2018 MCAC Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Thu. 16 CLC Scrimmage #   Mesabi Range CTC   12:00 PM
  CLC Scrimmage @ Brainerd, MN
  RCTC Alumni Scrimmage   Rochester CTC   6:30 PM
Tue. 21 Vermilion CC #   Mesabi Range CTC   11:00 AM
  MRC Scrimmage
  Vermilion CC # 0 Hibbing CC 0 1:00 PM
  MRC Scrimmage
  Hibbing CC # 0 Mesabi Range CTC 0 2:00 PM
  MRC Scrimmage
  Rochester CTC #   North Iowa Area Community College   4:00 PM
  At Mason City, Iowa
Wed. 22 Rochester CTC   Luther College Scrimmage   TBA
  Dakota College 0 Northland CTC 3 Final
  @ Lake Region State Co
  Gogebic Community College 0 Itasca CC 3 Final
  Dakota County Technical 3 St. Cloud Technical CC 2 Final
  M State Fergus-Falls 0 Mayville State JV 3 Final
  Northland CTC 3 Lake Region State College - ND 1 Final
Fri. 24 M State Fergus-Falls 3 Rainy River CC 0 Final
  MCAC Crossover Tournament @ St. Cloud
  Rochester CTC 2 Central Lakes 3 Final
  MCAC Crossover Tournament @ St Cloud
  Anoka-Ramsey CC 0 Mesabi Range CTC 3 Final
  MCAC Crossover @ SCTCC
  Itasca CC 1 St. Cloud Technical CC 3 Final
  MCAC Crossover Tourney
  Minnesota West 1 Hibbing CC 3 Final
  Ridgewater 2 Northland CTC 3 Final
  @ St. Cloud
  M State Fergus-Falls 1 Central Lakes 3 Final
  MCAC Crossover Tournament @ St. Cloud
  Rochester CTC 3 Mesabi Range CTC 0 Final
  MCAC Crossover Tournament @ St. Cloud, MN
  Rainy River CC 3 Anoka-Ramsey CC 0 Final
  @ SCTCC
  Ridgewater 3 Itasca CC 2 Final
  Hibbing CC 1 St. Cloud Technical CC 3 Final
  MCAC Crossover Tourney
  Minnesota West 0 Northland CTC 3 Final
  @ Whitney Rec Center-
Sat. 25 Ridgewater 1 Central Lakes 3 Final
  MCAC Crossover @ St.Cloud
  Mesabi Range CTC 0 St. Cloud Technical CC 3 Final
  MCAC Crossover Tourney
  Minnesota West 3 Rainy River CC 1 Final
  @ St. Cloud
  Rochester CTC 3 Hibbing CC 0 Final
  MCAC Crossover Tournament @ St. Cloud
  M State Fergus-Falls 3 Itasca CC 1 Final
  MCAC Crossover Tournament @ St. Cloud
  Anoka-Ramsey CC 0 Northland CTC 3 Final
  @ SCTCC
  Rainy River CC 0 St. Cloud Technical CC 3 Final
  MCAC Crossover Tourney
  Minnesota West 0 Central Lakes 3 Final
  MCAC Crossover @ St Cloud
  Mesabi Range CTC 3 Ridgewater 1 Final
  MCAC Crossover @ St.Cloud
  M State Fergus-Falls 3 Northland CTC 2 Final
  MCAC Crossover Tournament @ St. Cloud
  Rochester CTC 3 Itasca CC 0 Final
  MCAC Crossover Tournament @ St. Cloud
  Anoka-Ramsey CC 0 Hibbing CC 3 Final
  @ SCTCC
Wed. 29 Rochester CTC * 3 Western Technical 0 Final
  North Dakota State College of Science 3 M State Fergus-Falls 0 Final
  Northland CTC * ^ 3 Itasca CC 0 Final
  Hibbing CC * ^ 3 Vermilion CC 0 Final
  Ridgewater * ^ 0 Minnesota West 3 Final
  St. Cloud Technical CC 2 Central Lakes 3 Final
Thu. 30 Mesabi Range CTC * ^ 3 Rainy River CC 1 Final
Fri. 31 Bethel University 0 Ridgewater 3 Final
  Bethel JV 2 Central Lakes 3 Final
  @ Willmar
  Minnesota West * ^ 3 M State Fergus-Falls 2 Final
  Central Lakes 3 Ridgewater 0 Final
 
September
Tue. 4 Vermilion CC * ^   Mesabi Range CTC   Cancelled
Wed. 5 Rochester CTC * ^ 3 Minnesota West 0 Final
  M State Fergus-Falls * ^ 2 Ridgewater 3 Final
  Central Lakes * ^ 3 Northland CTC 1 Final
  St. Cloud Technical CC * 3 Anoka-Ramsey CC 0 Final
  Hibbing CC * ^ 1 Rainy River CC 3 Final
Fri. 7 Des Moines Area Community College 3 Rochester CTC 0 Final
