2016 Volleyball Schedule
Thursday August 18, 2016
Thursday, August 18
TBA
@ Central Lakes
Saturday August 20, 2016
Saturday, August 20
TBA
Saturday, August 20
10:00 AM
Whitney Center
Monday August 22, 2016
3
Monday, August 22
Final
Tuesday August 23, 2016
Tuesday, August 23
4:00 PM
scrimmage
Wednesday August 24, 2016
0
Wednesday, August 24
Final
3
Wednesday, August 24
Final
Friday August 26, 2016
Friday, August 26
Final
Ridgewater Classic
0
Friday, August 26
Final
@ neutral
3
Friday, August 26
Final
@ Ridgewater Ridgewater Classic
3
Friday, August 26
Final
@ St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud Technical and CC tournament
1
Friday, August 26
Final
0
Friday, August 26
Final
@ St Cloud SCTCC Tournament
0
Friday, August 26
Final
@ Willmar, MN Ridgewater Classic
Saturday August 27, 2016
Saturday, August 27
Final
1
Saturday, August 27
Final
@ St. Cloud Tech SCTCC Tournament
0
Saturday, August 27
Final
@ Fergus Falls, MN
Saturday, August 27
Final
2
Saturday, August 27
Final
@ MSCTC - Fergus Falls
0
Saturday, August 27
Final
@ Fergus Falls
3
0
Saturday, August 27
Final
@ Fergus Falls
Saturday, August 27
Final
@ nuetral
Saturday, August 27
Final
Saturday, August 27
Final
@ Fergus Falls
3
Saturday, August 27
Final
SCTCC Tournament
2
Saturday, August 27
Final
@ MSCTC - Fergus Falls
0
Saturday, August 27
Final
3
Saturday, August 27
Final
@ Fergus Falls, MN
Saturday, August 27
Final
1
3
Saturday, August 27
Final
@ willmar
Saturday, August 27
Final
@ Fergus Falls, MN
Saturday, August 27
Final
0
Saturday, August 27
Final
@ Fergus Falls Spartan Invitational Championship
Saturday, August 27
Final
Sunday August 28, 2016
3
Sunday, August 28
Final
@ Wisconsin Dells, WI South Suburban Invitational
3
Sunday, August 28
Final
@ Wisconsin Dells, WI Battle for the Dells
Wednesday August 31, 2016
Wednesday, August 31
Final
@ Int'l Falls
Wednesday, August 31
Final
Wednesday, August 31
Final
Wednesday, August 31
Final
Wednesday, August 31
Final
Wednesday, August 31
Final
Wednesday, August 31
Final
Wednesday, August 31
Final
Thursday September 01, 2016
Thursday, September 01
Final
Saturday September 03, 2016
3
Saturday, September 03
Final
@ Glen Ellyn, IL College of DuPage Invitational
3
Saturday, September 03
Final
@ Glen Ellyn, IL College of DuPage Invitational
Wednesday September 07, 2016
Wednesday, September 07
Final
Wednesday, September 07
Final
Wednesday, September 07
Final
Wednesday, September 07
Final
Wednesday, September 07
Final
Wednesday, September 07
Final
Wednesday, September 07
Final
Wednesday, September 07
Final
Friday September 09, 2016
3
Friday, September 09
Final
@ RCTC At Rochester, Minn.
3
Friday, September 09
Final
@ RCTC
3
Friday, September 09
Final
@ Fort Dodge, IA
3
Friday, September 09
Final
@ Rochester, MN
3
3
Friday, September 09
Final
@ RCTC RCTC Tourney
3
Friday, September 09
Final
@ Rochester, MN At Rochester, Minn.
