2019-20 MCAC Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
October
Sun. 6 TBD #   Rochester CTC   TBA
  JUCO Jam Scrimmage @ Ames. IA
Sat. 19 Minnesota West   Jamboreee at Anoka   TBA
  TBD #   Rochester CTC   TBA
  Anoka Jamboree @ Coon Rapids, MN
  Rainy River CC   Anoka-Ramsey CC   12:00 AM
  St. Cloud Technical CC #   Iowa Lakes Community College   1:00 PM
  @ Anoka Ramsey JUCO Jam; Coon Rapids, MN
Tue. 22 Minnesota West #   North Iowa Area Community College-Scrimmage   7:00 PM
  At Mason City, Iowa
Sat. 26 Anoka-Ramsey CC   Hamline University   11:00 AM
  Scrimmage
  Alumni Scrimmage   Minnesota West   4:00 PM
Mon. 28 Little Priest-Scrimmage   Minnesota West   6:00 PM
Tue. 29 Central Lakes #   College of Saint Benedict's   6:30 PM
  Scrimmage
 
November
Fri. 1 Minnesota West   Bethany Lutheran- Scrimmage   3:40 PM
Sat. 2 Milwaukee Area Technical College   Fond du Lac   Cancelled
Tue. 5 Anoka-Ramsey CC   Macalester College   TBA
  Scrimmage
  Mt. Marty JV 71 Minnesota West 60 Final
  Dakota State University 60 Riverland CC 62 Final
Wed. 6 UW Barron 12 Western Technical 114 Final
Thu. 7 Rainy River CC 58 College of Lake County 68 Final
  Bethel University 64 Riverland CC 50 Final
Fri. 8 St. Cloud Technical CC 59 Gogebic Community College 75 Final
  @ Coon Rapids
  Dordt College JV 81 Ridgewater 50 Final
  Madison College 59 Anoka-Ramsey CC 78 Final
  Northwestern JV 85 Minnesota West 72 Final
  Rainy River CC 64 Milwaukee Area Technical College 71 Final
Sat. 9 St. Cloud Technical CC 57 Madison College 70 Final
  @ Performance Gym
  Ridgewater 42 Northwestern JV 107 Final
  @ Worthington, MN
  Bay College 45 Western Technical 74 Final
  Rainy River CC 58 Elgin Community College 46 Final
  Gogebic Community College 60 Anoka-Ramsey CC 120 Final
  Dordt College JV 71 Minnesota West 61 Final
Mon. 11 Western Technical 75 UW Richland 29 Final
Tue. 12 Mesabi Range CTC 36 Gogebic Community College 106 Final
  AFLBS 56 Ridgewater 65 Final
  Jamestown College JV 71 Northland CTC 62 Final
Wed. 13 Anoka-Ramsey CC 81 Central Lakes 50 Final
  Luther College JV 53 Western Technical 69 Final
  Gustavus JV 64 Minnesota West 69 Final
Thu. 14 Ridgewater 47 Mayville JV 75 Final
Fri. 15 Riverland CC 59 Hibbing CC 68 Final
  Central Lakes 45 St. Cloud Technical CC 89 Final
Sat. 16 Highland Community College - Kansas 93 Anoka-Ramsey CC 79 Final
  Lake Superior College 41 Riverland CC 72 Final
  @ Fond Du Lac Tribal & Community College
Mon. 18 Western Technical 64 St. Mary's University - Winona 98 Final
Tue. 19 Ridgewater 25 North Dakota State College of Science 98 Final
  Military Appreciation Day
  Northland CTC 61 Lake Region State College - ND 73 Final
  Blue-Out
Wed. 20 Saint Mary's University of MN #   Rochester CTC   5:00 PM
  Lake Superior College 53 St. Cloud Technical CC 68 Final
Thu. 21 North Dakota State College of Science 65 Northland CTC 53 Final
Fri. 22 Rainy River CC 95 Itasca CC 55 Final
  VCC Tournament @ Vermilion Community College
  Lake Superior College 77 Riverland CC 48 Final
  @ CLC Gym
  Bethel University JV 64 Central Lakes 45 Final
  Gogebic Community College 88 Vermilion CC 38 Final
Sat. 23 Gogebic Community College 65 Rainy River CC 71 Final
  @ Vermilion Community College
  Minnesota West 65 Iowa Lakes Community College 95 Final
