2020 MCAC Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Sun. 15 Dakota College # 7 Rainy River CC 8 Final
  @ Thief River Falls, Minn.
  Dakota College #   Northland CTC   5:00 PM
  Fall Ball Scrimmage
Sat. 21 Alumni #   Rochester CTC   11:00 AM
  Alumni Scrimmage
 
February
Wed. 19 Martin Luther College #   Rochester CTC   4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 22 College of Lake County   Rochester CTC   9:00 AM
  Early Bird Tournament
  Clarke   Rochester CTC   1:00 PM
  Early Bird Tournament
  Gogebic Community College   Rochester CTC   3:00 PM
  Early Bird Tourney
 
March
Thu. 5 Macomb Community College   St. Cloud Technical CC   10:30 AM
  Played in Titusville, FL @ Titusville, Florida
  Macomb Community College   St. Cloud Technical CC   1:00 PM
  Played in Titusville, FL @ Titusville, Florida
Fri. 6 Itasca CC   Spoon River College   8:00 AM
  St. Cloud Technical CC   Community College of Rhode Island   1:00 PM
  Spring Training- Played in Titusville, Florida @ Titusville, Florida
Sat. 7 Rochester CTC   TBD   TBA
  Spring Break Trip - 03/7 - 03/14
  St. Cloud Technical CC   Spoon River College   8:00 AM
  Central Lakes   Delta College   8:15 AM
  The Spring Games @ Hancock Rec Complex Field 4
  Itasca CC   Community College of Rhode Island   8:30 AM
  Spring Training- Played in Titusville, Florida @ Titusville, Florida
  Macomb Community College   Itasca CC   10:30 AM
  Played in Titusville, FL @ Titusville, Florida
  St. Cloud Technical CC   Community College of Rhode Island   11:00 AM
  Spring Training- Played in Titusville, Florida @ Titusville, Florida
  Central Lakes   Muskegon Community College   12:30 PM
  The Spring Games @ Hancock Rec Complex Field 4
Sun. 8 Rochester CTC   Mohawk Valley Community College   8:00 AM
  @ Ripken Myrtle Beach
  Central Lakes   Mercyhurst North East   4:15 PM
  Clermont, FL @ Hancock Rec Complex Field 2
  Central Lakes   Jackson College   6:15 PM
  The Spring Games @ Hancock Rec Complex Field 3
Mon. 9 Bay College   Itasca CC   9:30 AM
  @ Chain of Lakes Park, Titusville, FL, Field 6
  Itasca CC   Spoon River College   12:00 PM
  Bay College   St. Cloud Technical CC   12:00 PM
  @ Chain of Lakes Park, Titusville, FL, Field 5
Tue. 10 Anoka-Ramsey CC   Dakota County Technical   10:00 AM
  @ Rosemount Irish Dome
  Illinois Valley Community College   Central Lakes   11:15 AM
  The Spring Games @ Oren Brown Community Park Field 2
  Anoka-Ramsey CC   Dakota County Technical   12:00 PM
  @ Rosemount Irish Dome
  Rock Valley College   Central Lakes   1:30 PM
  The Spring Games @ Oren Brown Community Park Field 1
  Northland CTC   South Suburban College   3:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Florida Legends Way
  Rainy River CC   Itasca CC   5:00 PM
  @ Titusville, FL
  Rainy River CC   St. Cloud Technical CC   7:00 PM
  @ Titusville, FL
Wed. 11 Central Lakes   Mott Community College   9:00 AM
  Hancock Recreational Complex, Field #1 @ The Spring Games
  Henry Ford College   Rochester CTC   10:00 AM
  Northland CTC   Jackson College   10:15 AM
  @ Clermont, FL
  Central Lakes   Alpena Community College   11:30 AM
  The Spring Games @ Hancock Rec Complex Field 5
  Rainy River CC   Ridgewater   11:30 AM
  @ Titusville, FL
  Rainy River CC   Ridgewater   2:00 PM
  @ Titusville, FL
Thu. 12 Rainy River CC   Monroe College - Bronx   8:00 AM
  @ Titusville, Fla.