0
Friday, September 09
Final
3
Friday, September 09
Final
Friday, September 09
Final
3
Friday, September 09
Final
@ Rochester, MN Rochester CTC Invitational
3
Friday, September 09
Final
Saturday September 10, 2016
Saturday, September 10
Final
3
Saturday, September 10
Final
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ Rochester, MN
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ AR
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ Anoka Ramsey
0
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ Coon, Rapids, MN
3
Saturday, September 10
Final
Rochester CTC Invitational
0
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ Coon Rapids
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ Anoka Ramsey
3
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ Rochester, MN
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ Coon Rapids, MN
Saturday, September 10
Final
2
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ Coon Rapids Anoka Ramsey Tournament
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ Anoka Ramsey
2
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ Anoka Anoka Ramsey Tournament
3
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ neutral Rochester Community and Technical College Volleyball Invitational
2
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ Coon Rapids
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ Rochester,MN
Saturday, September 10
Final
2
Saturday, September 10
Final
Saturday, September 10
Final
Saturday, September 10
Final
2
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ ARCC Anoka Ramsey Tournament
0
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ Anoka Ramsey
3
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ rctc
2
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ Coon Rapids, MN
Saturday, September 10
Final
Wednesday September 14, 2016
Wednesday, September 14
Final
2
Wednesday, September 14
Final
Wednesday, September 14
Final
Wednesday, September 14
Final
@ Cloquet
Wednesday, September 14
Final
Wednesday, September 14
Final
Friday September 16, 2016
0
Friday, September 16
Final
3
Friday, September 16
Final
Friday, September 16
Final
Friday, September 16
Final
Friday, September 16
Final
@ Austin, MN
Friday, September 16
Final
Friday, September 16
Final
Friday, September 16
Final
Saturday September 17, 2016
Saturday, September 17
Final
Saturday, September 17
Final
Saturday, September 17
Final
Saturday, September 17
Final
Saturday, September 17
Final
0
Saturday, September 17
Final
@ Ridgewater Ridgewater Invitational
3
Saturday, September 17
Final
Wednesday September 21, 2016
3
Wednesday, September 21
Final
Wednesday, September 21
Final
Wednesday, September 21
Final
Wednesday, September 21
Final
Wednesday, September 21
Final
Wednesday, September 21
Final
Wednesday, September 21
Final
Wednesday, September 21
Final
0
Wednesday, September 21
Final
Friday September 23, 2016
1
3
Friday, September 23
Final
0
3
Friday, September 23
Final
3
Friday, September 23
Final
@ Wahpeton, ND Wildcat Tournament
Friday, September 23
Final
Friday, September 23
Final
1
Friday, September 23
Final
@ Wahpeton, ND Wildcat Tournament
3
Friday, September 23
Final
@ North Dakota NDSCS Tournament
3
Friday, September 23
Final
Saturday September 24, 2016
2
Saturday, September 24
Final
@ Wahpeton, ND NDSCS Tournament
3
Saturday, September 24
Final
@ NDSCS
3
Saturday, September 24
Final
3
3
Saturday, September 24
Final
@ Wahpeton, ND
0
Saturday, September 24
Final
@ Wahpeton, ND Wildcat Tournament
Saturday, September 24
Final
Saturday, September 24
Final
3
Saturday, September 24
Final
Saturday, September 24
Final
@ North Dakota NDSCS Tournament
3
Monday September 26, 2016
0
Monday, September 26
Final
1
Monday, September 26
Final
Wednesday September 28, 2016
Wednesday, September 28
Final
Wednesday, September 28
Final
Wednesday, September 28
Final
Wednesday, September 28
Final
Wednesday, September 28
Final
Wednesday, September 28
Final
Wednesday, September 28
Final
Friday September 30, 2016
Friday, September 30
Final
Friday, September 30
Final
2
Friday, September 30
Final
Friday, September 30
Final
Friday, September 30
Final
Friday, September 30
Final
2
Friday, September 30
Final
@ Vermilion CC
Friday, September 30
Final
Saturday October 01, 2016
Saturday, October 01
Final
@ NIACC