  Vermilion CC 50 Itasca CC 60 Final
  VCC tournament @ VCC
  Riverland CC 46 Central Lakes 57 Final
Tue. 26 Gogebic Community College 83 Lake Superior College 68 Final
  Leech Lake Trible College   Central Lakes   Cancelled
  Canceled
  Itasca CC 36 Hibbing CC 94 Final
  Ellsworth Community College   Minnesota West   Cancelled
Fri. 29 Anoka-Ramsey CC 54 Laramie County Community College 67 Final
  Arizona Western Desert Classic @ Arizona Western
Sat. 30 Bay College   Hibbing CC   Cancelled
  Lindquist Classic - Ironwood, MI @ Gogebic Community College
  Anoka-Ramsey CC 62 Arizona Western College 74 Final
  Arizona Western Desert Classic
 
December
Sun. 1 Bay College   Vermilion CC   Cancelled
  Lindquist Classic - Ironwood, MI @ Gogebic Community College
Mon. 2 UWS JV   Fond du Lac   5:30 PM
Tue. 3 Central Lakes 46 Anoka-Ramsey CC 86 Final
  Lake Region State College - ND 73 Northland CTC 50 Final
  Northwestern JV 80 Minnesota West 73 Final
  Sisseton Wahpeton 41 Ridgewater 89 Final
Wed. 4 St. Cloud Technical CC 76 Lake Superior College 72 Final
  @ Mertz Mortorelli Gymnasium
  Madison College 51 Western Technical 86 Final
Fri. 6 Itasca CC 30 Ridgewater 78 Final
  Hibbing CC 63 Anoka-Ramsey CC 96 Final
  Northland CTC 61 Minnesota West 54 Final
  Rainy River CC 51 Riverland CC 39 Final
Sat. 7 Central Lakes 61 Gogebic Community College 64 Final
  Itasca CC 51 Minnesota West 112 Final
  Rainy River CC 83 Anoka-Ramsey CC 96 Final
  Vermilion CC ^ 51 Western Technical 97 Final
  Hibbing CC 88 Riverland CC 62 Final
  Northland CTC 75 Ridgewater 60 Final
Tue. 10 Itasca CC 28 Gogebic Community College 115 Final
  Riverland CC 71 Dakota State University 76 Final
  Bethany JV 50 Minnesota West 87 Final
Wed. 11 UW Richland 19 Western Technical 105 Final
Fri. 13 M State Fergus-Falls   Central Lakes   Cancelled
  Cancelled due to Minnesota State not having a team
  Western Technical 93 Itasca CC 32 Final
  @ Itasca cc
  Ridgewater ^ 86 Vermilion CC 50 Final
  Gogebic Community College 74 Rainy River CC 61 Final
  Lake Superior College 61 Hibbing CC 67 Final
  Minnesota West 53 Mesabi Range CTC 31 Final
Sat. 14 St. Cloud Technical CC 74 Central Lakes 55 Final
  Minnesota West ^ 84 Vermilion CC 58 Final
  Western Technical 52 Northland CTC 65 Final
  M State Fergus-Falls   Fond du Lac   1:00 PM
  Gogebic Community College 68 Hibbing CC 73 Final
  Lake Superior College 60 Rainy River CC 57 Final
  Ridgewater 64 Mesabi Range CTC 54 Final
Fri. 20 Lake Superior College * ^ 55 Central Lakes 58 Final
  Hibbing CC * ^ 75 Rainy River CC 81 Final - OT
Sat. 21 TBD   Rochester CTC   TBA
  Anoka Ramsey Classic @ Coon Rapids, MN
  Vermilion CC * ^ 51 Rainy River CC 93 Final
  Fond du Lac * ^   Hibbing CC   1:00 PM
  Bay College 65 Western Technical 69 Final
  @ Performance Gym
  Lake Superior College * ^ 79 Itasca CC 26 Final
  Bismarck State College 80 Anoka-Ramsey CC 55 Final
  ARCC Classic
Sun. 22 Rochester CTC   TBD   TBA
  Anoka Ramsey Classic @ Coon Rapids, MN
  Bismarck State College 94 Western Technical 51 Final
  @ Performance Gym
  Bay College 60 Anoka-Ramsey CC 65 Final
  ARCC Classic
Mon. 30 Bethany JV 52 Minnesota West 59 Final
 
January
Fri. 3 Rochester CTC   TBD   TBA
  Anoka Ramsey Tournament @ Coon Rapids, MN
  Gogebic Community College 55 Western Technical 65 Final
