Schedule for the month of October 2021
Sunday |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Saturday |
26
Pine Tar Academy
at
Hibbing CC
1:00 PM
Minnesota West
at
Lake Superior College *
Final
2 - 3
|
27
Madison College
at
Anoka-Ramsey CC
Final
3 - 2
Rochester CTC
at
Madison College
Final
3 - 2
Iowa Lakes Community College
at
Minnesota West
Final
3 - 0
Itasca Community College
at
Oak Hills
Final
3 - 0
|
28
Vermilion CC
at
Oak Hills
Final
3 - 0
|
29
Rochester CTC
at
Anoka-Ramsey CC *
Final
3 - 0
Anoka-Ramsey CC
at
Minnesota West *
Final
7 - 1
Rainy River CC
at
Bemidji State University-Varsity Reserve
#
5:30 PM
Riverland CC
at
Rochester CTC *
^
Final
1 - 3
Itasca Community College
at
Central Lakes *
^
Final
0 - 3
M State Fergus-Falls
at
Ridgewater *
Final
3 - 1
Hibbing CC
at
Mesabi Range CTC *
^
Final
3 - 0
Northland CTC
at
Rainy River CC *
^
Final
3 - 0
Bethany Lutheran College JV
at
Riverland CC
Final
0 - 5
St. Cloud Technical CC
at
Dakota County Technical
Final
3 - 0
|
30
Itasca Community College
at
Hibbing CC
3:00 PM
Vermilion CC
at
Mesabi Range CTC
#
4:00 PM
North Central University
at
Anoka-Ramsey CC
#
4:00 PM
North Central University
at
Anoka-Ramsey CC
#
6:30 PM
Rainy River CC
at
Vermilion CC *
^
Final
0 - 3
|
1
Bay College
vs
Hibbing CC
#
1:00 PM
Rochester CTC
vs
Hawkeye Community College
Final
0 - 3
Itasca Community College
at
Century College
Final
3 - 0
Rochester CTC
vs
Southeastern Community College
Final
0 - 3
Anoka-Ramsey CC
at
Lake Superior College *
Final
3 - 0
Riverland CC
at
M State Fergus-Falls *
Final
0 - 3
Minnesota West
at
St. Cloud Technical CC *
Final
2 - 3
|
2
Rochester CTC
vs
Iowa Lakes Community College
Final
3 - 1
Minnesota West
at
Riverland CC *
Final - 2OT
1 - 2
Century College
at
Concordia University, St. Paul
#
12:00 PM
Central Lakes
at
Northland CTC *
Final
3 - 0
Riverland CC
at
St. Cloud Technical CC *
Final
0 - 3
Minnesota West
at
M State Fergus-Falls *
Final
0 - 3
Anoka-Ramsey CC
at
Western Technical *
^
Final
1 - 3
Rochester CTC
vs
North Iowa Area Community College
Final
3 - 0
Mesabi Range CTC
at
Dakota County Technical
Final
0 - 3
Minnesota West
at
Vermilion CC *
^
Final
14 - 24
North Dakota State College of Science
at
Central Lakes *
^
Final
22 - 19
Lake Region State College - ND
vs
Central Lakes
Final
0 - 3
Oak Hills Christian College
at
Rochester CTC
Cancelled
Madison College
vs
Mesabi Range CTC
Final
3 - 0
Lake Region State College - ND
at
Northland CTC
Final
3 - 0
Mesabi Range CTC
at
Itasca Community College *
^
Final
21 - 69
M State Fergus-Falls
at
Rochester CTC *
^
Final
8 - 28
|
3
|
4
Western Technical
at
Viterbo
TBA
Anoka-Ramsey CC
at
Bethany Lutheran JV
Cancelled
Iowa Lakes Community College
at
Riverland CC
Final
3 - 0
Faith Baptist Bible College
at
Rochester CTC
Final
0 - 2
Rainy River CC
at
Oak Hills
Final
3 - 0
Anoka-Ramsey CC
at
Minnesota West *
^
Final
0 - 3
|
5
Minnesota West
at
Concordia college JV
Cancelled
Century College
at
Dakota County Technical
Final
1 - 3
|
6
Central Lakes
at
UM Morris JV
Final
1 - 3