  Rochester, MN
  Madison College 1 Central Lakes 3 Final
  Rochester Yellowjacket Invitational @ Rochester, MN
  M State Fergus-Falls 3 Ellsworth Community College 2 Final
  Rochester Tournament @ Rochester
  Vermilion CC * ^ 0 Mesabi Range CTC 3 Final
  MRC Triangular
  Bismarck State College 3 Rochester CTC 1 Final
  M State Fergus-Falls 3 Harper College 1 Final
  Rochester Tournament @ Rochester
  Gogebic Community College 3 Vermilion CC 0 Final
  @ Virginia, MN
  Western Technical * 0 St. Cloud Technical CC 3 Final
  Harper College 2 Central Lakes 3 Final
  Rochester Yellowjacket Invitational @ Rochester
  Gogebic Community College 0 Mesabi Range CTC 3 Final
  MRC Triangular
Sat. 8 St. Thomas 3 Hibbing CC 0 Final
  Hibbing CC 3 Anoka-Ramsey CC 0 Final
  St. Thomas JV 3 Itasca CC 0 Final
  Rainy River CC 0 Dakota County Technical 3 Final
  @ Anoka Ramsey
  Williston State College 0 M State Fergus-Falls 3 Final
  Rochester Tournament @ Rochester
  North Dakota State College of Science 3 Rochester CTC 0 Final
  RCTC Invite @ Rochester, MN
  Anoka-Ramsey CC 0 Itasca CC 3 Final
  Rainy River CC 0 St. Thomas JV 3 Final
  @ ARCC
  Hibbing CC 1 Dakota County Technical 3 Final
  Anoka Tournament @ Anoka Ramsey
  Ellsworth Community College 1 Central Lakes 3 Final
  Rochester Yellowjacket Invitational @ Rochester
  Itasca CC 0 Dakota County Technical 3 Final
  Rainy River CC 3 Anoka-Ramsey CC 0 Final
  North Iowa Area Community College 3 Central Lakes 0 Final
  RCTC Yellowjacket Invitational @ RCTC
  M State Fergus-Falls 3 Bethel JV 0 Final
  Rochester Tournament @ Rochester
  Bryant & Stratton College (WI) 0 Rochester CTC 3 Final
  Rochester, MN @ Rochester, MN
Mon. 10 Western Technical 3 Viterbo University JV 1 Final
Tue. 11 Hibbing CC * ^ 1 Mesabi Range CTC 3 Final
Wed. 12 M State Fergus-Falls * 3 St. Cloud Technical CC 0 Final
  Itasca CC * ^ 0 Central Lakes 3 Final
  Rainy River CC * ^ 3 Vermilion CC 1 Final
  Ridgewater * ^ 3 Anoka-Ramsey CC 0 Final
  Minnesota West * ^ 3 Western Technical 0 Final
Fri. 14 Mesabi Range CTC 0 Dakota County Technical 3 Final
  Ridgewater 2 Miles Community College 3 Final
  @ Wahpeton, ND
  Oak Hills Christian College 1 Mesabi Range CTC 3 Final
  DCTC Triangular @ Inver Grove Heights, MN
  Anoka-Ramsey CC * 0 M State Fergus-Falls 3 Final
  St. Cloud Technical CC 0 Northland CTC 3 Final
  Hibbing CC *   Fond du Lac   6:30 PM
  Ridgewater 3 Williston State College 1 Final
Sat. 15 Bismarck State College 3 Ridgewater 0 Final
  @ Wahpeton, ND
  Ellsworth Community College 2 Ridgewater 3 Final
  North Dakota Tournament @ Wahpeton, ND
  Anoka-Ramsey CC * 0 Rochester CTC 3 Final
  Rainy River CC 0 Northland CTC 3 Final
  Rainy River CC 1 Itasca CC 3 Final
  @ TRF
  Itasca CC 0 Northland CTC 3 Final
Tue. 18 Vermilion CC 2 Oak Hills Christian College 3 Final
  Itasca CC * ^ 2 Mesabi Range CTC 3 Final
Wed. 19 Rainy River CC 3 Gogebic Community College 0 Final
  @ Ely
  Gogebic Community College 2 Vermilion CC 3 Final
  Viterbo JV 0 Rochester CTC 3 Final
  RCTC Triangular
  Rainy River CC 3 Vermilion CC 0 Final
  Ridgewater * ^ 3 St. Cloud Technical CC 2 Final
  Concordia College JV 1 M State Fergus-Falls 3 Final
  Western Technical * 3 Anoka-Ramsey CC 0 Final
  Luther JV 0 Rochester CTC 3 Final
  RCTC Triangular
Fri. 21 M State Fergus-Falls * 0 Rochester CTC 3 Final
