Schedule for the month of October 2022
Sunday |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Saturday |
25
North Dakota State club
at
M State Fergus-Falls
TBA
North Dakota State club
at
M State Fergus-Falls
TBA
Minnesota West
at
Lake Superior College *
^
Final
0 - 5
Vermilion CC
at
Hibbing CC
#
2:00 PM
University of Minnesota Duluth
at
Lake Superior College
#
Final
1 - 2
|
26
Riverland CC
at
iowa Central JV
Final
0 - 3
Century College
at
Concordia St. Paul
#
3:30 PM
Western Technical
at
University of Wisconsin - La Crosse JV
6:00 PM
Vermilion CC
at
Minnesota North College-Mesabi Range *
^
Final
1 - 3
Oak Hills Christian College
at
Rainy River CC
Final
0 - 3
Rochester CTC
at
Viterbo JV
Final
3 - 1
|
27
Rainy River CC
at
Bemidji State University
#
3:00 PM
Rochester CTC
at
North Iowa Area Community College
Final - 2OT
2 - 2
Western Technical
at
Madison College
Final
1 - 3
|
28
Minnesota North College-Itasca
at
BSU
#
3:00 PM
St. Cloud Technical CC
at
Central Lakes
#
3:00 PM
Anoka-Ramsey CC
at
Dakota County Technical
Final
3 - 2
Riverland CC
at
Minnesota West *
^
Final
6 - 2
Hibbing CC
at
Minnesota North College-Mesabi Range *
^
Final
0 - 3
M State Fergus-Falls
at
Anoka-Ramsey CC *
Final
3 - 0
Fond du Lac
at
Minnesota North College-Itasca *
^
Final
0 - 3
Rochester CTC
at
Ridgewater *
^
Final
3 - 0
Northland CTC
at
Central Lakes *
^
Final
0 - 3
Century College
at
St. Cloud Technical CC *
^
Final
3 - 0
Rainy River CC
at
Vermilion CC *
^
Final
1 - 3
Sisseton Wahpeton College
at
Minnesota West
Final
0 - 3
Anoka-Ramsey CC
at
Dakota County Technical
Cancelled
0 - 3
University of Minnesota Duluth
at
Lake Superior College
#
8:00 PM
|
29
Minnesota North College-Mesabi Range
at
Vermilion CC
#
4:00 PM
|
30
Bay College
vs
Hibbing CC
#
2:00 PM
Iowa Lakes Community College
at
Minnesota West
#
2:00 PM
Minnesota North College-Itasca
at
Anoka-Ramsey CC
2:00 PM
Iowa Lakes Community College
at
Minnesota West
#
4:00 PM
Minnesota North College-Itasca
at
Anoka-Ramsey CC
4:00 PM
Rochester CTC
vs
Ellsworth Community College
Final
3 - 1
Minnesota North College-Mesabi Range
at
Alexandria Technical & Community College *
^
Final
3 - 2
Rochester CTC
at
Des Moines Area Community College
Final
2 - 3
Hibbing CC
at
Central Lakes *
^
Final
0 - 3
St. Cloud Technical CC
at
Minnesota West *
Final
0 - 3
M State Fergus-Falls
at
Riverland CC *
Final
3 - 1
Rainy River CC
at
Minnesota North College-Itasca *
^
Final
0 - 3
Vermilion CC
at
Alexandria Technical & Community College
Final
0 - 3
|
1
Minnesota West
at
Iowa Lakes Community College
#
11:00 AM
Hibbing CC
vs
Northland College
#
12:00 PM
Minnesota North College-Mesabi Range
at
Northland CTC *
^
Final
2 - 3
M State Fergus-Falls
at
Minnesota West *
Final
3 - 2
Rainy River CC
at
Central Lakes *
^
Final
0 - 3
Ridgewater
at
Riverland CC *
^
Final
0 - 3
Minnesota West
at
Iowa Lakes Community College
#
1:00 PM
Alexandria Technical & Community College
at
Anoka-Ramsey CC
1:00 PM
Vermilion CC
at
Minnesota West *
^
#
Cancelled
Central Lakes
at
North Dakota State College of Science *
