2018 Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 9 Rainy River Alumni Team #   Rainy River CC   1:00 PM
  Alumni Scrimmage
Thu. 14 Itasca CC #   Hibbing CC   TBA
  St. Cloud Technical CC #   Anoka-Ramsey CC   5:00 PM
Sat. 16 Rainy River CC #   University of Minnesota - Crookston JV   12:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Thu. 21 Itasca CC #   Bemidji State University   TBA
Sat. 23 Rochester CTC   MCAC Sophomore Showcase   Cancelled
  @ Sauk Rapids, MN
Sun. 24 Iowa Lakes Community College #   Riverland CC   4:00 PM
  @ Northern Iowa Area Community College
Sat. 30 Rainy River CC #   Hibbing CC   11:00 AM
  Scrimmage @ Nashwauk, MN
  Acceleration Baseball #   St. Cloud Technical CC   1:00 PM
  Dick Putz Field
  Mesabi Range CTC #   Rainy River CC   1:00 PM
  Scrimmage @ Nashwauk, MN
 
October
Sun. 1 Riverland CC   Rochester CTC   1:00 PM
  Scrimmage @ Hudson Field, Rochester Community and Technical College
Thu. 5 North Central University #   Anoka-Ramsey CC   6:00 PM
Sat. 7 Alumni Scrimmage   Rochester CTC   Cancelled
  Alumni Scrimmage @ Hudson Field, Rochester Community and Technical College
  Lake Region State College - ND #   Anoka-Ramsey CC   6:00 PM
Thu. 12 St. Cloud State University #   St. Cloud Technical CC   3:30 PM
  @ Dick Putz Field
  Midwest Gladiators 18U Travel Baseball Scrimmage   Rochester CTC   7:00 PM
  @ Hudson Field
 
February
Thu. 22 Luther College- Scrimmage   Rochester CTC   10:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sun. 25 St. Cloud Technical CC #   St. Cloud State University   3:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Tue. 27 Anoka-Ramsey CC 12 University of Wisconsin Barron County 7 Final
  @ US Bank Stadium
  University of Wisconsin Barron County 2 Anoka-Ramsey CC 9 Final
  @ US Bank Stadium
Wed. 28 Western Technical 0 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 10 Final - 5 innings
  Western Technical 0 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 11 Final - 5 innings
 
March
Thu. 1 Western Technical 1 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 12 Final - 7 innings
Fri. 2 Mesabi Range CTC 3 Hibbing CC 13 Final - 7 innings
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
  Western Technical 0 Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa 10 Final - 5 innings
  Hibbing CC 4 Mesabi Range CTC 12 Final - 7 innings
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
  Western Technical 3 Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa 13 Final - 6 innings
Sat. 3 Hibbing CC 11 Delta College 2 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Delta College 19 Mesabi Range CTC 0 Final
  @ Auburndale
  Northland CTC 6 Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa 16 Final - 5 innings
  Rochester CTC 1 Chesapeake College 15 Final - 5 innings
  at Ripken Experience @ SC
  Mesabi Range CTC 8 Hibbing CC 9 Final - 8 innings
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
  Ridgewater 1 Brookhaven College 12 Final - 5 innings
  Western Technical 0 Des Moines Area Community College 9 Final
  @ Enid, OK
  Northland CTC 16 Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa 18 Final - 7 innings
  Western Technical 3 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 13 Final - 6 innings
  Chesapeake College 13 Rochester CTC 6 Final - 7 innings
  at Ripken Experience @ Crosley Field
Sun. 4 Rochester CTC 3 College of DuPage 11 Final - 7 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Delta College 6 Minnesota West 2 Final - 14 innings
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  College of DuPage 10 Rochester CTC 8 Final - 7 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Hibbing CC 1 Pasco-Hernando State College 4 Final
  Minnesota West 6 Delta College 10 Final