Riverland CC
at
Anoka-Ramsey CC *
Final
1 - 3
Minnesota West
at
Ridgewater *
^
Final
0 - 3
St. Cloud Technical CC
at
Century College *
^
Final
3 - 0
Rainy River CC
at
Itasca Community College *
^
Final
0 - 3
Hibbing CC
at
Vermilion CC *
^
Final
3 - 0
Rochester CTC
at
Western Technical *
^
Final
3 - 0
Oak Hills Christian
at
Anoka-Ramsey CC
Final
0 - 3
|
7
Bethany Luthern College JV
at
Rochester CTC
#
7:00 PM
|
8
UW-Superior
at
Anoka-Ramsey CC
Final
2 - 3
Itasca Community College
at
Vermilion CC *
^
Final
1 - 3
Rochester CTC
at
M State Fergus-Falls *
Final
2 - 3
Western Technical
at
St. Cloud Technical CC *
Final
0 - 3
Minnesota West
at
Anoka-Ramsey CC *
^
Final
3 - 0
Riverland CC
at
Century College *
^
Final
0 - 3
Northland CTC
at
Mesabi Range CTC *
^
Final
3 - 2
Rainy River CC
at
Hibbing CC *
^
Final
3 - 2
|
9
Minnesota West
at
Century College *
^
Final
1 - 3
North Dakota State College of Science
at
M State Fergus-Falls
Final
2 - 3
Rochester CTC
at
Ridgewater *
^
Final
3 - 0
Riverland CC
at
Anoka-Ramsey CC *
^
Final
3 - 0
Rainy River CC
at
Mesabi Range CTC *
^
Final
1 - 3
Central Lakes
at
Vermilion CC *
^
Final
3 - 0
Northland CTC
at
Hibbing CC *
^
Final
2 - 3
Minnesota West
at
Itasca Community College *
^
Final
0 - 64
Riverland CC
at
Bethel University JV
Final
4 - 1
Central Lakes
at
University of Minnesota-Duluth
#
1:30 PM
0 - 0
Rochester CTC
at
North Dakota State College of Science *
^
Final
13 - 30
Central Lakes
at
Vermilion CC *
^
Final
42 - 6
Mesabi Range CTC
at
M State Fergus-Falls *
^
Final
28 - 38
|
10
Rochester CTC
at
Buena Vista University
Cancelled
Lake Superior College
at
Anoka-Ramsey CC *
Final
0 - 4
Lake Superior College
at
Anoka-Ramsey CC *
Final
2 - 5
|
11
Minnesota West
at
Dordt University JV
Final
4 - 1
Western Technical
at
Riverland CC *
^
Final
1 - 3
|
12
Bethel University JV
at
Century College
7:00 PM
|
13
Vermilion CC
at
Mesabi Range CTC *
^
Final
3 - 1
M State Fergus-Falls
at
St. Cloud Technical CC *
Final
3 - 2
Ridgewater
at
Century College *
^
Final
1 - 3
Rochester CTC
at
Riverland CC *
^
Final
3 - 1
Central Lakes
at
Rainy River CC *
Final
3 - 1
Briar Cliff JV
at
Minnesota West
Final
3 - 0
Oak Hills Christian College
at
Mesabi Range CTC
Final
0 - 3
Northland CTC
at
Itasca Community College *
^
Final
3 - 1
Gustavus Adolphus College
at
Rochester CTC
#
7:00 PM
St. Olaf Club
at
Riverland CC
Final
2 - 3
|
14
|
15
Minnesota West
at
Western Technical *
^
Final
1 - 3
Minnesota West
at
Southeast Community College
Final
1 - 9
Anoka-Ramsey CC
at
Oak Hills Christian
Cancelled
Rainy River CC
at
Central Lakes *
^
Final
0 - 3
St. Cloud Technical CC
at
Rochester CTC *
^
Final
0 - 3
Riverland CC
at
Ridgewater *
^
Final
1 - 3
Anoka-Ramsey CC
at
M State Fergus-Falls *
Final
0 - 3
|
16
Rainy River CC
at
Northland CTC
Final
0 - 3
Minnesota West
at
Rochester CTC *
^
Final
0 - 3
Century College
at
M State Fergus-Falls *
Final
0 - 3
Anoka-Ramsey CC
at
Ridgewater *
^
Final
0 - 3
St. Cloud Technical CC
at
Riverland CC *
^
Final
3 - 0
Rainy River CC
vs
Dakota College