^
Final
14 - 52
Bay College
vs
Hibbing CC
#
2:00 PM
North Dakota State College of Science
at
Central Lakes
#
2:00 PM
Rochester CTC
at
M State Fergus-Falls *
^
Final
12 - 33
Alexandria Technical & Community College
at
Anoka-Ramsey CC
3:00 PM
Vermilion CC
at
Dakota County Technical
Final
3 - 2
North Dakota State College of Science
at
Central Lakes
#
4:00 PM
Lake Region State College - ND
vs
Vermilion CC
Final
3 - 0
|
2
Century College
vs
John Wood Community College
#
9:00 AM
Central Lakes
at
University of Minnesota-Duluth
#
12:00 PM
North Dakota State College of Science
at
M State Fergus-Falls
12:00 PM
Minnesota North College-Mesabi Range
at
St. John's University JV
Final - OT
24 - 31
North Dakota State College of Science
at
M State Fergus-Falls
2:00 PM
Central Lakes
at
University of Minnesota-Duluth
#
2:00 PM
Lake Superior College
at
Dakota County Technical
Final
0 - 2
Lake Superior College
at
Dakota County Technical
Final
4 - 3
|
3
Briar Cliff JV
at
Minnesota West
Final
3 - 0
Gustavus
at
Anoka-Ramsey CC
4:00 PM
Minnesota West
at
Dordt University JV
Final
0 - 4
Riverland CC
at
Viterbo University
Final
0 - 3
Gustavus JV
at
Minnesota West
Final
3 - 0
|
4
Minnesota Post Grad
at
Minnesota West
Cancelled
Rainy River CC
at
Minnesota North College-Mesabi Range
#
3:00 PM
Minnesota North College-Itasca
at
Vermilion CC *
^
Final
3 - 1
Century College
at
Bethel University JV
Final
2 - 3
Western Technical
at
Viterbo University
8:00 PM
|
5
Anoka-Ramsey CC
at
Minnesota West *
^
Final
3 - 2
Rochester CTC
vs
Western Technical *
^
Final
3 - 0
Minnesota West
at
Riverland CC *
^
Final
3 - 2
Hibbing CC
at
Rainy River CC *
^
Final
4 - 0
Central Lakes
at
Minnesota North College-Mesabi Range *
^
Final
2 - 3
St. Cloud Technical CC
at
Ridgewater *
Final
2 - 3
Century College
at
Anoka-Ramsey CC *
^
Final
3 - 0
Fond du Lac
at
Vermilion CC *
^
Final
0 - 3
Alexandria Technical & Community College
at
Rochester CTC *
Final
0 - 7
Dakota County Technical
at
Riverland CC
Final
1 - 3
|
6
St. Cloud Technical CC
at
St. Cloud State University
#
3:30 PM
|
7
PBR Showcase
at
Century College
#
12:00 PM
Riverland CC
at
Lake Superior College *
^
Final
7 - 1
North Central University
at
Anoka-Ramsey CC
5:30 PM
Minnesota North College-Itasca
at
Minnesota North College-Mesabi Range *
^
Final
1 - 3
Minnesota West
vs
Western Technical *
Final
1 - 3
M State Fergus-Falls
at
Rochester CTC *
Final
3 - 0
Central Lakes
at
St. Cloud Technical CC
Final
2 - 3
Ridgewater
at
Century College *
^
Final
0 - 3
Riverland CC
at
Anoka-Ramsey CC *
Final
3 - 0
Fond du Lac
at
Northland CTC *
^
Final
0 - 3
Hibbing CC
at
Alexandria Technical & Community College *
^
Final
0 - 3
North Central University
at
Anoka-Ramsey CC
7:30 PM
|
8
Central Lakes
at
Central Lakes
#
11:00 AM
Hibbing CC
at
Northland CTC *
^
Final
0 - 3
M State Fergus-Falls
at
Western Technical *
Final
3 - 0
Minnesota West
at
Rochester CTC *
^
Final
1 - 3
Riverland CC
at
Century College *
^
Final
0 - 3
Ridgewater
at
Anoka-Ramsey CC *
^
Final
3 - 1
Alexandria Technical & Community College
