LATEST NEWS AND HIGHLIGHTS

Tabs

Sat Oct 06
Final
3 Northland CTC
2 at Mesabi Range CTC
Sat Oct 06
Final
3 Hibbing CC
0 at Gogebic Community College
Sat Oct 06
Final
0 Iowa State Juco Jam
0 vs. Riverland CC
@ Iowa State University
Sat Oct 06
Final
2 St. Cloud Technical CC
3 vs. St Ambrose University JV
@ Mason City, IA
Sat Oct 06
Final
28 Itasca CC
31 at Central Lakes
Sat Oct 06
Final
40 Fond du Lac
41 at Vermilion CC
Sat Oct 06
Cancelled
M State Fergus-Falls
at Ridgewater
Canceled
Sat Oct 06
Final
3 Metropolitan Community College
1 vs. Rochester CTC
@ DMACC
Sat Oct 06
Final
9 North Dakota State College of Science
7 at Dakota College
Sat Oct 06
Final
17 Mesabi Range CTC
10 at Rochester CTC
Sat Oct 06
Final
0 St. Cloud Technical CC
3 at North Iowa Area Community College
At Mason City (NIACC tournament)
Sat Oct 06
Final
1 Rochester CTC
3 at Des Moines Area Community College
DMACC Invitational; Boone, IA
Sun Oct 07
Cancelled
Rochester CTC
at Lake Superior College
Sun Oct 07
Final
0 Riverland CC
3 at Lake Superior College
Mon Oct 08
Final
2 Riverland CC
4 at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Mon Oct 08
Final
0 Rainy River CC
3 at Oak Hills
Mon Oct 08
Final
1 Dakota County Technical
3 at Lake Superior College
Mon Oct 08
Final
3 Dakota County Technical
0 at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Mon Oct 08
Final
2 Dakota County Technical
0 at Lake Superior College
Tue Oct 09
Final
1 Faith Baptist Bible College
1 at Rochester CTC
Tue Oct 09
Final
0 Mesabi Range CTC
3 at Hibbing CC
Tue Oct 09
Final
2 Viterbo University JV
3 at Western Technical
Wed Oct 10
Final
0 Rochester CTC
9 at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Wed Oct 10
Final
3 Rochester CTC
0 at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Wed Oct 10
Final
3 Central Lakes
0 at Itasca CC
Wed Oct 10
Final
0 Vermilion CC
3 at Rainy River CC
Wed Oct 10
Final
0 St. Cloud Technical CC
3 at Ridgewater
Wed Oct 10
Final
1 Western Technical
3 at Minnesota West
Wed Oct 10
Final
0 Minnesota West
4 at Riverland CC
Wed Oct 10
Final
3 M State Fergus-Falls
0 at Oak Hills Christian College
Fri Oct 12
Final
3 M State Fergus-Falls
2 at Minnesota West
Fri Oct 12
Final
3 Rochester CTC
1 at St. Cloud Technical CC
Dig Pink Night
Fri Oct 12
Final
3 Gogebic Community College
1 at Vermilion CC
Sat Oct 13
Final
0 Gogebic Community College
3 at Hibbing CC
Sat Oct 13
Final
0 Anoka Ramsey Juco Jamboree
0 vs. Riverland CC
@ Anoka Ramsey
Sat Oct 13
Final
3 Dakota County Technical
1 at Western Technical
Sat Oct 13
Final
3 Central Lakes
0 at Mesabi Range CTC
Sat Oct 13
Final
3 St. Cloud Technical CC
0 at Minnesota West
Sat Oct 13
Final
14 Northland CTC
7 at North Dakota State College of Science
Sat Oct 13
Final
14 Vermilion CC