  Rainy River CC   College of DuPage   11:30 AM
  @ Titusville, FL
  Ridgewater   Williston State College   1:00 PM
  @ Titusville, Florida
Fri. 13 Ridgewater   Williston State College   8:00 AM
  @ Titusville, Florida
  Rainy River CC   College of DuPage   8:30 AM
  @ Titusville, Fla.
  Rowan College South Jersey - Gloucester   Ridgewater   10:30 AM
  @ Titusville Florida
  Rainy River CC   Monroe College - Bronx   12:00 PM
  @ Titusville, FL
Sat. 14 Northland CTC   Niagara County Community College   3:00 PM
  PFX Spring Games @ Legends 3
Sun. 15 Ridgewater   College of DuPage   11:30 AM
  @ Titusville, Fla.
Wed. 18 Anoka-Ramsey CC   Dakota College   9:30 AM
  @ Titusville
  Anoka-Ramsey CC   St. Louis Community College   12:00 PM
  @ Titusville
Thu. 19 County College of Morris   Anoka-Ramsey CC   12:00 PM
  @ Titusville
  Anoka-Ramsey CC   Parkland College   2:30 PM
  @ Titusville
Sat. 21 Williston State College   Anoka-Ramsey CC   9:30 AM
  @ Titusville, Florida
  Anoka-Ramsey CC   Dakota College   12:00 PM
  @ Titusville
Sun. 22 Anoka-Ramsey CC   Triton College   12:00 PM
  @ Clermont, FL
  Anoka-Ramsey CC   Iowa Lakes Community College   2:30 PM
  @ Clermont, FL
  Anoka-Ramsey CC   Lakeland Community College   4:45 PM
  @ Hancock Complex, Clermont, FL
Mon. 23 Dakota College   Riverland CC   1:15 PM
  Irish Dome @ Rosemount MN
  Dakota College   Mesabi Range CTC   3:00 PM
  Irish Dome @ Rosemount MN
  Riverland CC   Mesabi Range CTC   4:15 PM
  Minnesota Classic @ Rosemount, MN
Tue. 24 Mesabi Range CTC   Riverland CC   1:15 PM
  Minnesota Classic @ Rosemount, MN
  Riverland CC   Mesabi Range CTC   3:00 PM
  Minnesota Classic @ Rosemount, MN
Thu. 26 Anoka-Ramsey CC   Itasca CC   1:15 PM
  @ Rosemount Irish Dome
  Anoka-Ramsey CC   St. Cloud Technical CC   3:00 PM
  @ Rosemount Irish Dome
  Anoka-Ramsey CC   Hibbing CC   4:45 PM
  @ Rosemount Irish Dome
  St. Cloud Technical CC   Itasca CC   4:45 PM
Fri. 27 Vermilion CC   Itasca CC   1:15 PM
  @ Irish Dome
  Rainy River CC   St. Cloud Technical CC   1:15 PM
  @ Rosemount, MN
  Rainy River CC   Itasca CC   3:00 PM
  Vermilion CC   St. Cloud Technical CC   3:00 PM
  @ Irish Dome
  St. Cloud Technical CC   Itasca CC   4:45 PM
  Rainy River CC   Vermilion CC   4:45 PM
  @ Rosemount, MN
Sat. 28 Central Lakes   Rainy River CC   12:15 PM
  Minnesota Classic Field A @ Rosemount Irish Dome
  Minnesota West   Central Lakes   2:00 PM
  Minnesota Classic Field B @ Rosemount Irish Dome
  Rainy River CC   Northland CTC   2:00 PM
  @ Rosemount, MN
Sun. 29 Rochester CTC   Hibbing CC   7:15 AM
  Irish Dome tourney @ Rosemount, MN
  Central Lakes   Northland CTC   7:15 AM
  Minnesota Classic Field B @ Rosemount Irish Dome
  Northland CTC   Rochester CTC   9:00 AM
  Irish Dome tourney @ Rosemount, MN
  Hibbing CC   Central Lakes   9:00 AM
  Minnesota Classic Field B @ Rosemount Irish Dome
  Central Lakes   Rochester CTC   10:45 AM