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Rock Valley College 4 Northland CTC 0 Final - 7 innings
  @ Richland College
  Ridgewater 0 Coastal Bend College 10 Final - 5 innings
  Northland CTC 0 Rock Valley College 3 Final - 7 innings
  @ Richland College
  Ridgewater 0 Coastal Bend College 10 Final - 5 innings
  Lansing Community College 17 Mesabi Range CTC 3 Final - 7 innings
  One 9 inning game
Mon. 5 Northland CTC 16 North Lake College 9 Final - 7 innings
  Ridgewater 0 Coastal Bend College 11 Final - 5 innings
  Northland CTC 0 North Lake College 20 Final - 5 innings
  St. Cloud Technical CC 10 Glen Oaks Community College 8 Final - 7 innings
  Field #8 @ Lake Myrtle
  Lansing Community College 6 Minnesota West 2 Final - 7 innings
  @ Lake Myrtle
  Ridgewater 4 Coastal Bend College 7 Final - 7 innings
  Glen Oaks Community College 1 St. Cloud Technical CC 3 Final - 7 innings
  Field #8 @ Lake Myrtle
  Hibbing CC 8 Rollins College JV 20 Final
  Minnesota West 4 Lansing Community College 13 Final - 7 innings
  @ Lake Myrtle
Tue. 6 Delta College 5 St. Cloud Technical CC 7 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Glen Oaks Community College 18 Mesabi Range CTC 7 Final - 10 innings
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
  Rochester CTC 5 CCBC Dundalk 11 Final - 7 innings
  Ripken @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Minnesota West 15 Vermilion CC 1 Final - 7 innings
  @ Auburndale, FL
  St. Cloud Technical CC 6 Delta College 10 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
  NLAA 9 Hibbing CC 14 Final
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Rochester CTC 5 PSU Dubois 6 Final
  @ Pelicans Stadium
  Northland CTC 5 Eastfield College 6 Final - 7 innings
  Northland CTC 2 Eastfield College 15 Final - 7 innings
  Arizona Western College 6 Itasca CC 1 Final - 7 innings
  @ Kino Sports Complex
  Minnesota West 6 Vermilion CC 0 Final - 7 innings
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Itasca CC 2 Arizona Western College 16 Final - 5 innings
  @ Kino Sports Complex
Wed. 7 Mesabi Range CTC 0 TNXL (FL) Ducks 3 Final - 7 innings
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
  Rochester CTC 7 Henry Ford College 17 Final - 6 innings
  @ Ripken
  St. Cloud Technical CC 2 ASA College 8 Final
  Field #4 @ Lake Myrtle, FL
  Presentation JV 3 Itasca CC 18 Final - 7 innings
  @ Kino Sports Complex
  Henry Ford College 11 Rochester CTC 1 Final - 7 innings
  @ Ripken
  Itasca CC 15 Presentation JV 7 Final - 7 innings
  @ Kino sports Complex
  Academy Baseball Canada 10 Hibbing CC 9 Final
  Ridgewater 12 Ozarks 15 Final - 7 innings
  Glen Oaks Community College 13 Vermilion CC 4 Final - 7 innings
  Hibbing CC 12 Academy Baseball Canada 8 Final - 6 innings
  Ridgewater 1 Ozarks 2 Final - 7 innings
  Vermilion CC 0 Glen Oaks Community College 6 Final - 7 innings
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Northland CTC 8 Mountain View College 3 Final
Thu. 8 Kishwaukee College 2 Minnesota West 0 Final - 7 innings
  RUSSMATT BASEBALL @ Pat Thomas
  Northland CTC 0 Richland College 10 Final - 5 innings
  Kishwaukee College 9 Minnesota West 11 Final - 7 innings
  RUSSMATT BASEBALL @ Pat Thomas
  Northland CTC 0 Richland College 10 Final - 6 innings
Fri. 9 Minnesota West 9 Macomb Community College 0 Final - 7 innings
  @ Macomb Forfeit
  Macomb Community College 6 Minnesota West 3 Final - 7 innings
  Lincoln College 10 Vermilion CC 11 Final - 7 innings
  @ Winter Haven, Fl
  Rochester CTC 1 Ocean County College 18 Final - 5 innings
  Spring Training @ mYRTLE bEACH, sc
  Ridgewater 0 Iowa Western Community College 5 Final - 7 innings
  Waubonsee Community College 6 St. Cloud Technical CC 4 Final
  Field #3 @ Lake Myrtle Field #3