36 at Mesabi Range CTC
Sat Oct 13
Final
3 Rochester CTC
54 at Itasca CC
Sat Oct 13
Final
48 Dakota College
2 at M State Fergus-Falls
Sat Oct 13
Final
1 Ellsworth Community College
3 vs. Western Technical
@ LaCrosse, WI
Sat Oct 13
Final
38 Central Lakes
20 at Fond du Lac
Sun Oct 14
Cancelled
Minnesota West
at Lake Superior College
Mon Oct 15
Final
3 M State Fergus-Falls
2 at Concordia College JV
Mon Oct 15
Final
1 Itasca CC
3 at Rainy River CC
Tue Oct 16
Final
0 Ridgewater
3 at St. Thomas University
Wed Oct 17
Final
0 Minnesota West
12 at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Region XIII Semi Final
Wed Oct 17
Final
0 Rainy River CC
3 at Hibbing CC
Wed Oct 17
Final
1 Mesabi Range CTC
3 at Hibbing CC
HCC Triangular
Wed Oct 17
Final
0 Rainy River CC
3 vs. Mesabi Range CTC
@ Hibbing HCC Triangular
Wed Oct 17
Final
0 Riverland CC
2 at Lake Superior College
Wed Oct 17
Cancelled
Bethel College JV
at M State Fergus-Falls
Wed Oct 17
Final
0 Minnesota West
3 at Rochester CTC
Dig Pink Night
Thu Oct 18
Final - OT
47 Itasca CC
41 at Northland CTC
Thu Oct 18
Final
0 Rochester CTC
0 at Lake Superior College
NJCAA Region 13 Tournament
Fri Oct 19
Final
0 Riverland CC
0 at Viterbo University
Fri Oct 26
Cancelled
Mesabi Range CTC
at Fond du Lac
Sat Oct 27
Final
0 Alumni
0 at Riverland CC
View Full Schedule
Fri Oct 19
11:30 AM
Northland CTC
at Lake Region State College - ND
Sleep Inn Slamfest
Fri Oct 19
3:00 PM
Central Lakes
at Northland CTC
Fri Oct 19
4:30 PM
North Dakota State College of Science
at Northland CTC
Northland Scrimmage
Fri Oct 19
5:30 PM
Central Lakes
vs. Bismarck State College
@ Devils Lake, ND
Fri Oct 19
6:00 PM
Vermilion CC
at Minnesota West
Fri Oct 19
6:30 PM
St. Cloud Technical CC
at Western Technical
Fri Oct 19
6:30 PM
Trinity Bible College
at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Fri Oct 19
7:00 PM
Dawson CC
vs. Central Lakes
@ Devils Lake
Sat Oct 20
TBA
Rochester CTC
vs. TBA
@ Coon Rapids, MN MCAC SCRIMMAGE JAMBOREE
Sat Oct 20
12:00 AM
Central Lakes
at Anoka-Ramsey Jamboree
Scrimmage
Sat Oct 20
9:00 AM
Central Lakes
at Lake Region State College - ND
Sleep Inn Slamfest
Sat Oct 20
9:00 AM
Dakota College
vs. Northland CTC
@ Devils Lake, ND Lake Region Slamfest
Sat Oct 20
10:00 AM
Rainy River CC
at Dakota County Technical
Scrimmage
Sat Oct 20
11:00 AM
Jamboree at Anoka Ramsey
vs. Minnesota West
@ Anoka Ramsey
Sat Oct 20
11:00 AM
Anoka Ramsey Jamboree - Scrimmage
at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Sat Oct 20
11:00 AM
Rochester CTC
vs. Iowa Lakes Community College
@ Juco Jam; Anoka Ramsey Scrimmage
Sat Oct 20
12:00 PM
Northland CTC
vs. Assiniboine Community College
@ Lake Region State College Gymnasium
Sat Oct 20
1:00 PM
Central Lakes
vs. St. Cloud Technical CC