  Minnesota Classic Field A @ Rosemount Irish Dome
 
April
Thu. 2 Minnesota West   Iowa Lakes Community College   3:00 PM
  Minnesota West   Iowa Lakes Community College   5:00 PM
Fri. 3 Rochester CTC   Gogebic Community College   10:00 AM
  Rainy River CC   Rochester CTC   12:00 PM
  Crossover Tourney @ RCTC Dome
  Gogebic Community College   Riverland CC   12:00 PM
  Anoka-Ramsey CC   Rainy River CC   2:00 PM
  @ RCTC Dome
  Anoka-Ramsey CC   Itasca CC   4:00 PM
  @ RCTC Dome
  Central Lakes   Riverland CC   4:00 PM
  Crossover Tournament @ RCTC Dome
  North Dakota State College of Science   Central Lakes   6:00 PM
  Crossover Tournament @ RCTC Dome
Sat. 4 Gogebic Community College   Central Lakes   8:00 AM
  Anoka-Ramsey CC   North Dakota State College of Science   10:00 AM
  @ RCTC Dome
  Gogebic Community College   Rainy River CC   10:00 AM
  Ridgewater   Central Lakes   12:00 PM
  Crossover Tournament @ RCTC Dome
  Anoka-Ramsey CC   Northland CTC   12:00 PM
  @ RCTC Dome
  Rainy River CC   TBA   2:00 PM
  @ Rochester, MN
  Itasca CC   Rochester CTC   4:00 PM
  @ RCTC Dome
  Riverland CC   Rochester CTC   6:00 PM
  Crossover Tourney
Tue. 7 Rochester CTC * ^   Riverland CC   3:00 PM
  St. Cloud Technical CC * ^   Anoka-Ramsey CC   3:00 PM
  Rochester CTC * ^   Riverland CC   5:00 PM
  St. Cloud Technical CC * ^   Anoka-Ramsey CC   5:00 PM
Wed. 8 Hibbing CC * ^   Central Lakes   3:00 PM
  Northland CTC   Dakota College   3:00 PM
  Itasca CC * ^   Mesabi Range CTC   3:00 PM
  Rainy River CC   Vermilion CC   3:00 PM
  @ Ely, MN
  Northland CTC   Dakota College   5:00 PM
  Itasca CC * ^   Mesabi Range CTC   5:00 PM
  Hibbing CC * ^   Central Lakes   5:00 PM
  Rainy River CC   Vermilion CC   5:00 PM
  @ Ely, MN
Fri. 10 M State Fergus-Falls * ^   Rochester CTC   3:00 PM
  Anoka-Ramsey CC * ^   Minnesota West   3:00 PM
  Vermilion CC * ^   Itasca CC   3:00 PM
  Rainy River CC   Northland CTC   3:00 PM
  @ Thief River Falls, MN
  Mesabi Range CTC * ^   Hibbing CC   3:00 PM
  M State Fergus-Falls * ^   Rochester CTC   5:00 PM
  Vermilion CC * ^   Itasca CC   5:00 PM
  Anoka-Ramsey CC * ^   Minnesota West   5:00 PM
  Rainy River CC   Northland CTC   5:00 PM
  @ Thief River Falls, MN
  Mesabi Range CTC * ^   Hibbing CC   5:00 PM
Sat. 11 St. Cloud Technical CC * ^   Minnesota West   12:00 PM
  Ridgewater * ^   Rochester CTC   12:00 PM
  M State Fergus-Falls ^   Riverland CC   12:00 PM
  Northland CTC * ^   Itasca CC   1:00 PM
  Central Lakes * ^   Rainy River CC   1:00 PM
  St. Cloud Technical CC * ^   Minnesota West   2:00 PM
  Ridgewater * ^   Rochester CTC   2:00 PM
  M State Fergus-Falls ^   Riverland CC   2:00 PM
  Northland CTC * ^   Itasca CC   3:00 PM
  Central Lakes * ^   Rainy River CC   3:00 PM
Tue. 14 Rochester CTC * ^   Minnesota West   3:00 PM
  Ridgewater * ^   Anoka-Ramsey CC   3:00 PM
  St. Cloud Technical CC * ^   M State Fergus-Falls   3:00 PM