  Mercer County Community College 13 Rochester CTC 2 Final - 5 innings
  @ myrtle beach
  Northland CTC 7 Brookhaven College 8 Final - 7 innings
  Ridgewater 2 Iowa Western Community College 7 Final - 7 innings
  Mount Marty JV 31 Itasca CC 8 Final
  @ Kino Sports Complex
  Itasca CC 8 Mount Marty JV 6 Final - 7 innings
  @ Kino Sports Complex
Sat. 10 Northern Essex Community College 15 Vermilion CC 0 Final - 7 innings
  South Lake HS - Florida @ Neutral
  Lehigh Carbon Community College 5 Rochester CTC 14 Final - 7 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  St. Cloud Technical CC 20 Schenectady County Community College 0 Final - 5 innings
  McKeel Academy @ McKeel Academy
  Miles Community College 8 Itasca CC 0 Final - 7 innings
  @ Kino Sports Complex
  Schenectady County Community College 0 St. Cloud Technical CC 14 Final - 7 innings
  McKeel Academy @ McKeel Academy
  Northern Essex Community College 10 Vermilion CC 3 Final - 7 innings
  South Lake HS - Florida @ Neutral
  Rochester CTC 17 Mercer County Community College 2 Final - 5 innings
  @ myrtle beach
  Itasca CC 6 Miles Community College 4 Final - 7 innings
  @ Kino Sports Complex
  Ridgewater 1 Iowa Western Community College 13 Final - 5 innings
  Ridgewater 0 Iowa Western Community College 14 Final - 5 innings
  Bismarck State College 0 Riverland CC 6 Final - 7 innings
  @ Tucson
  Riverland CC 6 Bismarck State College 3 Final - 8 innings
  @ Tucson
Sun. 11 Mayville State University JV 3 Central Lakes 4 Final
  @ Tucson, AZ
  Central Lakes 10 California Miramar University 7 Final
  @ Tucson
  St. Cloud Technical CC 2 Rowan College at Gloucester County 4 Final
  Field #5 @ Lake Myrtle
  Williston State College 9 Riverland CC 2 Final - 7 innings
  @ Tucson, AZ
  Lake Region State College - ND 10 M State Fergus-Falls 8 Final - 7 innings
  Field 8 @ Tucson AZ
  Rowan College at Gloucester County 7 St. Cloud Technical CC 8 Final
  Field #5 @ Lake Myrtle
  M State Fergus-Falls 3 Lake Region State College - ND 13 Final - 6 innings
  Field 5 @ Tucson, AZ
  Riverland CC 2 Williston State College 4 Final - 7 innings
  @ Tucson, AZ
Mon. 12 Dawson CC 5 Riverland CC 6 Final
  Tucson, AZ @ Tucson, AZ
  Lake Region State College - ND 2 Central Lakes 4 Final
  @ Tucson, AZ
  Anoka-Ramsey CC 2 Williston State College 9 Final
  @ Tucson, AZ
  Central Lakes 3 Lake Region State College - ND 4 Final
  @ Tucson
  Riverland CC 12 Cornell College JV 7 Final
  @ Kino Sports
  Itasca CC 11 Northwestern JV 9 Final - 7 innings
  @ Kino Sports Complex
  Anoka-Ramsey CC 2 Marian University - JV 11 Final
  @ Tucson, AZ-Kino #6
  M State Fergus-Falls 5 Bismarck State College 18 Final - 5 innings
  Field 3 @ Tucson
  Itasca CC 6 Williston State College 5 Final - 8 innings
  @ Tucson, AZ
Tue. 13 Anoka-Ramsey CC 3 Lake Region State College - ND 4 Final
  @ Tucson AZ
  Itasca CC 6 Marian JV 2 Final - 7 innings
  @ Kino Sports Complex
  Anoka-Ramsey CC 5 Concordia University (WI) - JV 6 Final
  @ Tucson, AZ - Kino #4
  M State Fergus-Falls 0 Cochise College 13 Final - 7 innings
  Field 7 @ Tucson, AZ
  Lake Region State College - ND 4 Itasca CC 20 Final - 5 innings
  @ Kino Sports Complex
Wed. 14 Central Lakes 0 Cochise College 8 Final
  @ Tucson, AZ
  Central Lakes 11 University of Dubuque JV 12 Final
  @ Tucson
  Riverland CC 10 Mayville State University JV 2 Final
  @ Kino Sports complex
  Riverland CC 22 Cornell College JV 1 Final - 5 innings
  @ Kino Sports complex
Thu. 15 Northern Essex Community College 3 Rainy River CC 7 Final
  @ Pat Thomas Stadium
  Bismarck State College 14 Central Lakes 2 Final
  @ Tucson
  Rainy River CC 3 Prince George's Community College 9 Final
  @ Pat Thomas Stadium
  Dawson CC 6 Anoka-Ramsey CC 2 Final
  Tucson, AZ @ Tucson, AZ
  Central Lakes 4 Bismarck State College 14 Final - 5 innings