Final
0 - 3
M State Fergus-Falls
at
Minnesota West *
^
Final - 2OT
33 - 35
Itasca Community College
at
Central Lakes *
^
Final
33 - 14
Lake Superior College
at
Riverland CC *
Final
0 - 5
Dakota College
at
Northland CTC
Final
3 - 0
North Dakota State College of Science
at
Mesabi Range CTC *
^
Final
37 - 13
Rochester CTC
at
Vermilion CC *
^
Cancelled
Rochester CTC
at
Lake Superior College *
Final
6 - 0
|
17
|
18
Minnesota West
at
Northwestern JV Tournament
#
10:00 AM
Riverland CC
at
Iowa Lakes Community College
Final
0 - 3
Morningside University JV
vs
Riverland CC
Final
3 - 1
Mesabi Range CTC
at
Central Lakes *
^
Cancelled
Anoka-Ramsey CC
at
Century College *
^
Final
0 - 3
Vermilion CC
at
Rainy River CC *
^
Final
3 - 1
Lake Superior College
at
University of Wisconsin Superior
#
7:00 PM
Rochester CTC
at
Viterbo JV
Final
1 - 3
|
19
The College of St. Scholastica
at
Lake Superior College
#
7:00 PM
|
20
Lake Superior College
at
Anoka-Ramsey CC
%
Final
1 - 1
Century College
at
Rochester CTC *
^
Final
1 - 3
St. Cloud Technical CC
at
Ridgewater *
Final
3 - 2
Minnesota West
at
Gustavus JV
Final
0 - 3
Mesabi Range CTC
at
Itasca Community College *
^
#
Cancelled
Vermilion CC
at
Northland CTC *
^
Final
0 - 3
M State Fergus-Falls
at
Central Lakes
Final
1 - 3
Anoka-Ramsey CC
at
Dakota County Technical
Final
1 - 3
|
21
Hibbing CC
at
Central Lakes *
Final
0 - 3
Minnesota West
at
Anoka-Ramsey CC
%
Final
0 - 12
|
22
Lake Superior College
at
Riverland CC
%
Final
0 - 4
M State Fergus-Falls
at
Riverland CC *
Final
3 - 1
Ridgewater
at
Minnesota West *
Final
1 - 3
Western Technical
at
Century College *
^
Final
2 - 3
Anoka-Ramsey CC
at
St. Cloud Technical CC *
Final
0 - 3
|
23
Ridgewater
at
Riverland CC *
^
Final
1 - 3
M State Fergus-Falls
at
Minnesota West *
Final
3 - 2
Western Technical
at
Anoka-Ramsey CC *
^
Final
3 - 1
Anoka-Ramsey CC
at
Rochester CTC
%
Final
0 - 4
|
24
Riverland CC
at
Anoka-Ramsey CC
%
Final
0 - 4
Minnesota West
at
Rochester CTC
%
Final
29 - 28
Central Lakes
at
M State Fergus-Falls
%
Final
24 - 27
Vermilion CC
at
Itasca Community College
%
Final
26 - 51
Mesabi Range CTC
at
North Dakota State College of Science
%
Final
21 - 44
|
25
Hibbing CC
at
Itasca Community College *
^
Final
3 - 1
|
26
Dakota Westleyan JV
at
Minnesota West
Final
1 - 3
|
27
|
28
|
29
Anoka-Ramsey CC
at
Harper College
%
Final - PK Away
2 - 1
Rochester CTC
at
Madison College
%
Final
0 - 1
Hibbing CC
at
Northland CTC
%
Final
1 - 3
Vermilion CC
at
Central Lakes
%
Final
1 - 3
Century College
at
M State Fergus-Falls
Final
0 - 3
St. Cloud Technical CC
vs
Rochester CTC
%
Final
1 - 3
|
30
Northland CTC
vs
Central Lakes
%
Final
0 - 3
Rochester CTC
at
M State Fergus-Falls
%
Final
2 - 3
|
31
Anoka-Ramsey CC
at
Richland College
%
Final
1 - 4
Minnesota West
at
Itasca Community College *
%
Final
12 - 16
M State Fergus-Falls
at
North Dakota State College of Science
%
Final
19 - 16
|
1
|
2
|
3
vs
Minnesota West Community & Technical College
6:00 PM
|
4
|
5
|
6
at
Minnesota West Community & Technical College
TBA
|