  Central Lakes * ^ 3 Hibbing CC 2 Final
  Ridgewater * ^ 3 Western Technical 0 Final
  Northland CTC * ^ 3 Rainy River CC 0 Final
Sat. 22 Central Lakes * ^ 3 Rainy River CC 0 Final
  Itasca CC * ^ 3 Vermilion CC 0 Final
  M State Fergus-Falls * 3 Western Technical 1 Final
  Ridgewater * ^ 0 Rochester CTC 3 Final
  Fond du Lac *   Mesabi Range CTC   Cancelled
  Northland CTC * ^ 3 Hibbing CC 0 Final
Mon. 24 Western Technical 3 Milwaukee Area Technical College 1 Final
Tue. 25 Rainy River CC * ^ 0 Mesabi Range CTC 3 Final
Wed. 26 St. Cloud Technical CC 3 Dakota County Technical 0 Final
  Itasca CC * ^ 0 Northland CTC 3 Final
  Vermilion CC * ^ 0 Hibbing CC 3 Final
  Minnesota West * ^ 0 Ridgewater 3 Final
  M State Fergus-Falls * 3 Anoka-Ramsey CC 0 Final
  Rochester CTC 3 Bethel JV 0 Final
Fri. 28 Mesabi Range CTC * ^ 1 Central Lakes 3 Final
  St. Cloud Technical CC * 0 Rochester CTC 3 Final
  Hibbing CC * ^ 3 Itasca CC 0 Final
  Vermilion CC * ^ 0 Northland CTC 3 Final
Sat. 29 North Iowa Area Community College 1 Rochester CTC 3 Final
  At Rochester, Minn.
  Rainy River CC * ^ 0 Itasca CC 3 Final
  Vermilion CC * ^ 0 Central Lakes 3 Final
  Mesabi Range CTC * ^ 0 Northland CTC 3 Final
  Ridgewater 3 Vermilion CC 0 Final
  @ Brainerd
  Ridgewater 1 Central Lakes 3 Final
 
October
Mon. 1 Viterbo University JV 4 Western Technical 1 Final
Tue. 2 Itasca CC 3 Oak Hills College 0 Final
  Mesabi Range CTC * ^ 3 Vermilion CC 0 Final
Wed. 3 Western Technical 1 Dakota County Technical 3 Final
  Ridgewater * ^ 2 M State Fergus-Falls 3 Final
  Northland CTC * ^ 0 Central Lakes 3 Final
  Anoka-Ramsey CC * 0 St. Cloud Technical CC 3 Final
  Faculty/Staff Appreciation Night
  Rainy River CC * ^ 2 Hibbing CC 3 Final
Fri. 5 Rochester CTC 1 Kirkwood Community College 3 Final
  DMACC Invitational @ DMACC Tournament
  Itasca CC * ^ 0 Hibbing CC 3 Final
  Northland CTC * ^ 3 Vermilion CC 0 Final
  Anoka-Ramsey CC * ^ 0 Minnesota West 3 Final
  Rochester CTC 1 Highland Community College - Kansas 3 Final
  DMACC Tournament @ Boone, IA
Sat. 6 Central Lakes * ^ 3 Vermilion CC 0 Final
  Western Technical 0 Emmaus Bible College 3 Final
  Northland CTC * ^ 3 Mesabi Range CTC 2 Final
  Hibbing CC 3 Gogebic Community College 0 Final
  St. Cloud Technical CC 2 St Ambrose University JV 3 Final
  @ Mason City, IA
  Metropolitan Community College 3 Rochester CTC 1 Final
  @ DMACC
  St. Cloud Technical CC 0 North Iowa Area Community College 3 Final
  At Mason City (NIACC tournament)
  Rochester CTC 1 Des Moines Area Community College 3 Final
  DMACC Invitational; Boone, IA
Mon. 8 Rainy River CC 0 Oak Hills 3 Final
  Dakota County Technical 3 Anoka-Ramsey CC 0 Final
Tue. 9 Mesabi Range CTC * ^ 0 Hibbing CC 3 Final
  Viterbo University JV 2 Western Technical 3 Final
Wed. 10 Rochester CTC * 3 Anoka-Ramsey CC 0 Final
  Central Lakes * ^ 3 Itasca CC 0 Final
  Vermilion CC * ^ 0 Rainy River CC 3 Final
  St. Cloud Technical CC * ^ 0 Ridgewater 3 Final
  Western Technical * ^ 1 Minnesota West 3 Final
  M State Fergus-Falls 3 Oak Hills Christian College 0 Final
Fri. 12 M State Fergus-Falls * ^ 3 Minnesota West 2 Final
  Rochester CTC * 3 St. Cloud Technical CC 1 Final
  Dig Pink Night
  Fond du Lac *   Hibbing CC   6:30 PM
  Gogebic Community College 3 Vermilion CC 1 Final