at
Minnesota North College-Itasca *
^
Final
1 - 3
Rainy River CC
at
Fond du Lac *
^
Final
3 - 0
Dakota County Technical
at
Minnesota North College-Mesabi Range
Final
0 - 3
Rochester CTC
vs
Southwestern Community College
#
12:30 PM
North Dakota State College of Science
at
Rochester CTC *
^
Final
14 - 10
Vermilion CC
at
Central Lakes *
^
Cancelled
Rainy River CC
at
Northland CTC
#
2:00 PM
Central Lakes
vs
Riverland CC
Final
3 - 0
M State Fergus-Falls
at
Minnesota North College-Mesabi Range *
^
Final
37 - 33
Alumni Scrimmage
at
Minnesota West
#
4:00 PM
Minnesota North College-Itasca
at
Northland CTC
#
4:00 PM
Central Lakes
at
Century College
Final
0 - 3
Buena Vista University
at
Rochester CTC
Final
2 - 2
|
9
Riverland CC
at
Iowa State University
#
TBA
St. Cloud Technical CC
vs
Iowa Juco Jam
#
12:00 PM
Lake Superior College
at
Anoka-Ramsey CC *
^
Final
0 - 3
U of Minnesota Club Team
at
Anoka-Ramsey CC
12:00 PM
Lake Superior College
at
Anoka-Ramsey CC *
Cancelled
Anoka-Ramsey CC
vs
ICCAC JUCO JAM
1:00 PM
U of Minnesota Club Team
at
Anoka-Ramsey CC
2:00 PM
Minnesota West
at
Dakota State University JV
Final
14 - 3
Anoka-Ramsey CC
vs
Ellsworth Community College
#
3:00 PM
|
10
Alexandria Technical & Community College
at
M State Fergus-Falls
#
3:00 PM
Alexandria Technical & Community College
at
M State Fergus-Falls
#
5:00 PM
Dordt University JV
at
Minnesota West
Final
4 - 0
Fond du Lac
at
Minnesota North College-Mesabi Range *
^
Final
0 - 3
Iowa Central Community College
at
Rochester CTC
Final
3 - 0
Rainy River CC
at
Oak Hills Christian College
Final
3 - 0
Lake Superior College
at
University of Minnesota Duluth
#
7:00 PM
|
11
Dakota County Technical
at
Century College
Final
1 - 3
|
12
Rochester CTC
at
Anoka-Ramsey CC *
^
Cancelled
Minnesota North College-Mesabi Range
at
Rainy River CC *
^
Final
3 - 0
Western Technical
at
Century College *
^
Final
1 - 3
Riverland CC
at
Rochester CTC *
^
Final
0 - 3
Ridgewater
at
M State Fergus-Falls *
Final
0 - 3
Fond du Lac
at
Hibbing CC *
^
Final
0 - 3
Central Lakes
at
Minnesota North College-Itasca *
^
Final
3 - 0
Anoka-Ramsey CC
at
St. Cloud Technical CC *
Final
0 - 3
Northland CTC
at
Alexandria Technical & Community College *
^
Final
0 - 3
Lake Superior College
at
University of Minnesota Duluth
Final
1 - 2
Anoka-Ramsey CC
at
Riverland CC *
^
Final - 2OT
2 - 1
|
13
Rochester CTC
at
Saint Mary's University - JV
Final
0 - 0
Hibbing CC
at
Minnesota North College-Itasca *
^
Final
0 - 3
|
14
Minnesota Post Grad
at
Century College
#
9:00 AM
St. Cloud Technical CC
at
Century College
#
4:15 PM
Central Lakes
at
Vermilion CC *
^
Final
3 - 1
Western Technical
at
St. Cloud Technical CC *
Final
0 - 3
Minnesota North College-Itasca
at
Northland CTC *
^
Final
3 - 1
M State Fergus-Falls
at
Century College *
^
Final
1 - 3
Minnesota West
at
Anoka-Ramsey CC *
Final
3 - 0
Riverland CC
at
Ridgewater *
^
Final
2 - 3
Alexandria Technical & Community College
at
Fond du Lac *
Final
3 - 0
|
15
Northland CTC
at
Anoka Ramsey Jamboree (Scrimmage)
#
TBA
St. Cloud Technical CC
vs