  @ Bay College
  Hibbing CC 48 Anoka-Ramsey CC 74 Final
  ARCC New Years Classic
  Canadian Mennonite University 85 Rainy River CC 59 Final
  Northland CTC Classic @ Thief River Falls
  St. Cloud Technical CC 72 Itasca CC 34 Final
  Dakota College 65 Northland CTC 76 Final
  Northland CTC Classic
  Minnesota West 84 Central Lakes 61 Final
Sat. 4 TBD   Rochester CTC   TBA
  Anoka Ramsey Tournament @ Coon Rapids, MN
  St Catherine University 71 Anoka-Ramsey CC 59 Final
  ARCC New Years Classic
  Lake Superior College 85 Itasca CC 31 Final
  Dakota College 81 Rainy River CC 63 Final
  Northland CTC Classic @ Thief River Falls
  St. Cloud Technical CC 76 Mesabi Range CTC 52 Final
  Bethel University JV 69 Hibbing CC 48 Final
  @ Anoka Ramsey Community College
  Canadian Mennonite University 59 Northland CTC 61 Final
  Western Technical 49 Bay College 65 Final
  vs. Gogebic CC/Western Tech - Quality Inn & Suites New Year's Tournament
  Ridgewater 65 Central Lakes 50 Final
Mon. 6 Fond du Lac   UWS JV   5:30 PM
  Viterbo University JV 61 Western Technical 82 Final
  Riverland CC   Bethel University   Postponed
Wed. 8 Rainy River CC 64 Anoka-Ramsey CC 68 Final
  Central Lakes * ^ 56 Northland CTC 76 Final
  Riverland CC * 61 Minnesota West 97 Final
  Mesabi Range CTC * ^ 64 Vermilion CC 54 Final
  Hibbing CC * ^ 61 Lake Superior College 48 Final
  Site is College of St. Scholatica
  Ridgewater * 58 St. Cloud Technical CC 61 Final
Sat. 11 Northland CTC * ^ 76 Itasca CC 40 Final
  Riverland CC * ^ 52 Anoka-Ramsey CC 74 Final
  Minnesota West * ^ 75 St. Cloud Technical CC 83 Final - OT
  Mesabi Range CTC * ^ 41 Central Lakes 54 Final
  Rainy River CC * ^ 54 Lake Superior College 46 Final
  Site is College of St. Scholatica
Sun. 12 Northland CTC * ^ 91 Mesabi Range CTC 44 Final
Mon. 13 Bethany Lutheran College 79 Riverland CC 70 Final
Wed. 15 Anoka-Ramsey CC * ^ 88 Ridgewater 32 Final
  Itasca CC * ^ 64 Mesabi Range CTC 70 Final
  Central Lakes * ^ 84 Vermilion CC 60 Final
  Hibbing CC * ^ 46 Northland CTC 72 Final
  St. Cloud Technical CC * ^ 49 Western Technical 104 Final
  Dordt College JV 70 Minnesota West 72 Final
Fri. 17 Gogebic Community College 59 Central Lakes 66 Final - OT
  Rainy River CC * ^ 87 Itasca CC 51 Final
  Hibbing CC * ^ 67 Vermilion CC 59 Final
  Lake Superior College * 54 Mesabi Range CTC 56 Final
Sat. 18 Itasca CC * ^ 41 Hibbing CC 79 Final
Sun. 19 Northland CTC * ^ 87 Vermilion CC 41 Final
  Central Lakes * ^ 70 Rainy River CC 88 Final
  Western Technical * ^ 104 Ridgewater 57 Final
Mon. 20 St. Cloud Technical CC 56 College of St. Benedict JV 73 Final
Wed. 22 Ridgewater * 56 Minnesota West 98 Final
  Central Lakes * ^ 95 Itasca CC 57 Final
  Northland CTC * ^ 41 Rainy River CC 64 Final
  Vermilion CC * ^ 45 Lake Superior College 74 Final
  Site is UW-Superior
  Western Technical * ^ 97 Riverland CC 62 Final
  Mesabi Range CTC * ^ 56 Hibbing CC 75 Final
Thu. 23 St. Cloud Technical CC 62 College of St. Benedict JV 65 Final
Fri. 24 Lake Superior College 56 Gogebic Community College 63 Final
Sat. 25 St. Cloud Technical CC * ^ 65 Anoka-Ramsey CC 71 Final
  Hibbing CC * ^ 75 Central Lakes 57 Final
  Rochester CTC * ^   M State Fergus-Falls   1:00 PM
  Minnesota West * ^ 55 Western Technical 69 Final
  Itasca CC * ^ 55 Vermilion CC 76 Final