Sat. 13 Gogebic Community College 0 Hibbing CC 3 Final
  Dakota County Technical 3 Western Technical 1 Final
  Central Lakes * ^ 3 Mesabi Range CTC 0 Final
  St. Cloud Technical CC * ^ 3 Minnesota West 0 Final
  Ellsworth Community College 1 Western Technical 3 Final
  @ LaCrosse, WI
Mon. 15 M State Fergus-Falls 3 Concordia College JV 2 Final
  Itasca CC * ^ 1 Rainy River CC 3 Final
Tue. 16 Ridgewater 0 St. Thomas University 3 Final
Wed. 17 Rainy River CC 0 Hibbing CC 3 Final
  Mesabi Range CTC 1 Hibbing CC 3 Final
  HCC Triangular
  Rainy River CC 0 Mesabi Range CTC 3 Final
  HCC Triangular @ Hibbing
  Bethel College JV   M State Fergus-Falls   Cancelled
  Minnesota West * 0 Rochester CTC 3 Final
  Dig Pink Night
  Anoka-Ramsey CC * 0 Western Technical 3 Final
Fri. 19 Northland CTC 2 Lake Region State College - ND 3 Final
  Sleep Inn Slamfest
  Central Lakes 0 Bismarck State College 3 Final
  @ Devils Lake ND
  Williston State College 3 Northland CTC 0 Final
  St. Cloud Technical CC * 3 Western Technical 0 Final
  Trinity Bible College 3 Anoka-Ramsey CC 0 Final
  Dawson CC 3 Central Lakes 1 Final
  @ Devils Lake
Sat. 20 Central Lakes 2 Lake Region State College - ND 3 Final
  Sleep Inn Slamfest
  Dakota College 0 Northland CTC 3 Final
  Lake Region Slamfest @ Devils Lake Gymnasiu
  Williston State College 2 Central Lakes 3 Final
  @ Devils Lake. North D
  Northland CTC 3 Miles Community College 2 Final
  @ Devils Lake, ND
Mon. 22 Viterbo University JV 2 Western Technical 3 Final
Tue. 23 Mesabi Range CTC 3 Gogebic Community College 0 Final
  Oak Hills Christian College 3 Vermilion CC 1 Final
Wed. 24 St. Cloud Technical CC * 0 M State Fergus-Falls 3 Final
  Western Technical * 0 Rochester CTC 3 Final
  Anoka-Ramsey CC * ^ 0 Ridgewater 3 Final
Thu. 25 Vermilion CC * ^ 0 Itasca CC 3 Final
Fri. 26 Hibbing CC * ^ 0 Northland CTC 3 Final
  Rainy River CC * ^ 0 Central Lakes 3 Final
  Western Technical * 1 M State Fergus-Falls 3 Final
  Rochester CTC * ^ 3 Ridgewater 0 Final
  Minnesota West * ^ 3 Anoka-Ramsey CC 0 Final
  Mesabi Range CTC *   Fond du Lac   Cancelled
Sat. 27 Mesabi Range CTC * ^ 3 Itasca CC 0 Final
  Rochester CTC * 3 M State Fergus-Falls 0 Final
  Hibbing CC * ^ 0 Central Lakes 3 Final
  Minnesota West * 2 St. Cloud Technical CC 3 Final
  Western Technical * ^ 0 Ridgewater 3 Final
  Rainy River CC * ^ 0 Northland CTC 3 Final
 
November
Fri. 2 St. Cloud Technical CC % 0 Rochester CTC 3 Final
  Region XIIIA Tournament
  Hibbing CC % 0 Central Lakes 3 Final
  REGION 13B semi finals @ Brainerd
  Ridgewater ^ % 0 M State Fergus-Falls 3 Final
  Region 13A Tournament @ Rochester
  Mesabi Range CTC % 3 Northland CTC 2 Final
  NJCAA Region XIIIB Semi Finals @ Brainerd, MN
Sat. 3 M State Fergus-Falls % 1 Rochester CTC 3 Final
  Region 13A Tournament
  Mesabi Range CTC % 0 Central Lakes 3 Final
  NJCAA Region XIIIB Championship
Thu. 8 Jamestown Community College % 0 Central Lakes 3 Final
  NJCAA DIII Volleyball Championship - Quarterfinal Round
  Rock Valley College % 1 Rochester CTC 3 Final
  NJCAA DIII Volleyball Championship - Quarterfinal Round @ UCR Regional Sports Center - Rochester, MN
Fri. 9 Rochester CTC % 0 Owens Community College 3 Final
  Eastfield College % 3 Central Lakes 0 Final
Sat. 10 Rochester CTC % 3 Central Lakes 0 Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season