  @ Tucson
  Douglas College 7 M State Fergus-Falls 4 Final - 7 innings
  Field 5 @ Arizona
  Lake Region State College - ND 13 Anoka-Ramsey CC 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Tucson, AZ
Fri. 16 Rainy River CC 6 Northern Essex Community College 4 Final
  @ Chain of Lakes #2
  Riverland CC 2 Lake Region State College - ND 3 Final - 8 innings
  M State Fergus-Falls 10 Bismarck State College 6 Final - 8 innings
  Field 7 @ Tuscon
  Williston State College 7 Central Lakes 2 Final
  @ Tucson
  Central Lakes 15 Anoka-Ramsey CC 4 Final - 7 innings
  @ Tucson
  White Rock 8 M State Fergus-Falls 2 Final - 7 innings
  Field 7 @ Arizona
  Anoka-Ramsey CC 1 Williston State College 18 Final - 5 innings
  @ Tucson, AZ
  Lake Region State College - ND 1 Riverland CC 11 Final - 5 innings
  @ Tucson AZ
  Brookdale Community College 13 Rainy River CC 3 Final - 5 innings
  @ Chain of Lakes 2
Sat. 17 Minnesota West   Southwestern Community College   Cancelled
  @ Clarinda, IA
  Rainy River CC 5 Rowan College at Burlington County 10 Final
  @ Lake Myrtle Field 8
  Minnesota West   Southwestern Community College   Cancelled
  @ Clarinda, IA
  Sussex County Community College 15 Rainy River CC 4 Final - 7 innings
  @ Lake Myrtle Field 1
Sun. 18 Rainy River CC 2 Canonniers Academy (Quebec) 1 Final
  @ Lake Myrtle Field 4
  TNXL Academy (Florida) 5 Rainy River CC 0 Final
  @ Lake Myrtle Field 4
  Minnesota West 0 Southwestern Community College 1 Final - 7 innings
  @ Clarinda, IA
  Minnesota West 2 Southwestern Community College 6 Final - 7 innings
  @ Clarinda, IA
Wed. 21 Hibbing CC   College of St. Scholastica JV   Postponed
Sat. 24 Anoka-Ramsey CC   Dakota County Technical   Cancelled
  Rainy River CC   Minnesota West   Cancelled
  Dakota County Technical 1 Rainy River CC 2 Final
  @ Minnetonka, MN
  Anoka-Ramsey CC   Dakota County Technical   Cancelled
  Rainy River CC   Minnesota West   Cancelled
  Rainy River CC 1 Dakota County Technical 7 Final
  @ Minnetonka,MN
  Dawson CC   Mesabi Range CTC   Cancelled
  Bismarck, ND @ Ben Berg Classic
  Dawson CC   Mesabi Range CTC   Cancelled
  Bismarck, ND @ Ben Berg Classic
Sun. 25 Dakota College 12 Hibbing CC 10 Final - 7 innings
  at University of Northwestern, St. Paul @ Northwestern - St. P
  Rainy River CC   Minnesota West   Cancelled
  Dakota College 15 Hibbing CC 12 Final - 7 innings
  at University of Northwestern, St. Paul @ Northwestern - St. P
  Central Lakes   Luther College JV   Cancelled
  Rainy River CC   Minnesota West   Cancelled
  St. Cloud Technical CC   St. John's University JV   Postponed
  Due to Forecasted Weather
  Central Lakes   Luther College JV   Cancelled
  University of Wisconsin Barron County   Hibbing CC   Cancelled
  @ neutral
Wed. 28 M State Fergus-Falls 5 Dakota County Technical 6 Final - 7 innings
  @ Winona
  Itasca CC 9 Rochester CTC 3 Final - 7 innings
  @ Northwestern College
  M State Fergus-Falls 0 Dakota County Technical 6 Final - 7 innings
  @ Winona
  Rochester CTC 6 Itasca CC 7 Final - 7 innings
  @ Northwestern College
Thu. 29 Itasca CC 5 Luther College JV 3 Final
  @ Luther College
  Itasca CC 7 Luther College JV 5 Final
  @ Luther College
  St. Cloud Technical CC   Ridgewater   Postponed
  St. Cloud Technical CC   Ridgewater   Postponed
Fri. 30 Rainy River CC 0 Minnesota West 8 Final
  @ La Crescent, MN
  Hibbing CC 7 Western Technical 10 Final - 7 innings
  @ Minneapolis, MN
  Dakota County Technical 3 Itasca CC 1 Final
  M State Fergus-Falls   Anoka-Ramsey CC   Cancelled
  M State Fergus-Falls   Mesabi Range CTC   Cancelled
  @ Coon Rapids, MN
  Northland CTC 4 Rainy River CC 5 Final
  @ La Crescent MN
  Western Technical 3 Hibbing CC 5 Final - 7 innings
  @ Minneapolis, MN
  Itasca CC 3 Dakota County Technical 1 Final