3
3
Saturday, October 01
Final
@ NIACC
Saturday, October 01
Final
Saturday, October 01
Final
Saturday, October 01
Final
Saturday, October 01
Final
1
Saturday, October 01
Final
NIACC Tournament at Mason City, Iowa
3
0
Saturday, October 01
Final
@ Ely, MN
2
Saturday, October 01
Final
Wednesday October 05, 2016
Wednesday, October 05
Final
Wednesday, October 05
Final
Wednesday, October 05
Final
Wednesday, October 05
Final
Wednesday, October 05
Final
Wednesday, October 05
Final
Wednesday, October 05
Final
Wednesday, October 05
Final
Friday October 07, 2016
3
3
Friday, October 07
Final
@ DMACC
3
Friday, October 07
Final
@ Inver Grove Heights, At Inver Hills CC
Friday, October 07
Final
Friday, October 07
Final
Friday, October 07
Final
Friday, October 07
Final
Saturday October 08, 2016
1
Saturday, October 08
Final
Saturday, October 08
Final
Saturday, October 08
Final
3
Saturday, October 08
Final
@ Rosemount, MN DCTC Tournament
3
Saturday, October 08
Final
@ Boone, IA
3
Saturday, October 08
Final
@ DMACC
Wednesday October 12, 2016
Wednesday, October 12
Final
Wednesday, October 12
Final
Wednesday, October 12
Final
3
Wednesday, October 12
Final
Wednesday, October 12
Final
Wednesday, October 12
Final
Wednesday, October 12
Final
0
Wednesday, October 12
Final
Friday October 14, 2016
Friday, October 14
Final
Friday, October 14
Final
Friday, October 14
Final
Friday, October 14
Final
Saturday October 15, 2016
Saturday, October 15
Final
Saturday, October 15
Final
Saturday, October 15
Final
3
Saturday, October 15
Final
@ Devils Lake, ND
1
Saturday, October 15
Final
@ devils lake Lake Region Tournament
Sunday October 16, 2016
3
Sunday, October 16
Final
1
Monday October 17, 2016
Monday, October 17
4:30 PM
@ Morris, MN
Tuesday October 18, 2016
3
Tuesday, October 18
Final
Tuesday, October 18
Final
Tuesday, October 18
Final
Wednesday October 19, 2016
3
Wednesday, October 19
Final
Wednesday, October 19
Final
Wednesday, October 19
Final
Thursday October 20, 2016
Thursday, October 20
Final
@ Coon Rapids
Thursday, October 20
Final
@ Anoka
Thursday, October 20
Final
Thursday, October 20
Final
@ Coon Rapids, MN MCAC Crossover
Thursday, October 20
Final
@ Anoka Ramsey
Thursday, October 20
Final
@ anoka MCAC Crossover
Thursday, October 20
Final
@ Coon Rapids 2016 MCAC Crossover
Thursday, October 20
Final
@ Anoka MCAC Crossover Tournament
Thursday, October 20
Final
@ Coon Rapids, MN
Thursday, October 20
Final
Thursday, October 20
Final
@ Coon Rapids, MN
Thursday, October 20
Final
@ Anoka Ramsey
Friday October 21, 2016
Friday, October 21
Final
Friday, October 21
Final
@ Coon Rapids, MN
Friday, October 21
Final
@ anoka
Friday, October 21
Final
@ Anoka Ramsey
Friday, October 21
Final
Friday, October 21
Final
@ Anoka MCAC Crossover Tournament
Friday, October 21
Final
@ Coon Rapids, MN MCAC Crossover
Friday, October 21
Final
@ Anoka Ramsey
Friday, October 21
Final
0
Friday, October 21
Final
@ Fort Dodge, IA
Friday, October 21
Final
@ Coon Rapids, MN
Friday, October 21
Final
@ Coon Rapids MCAC Crossover
Friday, October 21
Final
@ Anoka MCAC Crossover Tournament
3
Wednesday October 26, 2016
Wednesday, October 26
Final
Wednesday, October 26
Final
Wednesday, October 26
Final
Wednesday, October 26
Final
Friday October 28, 2016
Friday, October 28
Final
Friday, October 28
Final
Friday, October 28
Final
Friday, October 28
Final
Friday, October 28
Final
Friday, October 28
Final
Friday, October 28
Final
Friday, October 28
Final
Saturday October 29, 2016
Saturday, October 29
Final
Saturday, October 29
Final
Saturday, October 29
Final
Saturday, October 29
Final
Saturday, October 29
Final
Saturday, October 29
Final
Friday November 04, 2016
Friday, November 04
Final
@ brainerd NJCAA Region XIIIB Tournament
Friday, November 04
Final
Region 13A Tournament Willmar, MN
Friday, November 04
Final
@ Brainerd
Friday, November 04
Final
@ Brainerd, MN
Saturday November 05, 2016
Saturday, November 05
12:00 PM
@ Willmar, MN Region 13A Tournament Willmar, MN
Friday November 11, 2016
0
Friday, November 11
Final
@ Rochester, MN NJCAA DIII Championship - Quarterfinals
2
2
3
Friday, November 11
Final
@ Rochester, MN NJCAA DIII Championship - Semifinals
Saturday November 12, 2016
3
3
Saturday, November 12
Final
@ Rochester, MN NJCAA DIII Championship Match
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season