  Riverland CC * ^ 58 Ridgewater 79 Final
  Rainy River CC * ^ 81 Mesabi Range CTC 62 Final
Sun. 26 Northland CTC * ^ 73 Lake Superior College 44 Final
  Site is UW-Superior
Wed. 29 Minnesota West 71 Dakota State JV 64 Final
  Western Technical * ^ 59 Anoka-Ramsey CC 61 Final
  Northland CTC * ^ 79 Central Lakes 63 Final
  Vermilion CC * ^ 69 Mesabi Range CTC 76 Final
  Fond du Lac * ^   Rainy River CC   5:30 PM
  Lake Superior College * ^ 61 Hibbing CC 69 Final - OT
  Riverland CC * ^ 77 St. Cloud Technical CC 94 Final
 
February
Sat. 1 Anoka-Ramsey CC * ^ 54 Riverland CC 40 Final
  Central Lakes * ^ 57 Lake Superior College 74 Final
  Site is St. Scholastica
  St. Cloud Technical CC * 62 Minnesota West 73 Final
  Rainy River CC * ^ 75 Hibbing CC 64 Final
  Vermilion CC * ^ 46 Northland CTC 110 Final
Tue. 4 Western Technical 78 Luther College JV 65 Final
Wed. 5 Central Lakes * ^ 69 Mesabi Range CTC 77 Final
  Itasca CC * ^ 22 Northland CTC 89 Final
  Minnesota West * 90 Riverland CC 64 Final
  St. Cloud Technical CC * ^ 64 Ridgewater 71 Final
  Lake Superior College * ^ 53 Rainy River CC 84 Final
  Bethel University 59 Anoka-Ramsey CC 77 Final
Fri. 7 Central Lakes * ^ 70 Hibbing CC 68 Final
  Vermilion CC * ^ 68 Itasca CC 59 Final
  Mesabi Range CTC * ^ 55 Rainy River CC 81 Final
Sat. 8 Vermilion CC * ^ 54 Central Lakes 71 Final
  Anoka-Ramsey CC * ^ 62 Minnesota West 55 Final
  Northland CTC * ^ 88 Hibbing CC 49 Final
  Ridgewater * ^ 68 Western Technical 104 Final
  Mesabi Range CTC * ^ 83 Itasca CC 42 Final
Mon. 10 Riverland CC 63 Bethany Lutheran College 90 Final
Wed. 12 Ridgewater * ^ 38 Anoka-Ramsey CC 91 Final
  Itasca CC * ^ 39 Central Lakes 96 Final
  Rainy River CC * ^ 53 Northland CTC 77 Final
  Lake Superior College * ^ 72 Vermilion CC 66 Final
  Hibbing CC * ^ 60 Mesabi Range CTC 48 Final
  Western Technical * ^ 67 St. Cloud Technical CC 68 Final
Sat. 15 M State Fergus-Falls * ^   Rochester CTC   1:00 PM
  Western Technical * ^ 75 Minnesota West 65 Final
  Mesabi Range CTC * ^ 52 Northland CTC 99 Final
  Rainy River CC * ^ 84 Vermilion CC 57 Final
  Hibbing CC *   Fond du Lac   1:00 PM
  Itasca CC * ^ 34 Lake Superior College 85 Final
  Ridgewater * ^ 70 Riverland CC 68 Final
  Anoka-Ramsey CC * ^ 81 St. Cloud Technical CC 75 Final
Mon. 17 Minnesota West * ^   Anoka-Ramsey CC   1:00 PM
Tue. 18 Hibbing CC   Gogebic Community College   5:30 PM
Wed. 19 Minnesota West * ^   Ridgewater   5:30 PM
  Central Lakes * ^   Fond du Lac   Cancelled
  Cancelled due to Fond du Lac not having a team
  Itasca CC * ^   Rainy River CC   5:30 PM
  Vermilion CC * ^   Hibbing CC   5:30 PM
  Mesabi Range CTC * ^   Lake Superior College   5:30 PM
  Site is Ordean Middle School
  Riverland CC * ^   Western Technical   5:30 PM
Sat. 22 Anoka-Ramsey CC * ^   Western Technical   1:00 PM
  Rainy River CC * ^   Central Lakes   1:00 PM
  Lake Superior College * ^   Northland CTC   1:00 PM
  St. Cloud Technical CC * ^   Riverland CC   1:00 PM
  Hibbing CC * ^   Itasca CC   1:00 PM
Sat. 29 TBD %   Rochester CTC   TBA
  Region XIIIA Tournament @ TBD
 
March
Sun. 1 TBD %   Rochester CTC   TBA
  Region XIIIA Tournament @ TBD
Thu. 12 TBD %   Rochester CTC   TBA
  NJCAA National Tournament @ TBD
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season