  M State Fergus-Falls   Anoka-Ramsey CC   Cancelled
  Mesabi Range CTC   M State Fergus-Falls   Cancelled
  @ Coon Rapids, MN
  Minnesota West 5 Northland CTC 6 Final - 7 innings
  @ La Crescent, MN
  Central Lakes   MN Morris JV   Cancelled
  Central Lakes   MN Morris JV   Cancelled
Sat. 31 Minnesota West 8 Rainy River CC 7 Final
  @ La Crescent, MN
  Vermilion CC   Anoka-Ramsey CC   Cancelled
  Rainy River CC 0 Northland CTC 10 Final - 5 innings
  @ La Crescent. MN
  Vermilion CC   Anoka-Ramsey CC   Cancelled
  Northland CTC 6 Minnesota West 5 Final - 7 innings
  @ La Crescent, MN
 
April
Mon. 2 Rainy River CC   St. Scholastica JV   Cancelled
  Hibbing CC   Northland College JV   Postponed
  Rainy River CC   St. Scholastica JV   Cancelled
  Hibbing CC   Northland College JV   Postponed
Tue. 3 Minnesota West   Dakota State JV   Cancelled
  Minnesota West   Dakota State JV   Cancelled
Wed. 4 St. Cloud Technical CC   Anoka-Ramsey CC   Cancelled
  St. Cloud Technical CC   Anoka-Ramsey CC   Cancelled
Fri. 6 Hibbing CC   Ridgewater   Cancelled
Sat. 7 Vermilion CC   Central Lakes   Postponed
  Hibbing CC   Ridgewater   Cancelled
  Cancelled
  Iowa Central VR   Rochester CTC   Cancelled
  Mesabi Range CTC   St. Cloud Technical CC   Cancelled
  Iowa Central VR   Rochester CTC   Cancelled
  Mesabi Range CTC   St. Cloud Technical CC   Cancelled
  Hibbing CC   Ridgewater   Cancelled
Sun. 8 Mesabi Range CTC   Ridgewater   Cancelled
  Hibbing CC   Anoka-Ramsey CC   Cancelled
  Mesabi Range CTC   Ridgewater   Cancelled
  Hibbing CC   Anoka-Ramsey CC   Cancelled
  Vermilion CC   Central Lakes   Postponed
Tue. 10 Itasca CC 11 Central Lakes 10 Final
  @ Northwestern
  Central Lakes 6 Itasca CC 12 Final
  @ Northwestern
  Minnesota West 1 Augustana JV 5 Final - 7 innings
  Minnesota West 9 Augustana JV 18 Final - 7 innings
Wed. 11 Vermilion CC * ^ 7 Mesabi Range CTC 8 Final - 7 innings
  @ Minnetonka, MN
  Vermilion CC * ^ 8 Mesabi Range CTC 3 Final - 7 innings
  @ Minnetonka, MN
  Rochester CTC 2 Iowa Central Community College 8 Final - 7 innings
  Hibbing CC   St. Johns University JV   2:30 PM
  Minnesota West * ^   Anoka-Ramsey CC   Cancelled
  Rochester CTC 0 Iowa Central Community College 1 Final - 7 innings
  Minnesota West * ^   Anoka-Ramsey CC   Cancelled
  Hibbing CC   St. Johns University JV   5:00 PM
Thu. 12 Minnesota West 15 Northwestern Iowa 6 Final - 7 innings
  Itasca CC 13 Hibbing CC 7 Final - 7 innings
  @ Wade Stadium
  Hibbing CC 1 Itasca CC 7 Final - 7 innings
  @ Wade Stadium
  Rochester CTC   Viterbo University JV   Cancelled
  Rochester CTC   Viterbo University JV   Cancelled
  Minnesota West 12 Northwestern Iowa 7 Final - 7 innings
Fri. 13 Northland CTC 14 UM-Crookston JV 7 Final - 10 innings
  Northland CTC 6 UM-Crookston JV 14 Final - 6 innings
Sat. 14 St. Cloud Technical CC * ^   Central Lakes   Postponed
  M State Fergus-Falls * ^   Ridgewater   Postponed
  St. Cloud Technical CC * ^   Central Lakes   Postponed
  M State Fergus-Falls * ^   Ridgewater   Postponed
Sun. 15 M State Fergus-Falls 0 Bismarck State College 12 Final - 5 innings
  M State Fergus-Falls 1 Bismarck State College 9 Final - 7 innings
Mon. 16 Itasca CC   Central Lakes   Cancelled
  @ Wade stadium Duluth
  Northland CTC 5 Bismarck State College 3 Final - 7 innings
  Central Lakes   Itasca CC   Cancelled
  @ Wade stadium Duluth
  Northland CTC 18 Bismarck State College 16 Final - 8 innings
Tue. 17 Northland CTC 11 UM-Crookston JV 1 Final - 6 innings
  St. Cloud Technical CC   St. John's University JV   Postponed
  Northland CTC 11 UM-Crookston JV 5 Final - 7 innings
Wed. 18 Itasca CC   Central Lakes   Postponed
  Itasca CC   Central Lakes   Postponed
Thu. 19 Rainy River CC * ^ 16 Hibbing CC 5 Final
  @ Superior, WI