@ JUCO Jamboree, Anoka Ramsey CC Scrimmage
Sat Oct 20
1:00 PM
Dakota College
at Fond du Lac
Sat Oct 20
1:30 PM
North Dakota State College of Science
at Mesabi Range CTC
Sat Oct 20
1:30 PM
Rochester CTC
at Ridgewater
Sat Oct 20
1:30 PM
M State Fergus-Falls
at Central Lakes
Sat Oct 20
3:00 PM
St. Cloud Technical CC
vs. Iowa Lakes Community College
@ Juco Jam; Anoka Ramsey Scrimmage
Sat Oct 20
3:00 PM
Williston State College
vs. Central Lakes
@ Devils Lake
Sat Oct 20
4:30 PM
Northland CTC
vs. Miles Community College
@ Lake Region State
Sun Oct 21
11:30 AM
TBD
at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Region XIII Championship
Mon Oct 22
6:30 PM
Viterbo University JV
at Western Technical
Mon Oct 22
6:30 PM
Sisseton Whapeton College
at M State Fergus-Falls
Scrimmage
Tue Oct 23
5:00 PM
Mesabi Range CTC
at Gogebic Community College
Tue Oct 23
6:00 PM
Oak Hills Christian College
at Vermilion CC
Wed Oct 24
6:30 PM
St. Cloud Technical CC
at M State Fergus-Falls
Wed Oct 24
6:30 PM
Western Technical
at Rochester CTC
Wed Oct 24
6:30 PM
Anoka-Ramsey CC
at Ridgewater
Wed Oct 24
6:30 PM
Gogebic Community College
at Fond du Lac
Thu Oct 25
6:30 PM
Vermilion CC
at Itasca CC
Fri Oct 26
TBA
Rochester CTC
at Augsburg College
Scrimmage
Fri Oct 26
6:30 PM
Rainy River CC
at Central Lakes
Fri Oct 26
6:30 PM
Western Technical
at M State Fergus-Falls
Fri Oct 26
6:30 PM
Rochester CTC
at Ridgewater
Fri Oct 26
6:30 PM
Minnesota West
at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Fri Oct 26
6:30 PM
Hibbing CC
at Northland CTC
Sat Oct 27
TBA
Mesabi Range CTC
at Itasca CC
Sat Oct 27
12:00 PM
Anoka-Ramsey CC
at Hamline University - Scrimmage
Sat Oct 27
12:00 PM
Rochester CTC
at M State Fergus-Falls
Sat Oct 27
12:00 PM
Hibbing CC
at Central Lakes
Sat Oct 27
12:00 PM
Minnesota West
at St. Cloud Technical CC
Sat Oct 27
12:00 PM
Western Technical
at Ridgewater
Sat Oct 27
12:00 PM
Rainy River CC
at Northland CTC
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Itasca CC
at Northland CTC
Sat Oct 27
3:00 PM
Central Lakes Alumni
at Central Lakes
Alumni Game
Sat Oct 27
3:00 PM
Alumni
at Rainy River CC
Sat Oct 27
3:00 PM
M State Fergus-Falls
at Northland CTC
Scrimmage
Sat Oct 27
4:00 PM
Alumni Scrimmage
at Minnesota West
Sun Oct 28
1:00 PM
Minnesota West
at Northland CTC
Sun Oct 28
1:30 PM
Dakota College
at North Dakota State College of Science
MCAC Quarterfinal
Sun Oct 28
6:00 PM
Salo's Showcase
at Vermilion CC
Scrimmage
Mon Oct 29
6:00 PM
Rochester CTC
at UW-River Falls
Scrimmage
Tue Oct 30
5:00 PM
Itasca CC
at Central Lakes
Scrimmage
Tue Oct 30
5:00 PM
North Central University
at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Scrimmage
Tue Oct 30
7:00 PM
Carleton College
at Rochester CTC
Scrimmage
View Full Schedule