Anoka Ramsey Scrimmages
#
TBA
Minnesota West
at
Anoka Jamboree -Scrimmage
#
9:00 AM
Central Lakes
at
Century College
#
9:00 AM
ARCC Jamboree
at
Anoka-Ramsey CC
10:00 AM
St. Cloud Technical CC
at
ARCC Scrimmages
#
10:00 AM
Riverland CC
at
ARCC Jamboree
#
10:00 AM
Central Lakes
vs
Anoka-Ramsey CC
#
11:00 AM
ARCC Jamboree
at
Anoka-Ramsey CC
12:00 PM
Minnesota West
at
St. Cloud Technical CC *
Final
0 - 3
Minnesota North College-Mesabi Range
at
Vermilion CC *
^
Final
3 - 0
Central Lakes
at
Fond du Lac *
^
Final
3 - 0
Century College
at
Riverland CC *
^
Final
3 - 1
Alexandria Technical & Community College
at
Rainy River CC *
^
Final
3 - 0
Central Lakes
vs
Rochester CTC
#
1:00 PM
Rochester CTC
at
Vermilion CC *
^
Final
17 - 8
Hibbing CC
vs
Alexandria Technical & Community College
#
2:00 PM
M State Fergus-Falls
at
Minnesota West *
^
Final
49 - 8
Central Lakes
vs
Dakota County Technical
#
3:00 PM
North Dakota State College of Science
at
Minnesota North College-Mesabi Range *
^
Final
29 - 20
Alexandria Technical & Community College
at
Century College
#
4:15 PM
Hibbing CC
vs
Central Lakes
#
11:30 PM
|
16
Central Lakes
at
St. John's University JV
Final
14 - 7
Lake Superior College
at
Riverland CC *
^
Final
3 - 5
Anoka-Ramsey CC
at
University of Minnesota (Club)
3:00 PM
|
17
iowa Central JV
at
Riverland CC
Final
0 - 3
Minnesota North College-Itasca
at
Fond du Lac *
^
Final
3 - 0
Anoka-Ramsey CC
vs
Western Technical *
Final
1 - 3
Iowa Lakes Community College
at
Riverland CC
Final
2 - 3
|
18
Lake Superior College
at
St. Scholastica
#
6:00 PM
|
19
Hibbing CC
at
Vermilion CC *
^
Final
0 - 3
Western Technical
at
Riverland CC *
Final
3 - 2
Ridgewater
at
Minnesota West *
Final
0 - 3
Century College
at
Rochester CTC *
^
Final
1 - 3
M State Fergus-Falls
at
St. Cloud Technical CC *
Final
1 - 3
Alexandria Technical & Community College
at
Central Lakes *
^
Final
0 - 3
Northland CTC
at
Rainy River CC *
^
Final
3 - 0
Dakota County Technical
at
Anoka-Ramsey CC
Final
2 - 3
|
20
Central Lakes
at
North Dakota State College of Science
#
TBA
Lake Superior College
at
Anoka-Ramsey CC
%
Final
9 - 14
Minnesota North College-Mesabi Range
vs
St. Petersburg College
Final
0 - 3
Minnesota North College-Mesabi Range
at
State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
Final
1 - 3
Central Lakes
at
North Dakota State College of Science
#
Cancelled
|
21
Riverland CC
at
Viterbo University
#
1:00 PM
Vermilion CC
at
Northland CTC *
^
Final
0 - 3
Rochester CTC
at
St. Cloud Technical CC *
Final
3 - 0
Riverland CC
at
M State Fergus-Falls *
Final
0 - 3
Western Technical
at
Minnesota West *
Final
1 - 3
|
22
Century College
at
Minnesota West *
^
Final
3 - 0
Rochester CTC
at
M State Fergus-Falls *
Final
2 - 3
Riverland CC
at
St. Cloud Technical CC *
Final
1 - 3
Lake Superior College
at
Rochester CTC
%
Final
0 - 6
M State Fergus-Falls
at
Northland CTC
#
4:00 PM
|
23
Riverland CC
at
Anoka-Ramsey CC
%
Final - OT
0 - 1
Minnesota West
at
Central Lakes
%
Final
8 - 49
Minnesota North College-Mesabi Range
at
Rochester CTC
%
Final
7 - 27
Vermilion CC