  Rainy River CC * ^ 10 Hibbing CC 7 Final
  @ Superior WI
Fri. 20 Itasca CC * ^ 1 Hibbing CC 2 Final - 7 innings
  @ Duluth
  Itasca CC * ^ 11 Hibbing CC 0 Final - 7 innings
  @ duluth
Sat. 21 Riverland CC * ^ 13 Western Technical 0 Final - 5 innings
  Western Technical * ^ 0 Riverland CC 10 Final - 6 innings
  Anoka-Ramsey CC 3 Northland CTC 4 Final - 8 innings
  Northland CTC   St. Cloud Technical CC   Postponed
  Ridgewater 4 Central Lakes 2 Final
  Vermilion CC 6 M State Fergus-Falls 1 Final - 7 innings
  Minnesota West 14 Anoka-Ramsey CC 7 Final
  @ Northland CTC
  Anoka-Ramsey CC ^   Rochester CTC   Cancelled
  Northland CTC   St. Cloud Technical CC   Postponed
  Rochester CTC 7 Ridgewater 4 Final - 7 innings
  @ CLC
  Vermilion CC 0 M State Fergus-Falls 10 Final - 6 innings
  Central Lakes 1 Rochester CTC 7 Final - 6 innings
  @ Brainerd
  Minnesota West 1 Northland CTC 2 Final - 8 innings
Sun. 22 Vermilion CC 4 M State Fergus-Falls 3 Final - 7 innings
  Mesabi Range CTC * ^ 3 Rainy River CC 7 Final
  @ Proctor, MN
  Minnesota West 4 Northland CTC 2 Final - 7 innings
  Western Technical 2 Rock Valley College 7 Final - 7 innings
  Mesabi Range CTC * ^ 2 Rainy River CC 8 Final
  @ Proctor, MN
  Rochester CTC 18 Central Lakes 15 Final
  @ Brainerd
  Bethel University JV   Anoka-Ramsey CC   Cancelled
  Northland CTC   St. Cloud Technical CC   Postponed
  Anoka-Ramsey CC 0 Minnesota West 6 Final
  @ Northland
  Ridgewater 9 Rochester CTC 4 Final - 7 innings
  @ CLC
  Western Technical 5 Rock Valley College 16 Final
  Bethel University JV   Anoka-Ramsey CC   Cancelled
  Northland CTC   St. Cloud Technical CC   Postponed
  Riverland CC 4 North Central Missouri College 9 Final - 7 innings
  Vermilion CC 0 M State Fergus-Falls 8 Final - 7 innings
  Hibbing CC * ^ 15 Itasca CC 9 Final - 7 innings
  @ Egerdahl Field
  Central Lakes 8 Ridgewater 9 Final - 8 innings
  @ Brainerd
  Anoka-Ramsey CC 1 Northland CTC 8 Final
  Riverland CC 2 North Central Missouri College 0 Final - 7 innings
  Hibbing CC * ^ 5 Itasca CC 9 Final - 7 innings
  @ Egerdahl Field
Mon. 23 Viterbo University JV   Rochester CTC   Cancelled
  Riverland CC 16 North Central Missouri College 8 Final - 5 innings
  @ Chillicopne
  Viterbo University JV   Rochester CTC   Cancelled
  Riverland CC 13 North Central Missouri College 9 Final - 7 innings
  @ Chillicopne
Tue. 24 Itasca CC 15 Mesabi Range CTC 1 Final - 6 innings
  @ Wade Stadium
  Mesabi Range CTC 5 Itasca CC 6 Final - 7 innings
  @ Wade Stadium
  Anoka-Ramsey CC * ^   Minnesota West   Cancelled
  Anoka-Ramsey CC * ^   Minnesota West   Cancelled
Wed. 25 St. Cloud Technical CC * ^ 8 M State Fergus-Falls 3 Final - 7 innings
  Hibbing CC * ^ 1 Rainy River CC 0 Final
  Itasca CC 6 Anoka-Ramsey CC 3 Final - 8 innings
  @ Brainerd MN
  Central Lakes * ^ 2 Northland CTC 3 Final
  Rochester CTC   St. Mary's JV   Cancelled
  St. Cloud Technical CC * ^ 18 M State Fergus-Falls 2 Final - 5 innings
  Hibbing CC * ^ 2 Rainy River CC 8 Final
  Minnesota West   Dordt JV   Cancelled
  Anoka-Ramsey CC 0 Itasca CC 10 Final - 6 innings
  @ Brainerd, MN
  Central Lakes * ^ 5 Northland CTC 10 Final
  Rochester CTC   St. Mary's JV   Cancelled
  Minnesota West   Dordt JV   Cancelled
Thu. 26 Ridgewater # 1 St. Johns University 11 Final
  @ SJU
  Ridgewater # 5 St. Johns University 6 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 28 Hibbing CC * 9 Vermilion CC 11 Final - 12 innings
  Ridgewater * ^ 10 Central Lakes 11 Final - 8 innings
  Itasca CC * ^ 4 Rainy River CC 5 Final
  Northland CTC * ^ 11 M State Fergus-Falls 9 Final - 7 innings
  Minnesota West * ^ 4 Rochester CTC 3 Final - 7 innings
  @ Rochester
  Western Technical * ^ 17 Anoka-Ramsey CC 8 Final
  @ Rochester
  Hibbing CC * 14 Vermilion CC 2 Final - 6 innings
