
1:00 PM
St. Cloud Technical CC
vs. Mesabi Range CTC
@ M-State Fergus Falls Classic
Sat Jan 05
2:00 PM
Vermilion CC
vs. Minnesota West
@ Central Lakes
View Full Schedule

Standings

2018 MCAC Volleyball Standings

Northern
Teams Conf Overall
Central Lakes 12-0 27-6
Northland CTC 10-2 20-6
Mesabi Range CTC 7-5 14-10
Hibbing CC 6-6 13-11
Rainy River CC 4-8 8-18
Itasca CC 3-9 7-16
Vermilion CC 0-12 1-18
Southern
Teams Conf Overall
Rochester CTC 12-0 24-9
M State Fergus-Falls 8-4 19-8
Ridgewater 8-4 13-13
St. Cloud Technical CC 6-6 11-12
Minnesota West 6-6 7-9
Western Technical 2-10 7-14
Anoka-Ramsey CC 0-12 0-21
Full Standings