at
North Dakota State College of Science *
Final
20 - 47
Rainy River CC
at
Oak Hills Christian College
#
3:00 PM
|
24
Viterbo JV
at
Rochester CTC
Final
2 - 3
|
25
Minnesota North College-Itasca
at
Central Lakes
#
5:00 PM
|
26
St. Cloud Technical CC
at
St. Cloud State University
#
6:30 PM
UW-River Falls
at
Rochester CTC
#
7:00 PM
|
27
Rainy River CC
at
Minnesota North College-Itasca
#
5:30 PM
Minnesota West
at
Morningside JV-Scrimmage
#
6:00 PM
Riverland CC
at
Luther College
#
6:30 PM
St. Olaf
at
Rochester CTC
#
7:15 PM
|
28
Anoka-Ramsey CC
at
Harper College
%
Final
1 - 8
Rochester CTC
vs
Harper College
%
Final
0 - 1
St. Cloud Technical CC
at
Minnesota North College-Mesabi Range
%
Final
3 - 1
Central Lakes
at
Century College
%
Final
1 - 3
Northland CTC
vs
M State Fergus-Falls
Final
0 - 3
Rochester CTC
vs
Minnesota North College-Itasca
%
Final
3 - 0
|
29
Rochester CTC
at
Century College
%
Final
0 - 3
Vermilion CC
vs
Fond du Lac
#
Final
0 - 0
St. Cloud Technical CC
vs
M State Fergus-Falls
Final
1 - 3
Salo's Showcase
at
Minnesota North College-Mesabi Range
#
5:00 PM
Minnesota North College-Itasca
vs
Hibbing CC
#
7:00 PM
|
30
Vermilion CC
vs
Hibbing CC
#
Final
0 - 0
Rainy River CC
vs
Salo's Showcase
#
1:00 PM
Rochester CTC
at
M State Fergus-Falls
%
Final
7 - 12
Central Lakes
at
North Dakota State College of Science
%
Final
20 - 48
Central Lakes
at
Minnesota North College-Mesabi Range
#
3:00 PM
Minnesota North College-Itasca
at
Minnesota North College-Mesabi Range
#
5:00 PM
Fond du Lac
at
Minnesota North College-Mesabi Range
#
7:00 PM
|
31
|
1
Minnesota North College-Itasca
at
Gogebic Community College
Final
30 - 71
Dakota Wesleyen JV SCRIMMAGE
at
Minnesota West
#
6:00 PM
Minnesota North College-Itasca
at
Gogebic Community College
Final
79 - 86
Dakota Wesleyan JV
at
Minnesota West
Final
84 - 80
|
2
St. Cloud Technical CC
at
Ridgewater
#
5:00 PM
Riverland CC
at
Fond du Lac
Final
101 - 35
Ridgewater
at
St. Cloud Technical CC
#
6:00 PM
Vermilion CC
at
Dakota County Technical
Final
51 - 82
UW-Stout
at
Rochester CTC
#
7:00 PM
Riverland CC
at
Fond du Lac
Final
68 - 53
|
3
Anoka-Ramsey CC
at
Macalaster College
5:30 PM
Vermilion CC
at
Northland College
#
Final
57 - 69
|
4
Northland Women's Basketball Alumni (Scrimmage)
at
Northland CTC
#
TBA
Minnesota North College-Itasca
at
Ellsworth Community College
Final
29 - 61
Minnesota North College-Itasca
vs
Ellsworth Community College
Final
55 - 96
Minnesota West
at
Sisseton Wahpeton College
Final
90 - 51
Minnesota North College-Mesabi Range
at
Madison College
Final
53 - 60
|
5
at
Rochester Yellowjacket Open
TBA
vs
Ridgewater College/Yellow Jacket Open
9:00 AM
Minnesota West
at
Sisseton Wahpeton College
Final
107 - 43
Fond du Lac
vs
Finlandia University
Final
79 - 85
Iowa Central Community College
at
Rochester CTC
Final
65 - 79
Iowa Central Community College
at
Rochester CTC
Final
50 - 64
Minnesota North College-Itasca
at
North Iowa Area Community College
Final
28 - 71
Minnesota North College-Itasca
at
North Iowa Area Community College
Final
67 - 78
|