  Ridgewater * ^ 12 Central Lakes 6 Final
  Itasca CC * ^ 4 Rainy River CC 6 Final
  Northland CTC * ^ 3 M State Fergus-Falls 4 Final - 7 innings
  Rochester CTC * ^ 3 Riverland CC 7 Final - 7 innings
  @ Rochester
  Minnesota West * ^ 11 Anoka-Ramsey CC 1 Final - 5 innings
  @ Rochester
Sun. 29 Anoka-Ramsey CC * ^ 5 Riverland CC 8 Final
  @ Rochester
  Minnesota West * ^ 3 Western Technical 8 Final - 7 innings
  @ Rochester
  M State Fergus-Falls * ^ 17 Ridgewater 10 Final - 7 innings
  Vermilion CC * 4 Hibbing CC 2 Final - 7 innings
  Northland CTC * 6 St. Cloud Technical CC 3 Final - 7 innings
  Rainy River CC * ^ 0 Itasca CC 1 Final
  Anoka-Ramsey CC * ^ 0 Rochester CTC 3 Final
  @ Rochester
  Mesabi Range CTC 13 Central Lakes 12 Final
  Minnesota West * ^ 3 Riverland CC 4 Final - 7 innings
  @ Rochester
  M State Fergus-Falls * ^ 4 Ridgewater 8 Final - 7 innings
  Northland CTC * ^ 5 St. Cloud Technical CC 8 Final - 7 innings
  Rainy River CC * ^ 10 Itasca CC 18 Final
  Vermilion CC * 8 Hibbing CC 3 Final - 7 innings
  Mesabi Range CTC 3 Central Lakes 13 Final - 5 innings
  Rochester CTC * ^ 11 Western Technical 5 Final - 7 innings
  @ Rochester
 
May
Tue. 1 St. Mary's JV   Rochester CTC   Cancelled
  St. Mary's JV   Rochester CTC   Cancelled
Wed. 2 Western Technical 6 Riverland CC 18 Final - 5 innings
  M State Fergus-Falls * ^ 7 Central Lakes 9 Final
  Dakota County Technical 11 Itasca CC 8 Final - 7 innings
  St. Cloud Technical CC * 6 Ridgewater 0 Final - 7 innings
  Mesabi Range CTC * 11 Vermilion CC 9 Final - 8 innings
  Dordt JV 0 Minnesota West 15 Final
  University of Wisconsin - Barron County 10 Hibbing CC 17 Final
  M State Fergus-Falls * ^ 5 Central Lakes 15 Final - 6 innings
  Dakota County Technical 6 Itasca CC 3 Final - 7 innings
  Western Technical 0 Riverland CC 10 Final - 5 innings
  St. Cloud Technical CC * ^ 11 Ridgewater 0 Final - 7 innings
  Mesabi Range CTC * 11 Vermilion CC 5 Final - 7 innings
  Dordt JV 3 Minnesota West 8 Final - 7 innings
  Rainy River CC 2 Bemidji State University (Varsity Reserves) 6 Final
  Rainy River CC 4 Bemidji State University (Varsity Reserves) 17 Final
Fri. 4 Anoka-Ramsey CC 4 Bethel University JV 6 Final
  Hargis Park
  Anoka-Ramsey CC 10 Bethel University JV 11 Final
  Hargis Park
Sat. 5 Rochester CTC * ^ 2 Riverland CC 6 Final - 7 innings
  @ Austin
  Anoka-Ramsey CC * ^ 1 Minnesota West 6 Final
  @ Riverland
  Central Lakes * ^ 0 St. Cloud Technical CC 12 Final - 5 innings
  @ Sauk Rapids
  Vermilion CC * ^ 8 Rainy River CC 6 Final
  Itasca CC * ^ 8 Mesabi Range CTC 1 Final - 7 innings
  Ridgewater * 5 Northland CTC 10 Final - 7 innings
  Rochester CTC * ^ 10 Western Technical 9 Final - 7 innings
  @ Austin, MN
  Central Lakes * ^ 0 St. Cloud Technical CC 11 Final - 5 innings
  @ Sauk Rapids
  Vermilion CC * ^ 2 Rainy River CC 12 Final - 6 innings
  Itasca CC * ^ 15 Mesabi Range CTC 5 Final - 7 innings
  Ridgewater * 4 Northland CTC 6 Final - 7 innings
  Minnesota West * ^ 2 Riverland CC 14 Final - 7 innings
  Anoka-Ramsey CC * ^ 8 Western Technical 10 Final
  @ Riverland
Sun. 6 Rochester CTC * ^ 9 Minnesota West 7 Final - 7 innings
  @ Riverland
  Rainy River CC * ^ 12 Vermilion CC 4 Final
  Anoka-Ramsey CC * ^ 2 Riverland CC 11 Final
  @ Austin
  Central Lakes 7 M State Fergus-Falls 8 Final
  Hibbing CC 15 College of St. Scholastica JV 17 Final
  @ Duluth, MN
  Mesabi Range CTC * ^ 0 Itasca CC 5 Final - 7 innings
  Central Lakes 10 M State Fergus-Falls 20 Final - 5 innings
  Rainy River CC * ^ 9 Vermilion CC 2 Final
  Western Technical * ^ 2 Minnesota West 13 Final - 5 innings
  @ Riverland
  Anoka-Ramsey CC * ^ 7 Rochester CTC 4 Final
  @ Austin, MN
  Mesabi Range CTC * ^ 4 Itasca CC 5 Final - 7 innings
Wed. 9 Ridgewater % 4 M State Fergus-Falls 1 Final - 7 innings