  Rochester CTC * ^   Minnesota West   5:00 PM
  St. Cloud Technical CC * ^   M State Fergus-Falls   5:00 PM
  Ridgewater * ^   Anoka-Ramsey CC   5:00 PM
Wed. 15 Itasca CC * %   Hibbing CC   3:00 PM
  Central Lakes * ^   Northland CTC   3:00 PM
  Vermilion CC * ^   Mesabi Range CTC   3:00 PM
  Central Lakes * ^   Northland CTC   5:00 PM
  Itasca CC * ^   Hibbing CC   5:00 PM
  Vermilion CC * ^   Mesabi Range CTC   5:00 PM
Fri. 17 St. Cloud Technical CC * ^   Riverland CC   3:00 PM
  Anoka-Ramsey CC * ^   Rochester CTC   3:00 PM
  Minnesota West ^   M State Fergus-Falls   3:00 PM
  St. Cloud Technical CC * ^   Riverland CC   5:00 PM
  Anoka-Ramsey CC * ^   Rochester CTC   5:00 PM
  Minnesota West ^   M State Fergus-Falls   5:00 PM
Sat. 18 St. Cloud Technical CC * ^   Rochester CTC   12:00 PM
  Anoka-Ramsey CC * ^   Riverland CC   12:00 PM
  Ridgewater ^   M State Fergus-Falls   12:00 PM
  Central Lakes * ^   Itasca CC   1:00 PM
  Rainy River CC * ^   Mesabi Range CTC   1:00 PM
  @ Virginia, MN
  St. Cloud Technical CC * ^   Rochester CTC   2:00 PM
  Anoka-Ramsey CC * ^   Riverland CC   2:00 PM
  Ridgewater ^   M State Fergus-Falls   2:00 PM
  Central Lakes * ^   Itasca CC   3:00 PM
  Rainy River CC * ^   Mesabi Range CTC   3:00 PM
  @ Virginia, MN
Sun. 19 Northland CTC * ^   Mesabi Range CTC   12:00 PM
  Central Lakes * ^   Vermilion CC   1:00 PM
  Rainy River CC   Hibbing CC   1:00 PM
  @ Hibbing, MN
  Northland CTC * ^   Mesabi Range CTC   2:00 PM
  Central Lakes * ^   Vermilion CC   3:00 PM
  Rainy River CC   Hibbing CC   3:00 PM
  @ Hibbing, MN
Mon. 20 Anoka-Ramsey CC   St. Thomas JV   4:00 PM
  Anoka-Ramsey CC   St. Thomas JV   5:45 PM
Tue. 21 Anoka-Ramsey CC * ^   M State Fergus-Falls   3:00 PM
  St. Cloud Technical CC * ^   Ridgewater   3:00 PM
  St. Cloud Technical CC * ^   Ridgewater   5:00 PM
  Anoka-Ramsey CC * ^   M State Fergus-Falls   5:00 PM
Wed. 22 Mesabi Range CTC * ^   Central Lakes   3:00 PM
  Rainy River CC * ^   Itasca CC   3:00 PM
  Mesabi Range CTC * ^   Central Lakes   5:00 PM
  Rainy River CC * ^   Itasca CC   5:00 PM
Fri. 24 Rochester CTC * ^   M State Fergus-Falls   3:00 PM
  Minnesota West * ^   St. Cloud Technical CC   3:30 PM
  Rochester CTC * ^   M State Fergus-Falls   5:00 PM
  Minnesota West * ^   St. Cloud Technical CC   5:30 PM
Sat. 25 Minnesota West * ^   Anoka-Ramsey CC   12:00 PM
  Rochester CTC * ^   Ridgewater   12:00 PM
  Mesabi Range CTC * ^   Northland CTC   12:00 PM
  Riverland CC ^   M State Fergus-Falls   12:00 PM
  Vermilion CC * ^   Central Lakes   1:00 PM
  Itasca CC * ^   Rainy River CC   1:00 PM
  Minnesota West * ^   Anoka-Ramsey CC   2:00 PM
  Rochester CTC * ^   Ridgewater   2:00 PM
  Mesabi Range CTC * ^   Northland CTC   2:00 PM
  Riverland CC ^   M State Fergus-Falls   2:00 PM
  Itasca CC * ^   Rainy River CC   3:00 PM
  Vermilion CC * ^   Central Lakes   3:00 PM
Sun. 26 Central Lakes * ^   Hibbing CC   1:00 PM