Standings

2018-19 MCAC Football Standings Page

Eastern
Teams Div All
Central Lakes 5-0 5-2
Mesabi Range CTC 4-1 6-1
Itasca CC 3-2 6-2
Fond du Lac 1-4 3-4
Rochester CTC 1-4 1-6
Vermilion CC 1-4 1-6
Western
Teams Div All
Northland CTC 4-0 5-2
NDSCS 4-1 6-1
Dakota College 3-2 4-3
Minnesota West 1-3 2-4
Ridgewater 0-2 0-4
M State Fergus-Falls 0-4 1-5
Full Standings

2018 MCAC Volleyball Standings

Northern
Teams Conf Overall
Central Lakes 10-0 21-1
Northland CTC 8-2 16-3
Hibbing CC 6-4 13-8
Mesabi Range CTC 6-5 11-9
Rainy River CC 4-6 8-16
Itasca CC 2-8 6-15
Fond du Lac 0-0 0-0
Vermilion CC 0-11 1-16
Southern
Teams Conf Overall
Rochester CTC 9-0 17-8
M State Fergus-Falls 6-3 16-6
Ridgewater 6-3 11-11
Minnesota West 5-5 6-8
St. Cloud Technical CC 4-5 9-10
Western Technical 1-6 5-10
Riverland CC 0-0 0-0
Anoka-Ramsey CC 0-9 0-17
Full Standings

2018 Men's Soccer Schedule

Teams Conf Overall
Anoka-Ramsey CC 4-1 9-7
Lake Superior College 3-2 8-3
Riverland CC 1-4 7-6-1
Minnesota West 0-1 0-4
Full Standings

2018 MCAC Women's Soccer Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Anoka-Ramsey CC 4-0 10-2
Lake Superior College 1-2-1 2-5-2
Rochester CTC 0-3-1 0-7-3
Minnesota West 0-0 0-0
Full Standings

2018 Baseball Standings

Southern
Teams Conf Overall
Riverland CC 10-0 23-6
Rochester CTC 7-5 14-22
Minnesota West 5-6 17-21
Western Technical 4-7 5-19
Anoka-Ramsey CC 1-9 3-25
Central
Teams Conf Overall
St. Cloud Technical CC 8-1 20-9
Northland CTC 6-2 23-17
Central Lakes 3-5 8-24
M State Fergus-Falls 2-6 7-19
Ridgewater 2-7 7-20
Northern
Teams Conf Overall
Rainy River CC 12-4 20-17
Itasca CC 11-5 32-14
Hibbing CC 8-8 15-19
Vermilion CC 6-10 9-18
Mesabi Range CTC 3-13 5-22
Full Standings

2018-19 MCAC Men's Basketball Standings

Southern
Teams Conf Overall
Anoka-Ramsey CC 0-0 0-0
M State Fergus-Falls 0-0 0-0
Minnesota West 0-0 0-0
Ridgewater 0-0 0-0
Riverland CC 0-0 0-0
Rochester CTC 0-0 0-0
St. Cloud Technical CC 0-0 0-0
Western Technical 0-0 0-0
Northern
Teams Conf Overall
Central Lakes 0-0 0-0
Fond du Lac 0-0 0-0
Hibbing CC 0-0 0-0
Itasca CC 0-0 0-0
Lake Superior Community College 0-0 0-0
Mesabi Range CTC 0-0 0-0
Northland CTC 0-0 0-0
Rainy River CC 0-0 0-0
Northern
Teams Conf Overall
Vermilion CC 0-0 0-0
Full Standings

2018-19 Women's Basketball Standings

Southern
Teams Conf Overall
Anoka-Ramsey CC 0-0 0-0
M State Fergus-Falls 0-0 0-0
Minnesota West 0-0 0-0
Ridgewater 0-0 0-0
Rochester CTC 0-0 0-0
St. Cloud Technical CC 0-0 0-0
Western Technical 0-0 0-0
Northern
Teams Conf Overall
Central Lakes 0-0 0-0
Fond du Lac 0-0 0-0
Hibbing CC 0-0 0-0
Itasca CC 0-0 0-0
Lake Superior College 0-0 0-0
Mesabi Range CTC 0-0 0-0
Northland CTC 0-0 0-0
Rainy River CC 0-0 0-0
Vermilion CC 0-0 0-0
Full Standings