  Playoff Play in Game
Thu. 10 Rainy River CC * ^ 18 Mesabi Range CTC 0 Final - 5 innings
  Rainy River CC * ^ 16 Mesabi Range CTC 3 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 11 Ridgewater 0 St. Cloud Technical CC 8 Final - 7 innings
  @ Putz Field
  Itasca CC * ^ 5 Vermilion CC 6 Final - 7 innings
  Mesabi Range CTC * ^ 0 Hibbing CC 4 Final - 7 innings
  Ridgewater 7 St. Cloud Technical CC 4 Final - 7 innings
  Region Play In Series
  Central Lakes 0 Northland CTC 7 Final
  Itasca CC * ^ 16 Vermilion CC 8 Final - 7 innings
  Mesabi Range CTC * ^ 1 Hibbing CC 3 Final - 7 innings
  Northland CTC 9 Central Lakes 2 Final
  Divisional Series @ Thief River Falls
Sat. 12 Minnesota West %   Divisional Tournament   12:00 PM
  @ Rochester, MN
  Ridgewater * ^ 0 St. Cloud Technical CC 6 Final - 7 innings
  @ Dick Putz Field
  Hibbing CC * ^ 6 Mesabi Range CTC 1 Final - 7 innings
  Vermilion CC * ^ 0 Itasca CC 10 Final - 6 innings
  Hibbing CC * ^ 5 Mesabi Range CTC 3 Final - 7 innings
  Vermilion CC * ^ 10 Itasca CC 15 Final - 7 innings
  Minnesota West * ^ % 3 Rochester CTC 1 Final - 7 innings
  @ Rochester, MN
  Anoka-Ramsey CC * ^ 2 Western Technical 3 Final - 7 innings
  @ RCTC
  Anoka-Ramsey CC * ^ % 1 Rochester CTC 7 Final
  @ Rocheser, MN
  Western Technical * ^ % 1 Riverland CC 11 Final - 6 innings
  @ Rochester
Sun. 13 Central Lakes 2 Rainy River CC 3 Final
  Western Technical * ^ % 8 Rochester CTC 10 Final - 7 innings
  @ Rochester, MN
  Minnesota West * ^ % 2 Riverland CC 3 Final - 7 innings
  Central Lakes 2 Rainy River CC 10 Final
  Minnesota West % 1 Divisional Tournament 10 Final
  @ Rochester
  Minnesota West * ^ % 1 Rochester CTC 10 Final
  @ Rochester, MN
Wed. 16 Minnesota West   Region XII Tournament   12:00 PM
  @ St. Cloud, MN
  Northland CTC % 2 Rainy River CC 6 Final
  NJCAA Region XIII Tournament @ St. Cloud, MN
  Century College % 16 Hibbing CC 3 Final - 5 innings
  Region XIII Tournament @ St. Cloud, Mn
  Riverland CC % 10 Rochester CTC 7 Final
  @ St. Cloud, MN
  Itasca CC % 9 St. Cloud Technical CC 12 Final
  Region XIII Tournament
Thu. 17 Central Lakes   TBA   TBA
  Regional 13 Tournament @ St. Cloud
  Rochester CTC % 14 Itasca CC 5 Final
  @ St. Cloud
  Century College % 6 Rainy River CC 5 Final
  NJCAA Region XIII Tournament @ St. Cloud, MN
  Riverland CC % 0 St. Cloud Technical CC 6 Final
  NJCAA Region XIII Tournament, St. Cloud, MN
  Riverland CC 3 Northland CTC 4 Final
  @ St. Cloud
  Rochester CTC % 6 Rainy River CC 5 Final - 13 innings
  NJCAA Region XIII Tournament @ St. Cloud, MN
Fri. 18 Central Lakes   TBA   TBA
  Regional 13 Tournament @ St. Cloud
  Northland CTC % 9 Rochester CTC 4 Final
  @ St Cloud, MN
  Century College % 6 St. Cloud Technical CC 7 Final
  Region XIII Tournament @ St. Cloud, Mn
  Century College % 4 Northland CTC 1 Final
  Region XIII Tournament
Sat. 19 Central Lakes   TBA   TBA
  Regional 13 Tournament @ St. Cloud
  Rochester CTC %   State & Regional Tournament   TBA
  @ St. Cloud
  Century College % 13 St. Cloud Technical CC 6 Final
  Region XIII Championship
  St. Cloud Technical CC % 5 Century College 0 Final
  Region Championship
Sun. 20 Central Lakes   TBA   TBA
  Regional 13 Tournament @ St. Cloud
Sat. 26 Rochester CTC %   NJCAA DIII World Series   TBA
  NJCAA DIII World Series @ Tennessee
Sun. 27 St. Cloud Technical CC 4 Rowan College at Gloucester County 9 Final
  NJCAA Division III World Series @ Greeneville, Tenn. - Pioneer Park
  St. Cloud Technical CC % 12 Northern Essex Community College 7 Final
  NJCAA Division III World Series @ Greeneville, TN
Mon. 28 St. Cloud Technical CC 6 Rockingham Community College 7 Final
  NJCAA Division III World Series @ Greeneville, Tenn. - Pioneer Park
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season