  Itasca CC * ^   Northland CTC   1:00 PM
  Mesabi Range CTC   Rainy River CC   1:00 PM
  Central Lakes * ^   Hibbing CC   3:00 PM
  Itasca CC * ^   Northland CTC   3:00 PM
  Mesabi Range CTC   Rainy River CC   3:00 PM
Tue. 28 Riverland CC * ^   Rochester CTC   3:00 PM
  Anoka-Ramsey CC * ^   Ridgewater   3:00 PM
  M State Fergus-Falls * ^   St. Cloud Technical CC   3:30 PM
  Anoka-Ramsey CC * ^   Ridgewater   5:00 PM
  Riverland CC * ^   Rochester CTC   5:00 PM
  M State Fergus-Falls * ^   St. Cloud Technical CC   5:30 PM
Wed. 29 Rainy River CC * ^   Central Lakes   3:00 PM
  Mesabi Range CTC * ^   Itasca CC   3:00 PM
  Mesabi Range CTC * ^   Itasca CC   5:00 PM
  Rainy River CC * ^   Central Lakes   5:00 PM
 
May
Fri. 1 Riverland CC * ^   Anoka-Ramsey CC   3:00 PM
  Rochester CTC * ^   St. Cloud Technical CC   3:30 PM
  Riverland CC * ^   Anoka-Ramsey CC   5:00 PM
  Rochester CTC * ^   St. Cloud Technical CC   5:30 PM
Sat. 2 Rochester CTC * ^   Anoka-Ramsey CC   12:00 PM
  Riverland CC * ^   St. Cloud Technical CC   12:00 PM
  M State Fergus-Falls ^   Minnesota West   12:00 PM
  Itasca CC * ^   Central Lakes   1:00 PM
  Hibbing CC   Rainy River CC   1:00 PM
  Rochester CTC * ^   Anoka-Ramsey CC   2:00 PM
  Riverland CC * ^   St. Cloud Technical CC   2:00 PM
  M State Fergus-Falls ^   Minnesota West   2:00 PM
  Itasca CC * ^   Central Lakes   3:00 PM
  Hibbing CC   Rainy River CC   3:00 PM
Sun. 3 Central Lakes * ^   Mesabi Range CTC   1:00 PM
  Vermilion CC   Rainy River CC   1:00 PM
  Central Lakes * ^   Mesabi Range CTC   3:00 PM
  Vermilion CC   Rainy River CC   3:00 PM
Tue. 5 M State Fergus-Falls ^   Ridgewater   3:00 PM
  Anoka-Ramsey CC * ^   St. Cloud Technical CC   3:30 PM
  M State Fergus-Falls ^   Ridgewater   5:00 PM
  Anoka-Ramsey CC * ^   St. Cloud Technical CC   5:30 PM
Wed. 6 Hibbing CC * ^   Itasca CC   3:00 PM
  Northland CTC   Rainy River CC   3:00 PM
  Mesabi Range CTC * ^   Vermilion CC   3:00 PM
  Hibbing CC * ^   Itasca CC   5:00 PM
  Northland CTC   Rainy River CC   5:00 PM
  Mesabi Range CTC * ^   Vermilion CC   5:00 PM
Thu. 7 Minnesota West * ^   Rochester CTC   3:00 PM
  M State Fergus-Falls * ^   Anoka-Ramsey CC   3:00 PM
  Ridgewater * ^   St. Cloud Technical CC   3:30 PM
  M State Fergus-Falls * ^   Anoka-Ramsey CC   5:00 PM
  Minnesota West * ^   Rochester CTC   5:00 PM
  Ridgewater * ^   St. Cloud Technical CC   5:30 PM
Sat. 9 Hibbing CC * ^   Mesabi Range CTC   12:00 PM
  Northland CTC * ^   Central Lakes   1:00 PM
  Itasca CC * ^   Vermilion CC   1:00 PM
  Hibbing CC * ^   Mesabi Range CTC   2:00 PM
  Itasca CC * ^   Vermilion CC   3:00 PM
  Northland CTC * ^   Central Lakes   3:00 PM
Sun. 10 Rainy River CC   TBA   TBA
  Rainy River CC   TBA   TBA
Thu. 14 TBD %   Rochester CTC   TBA
  Region XIIIA Tournament
Thu. 21 TBD %   Rochester CTC   TBA
  NJCAA National Tournament @ Rochester, MN
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season